creepybunny

creepybunny — CS2 Stats

FI76561197999347296[U:1:39081568]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,292Tracked matches29%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,652Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.8 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating5,480Light Blue band · top ~76.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−320Premier CS Rating · 5,800 → 5,480

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,480 -2,009 29 Aug – 5 Nov · 30 days played
5,2479,360peak 9,36029 Aug5 Nov
9,360Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,880 below peak (9,360)
  • -374 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,520 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate31.4%41.3%41.8%10.4% short
Shot accuracy14.4%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.810.950.980.17 short
Match win rate38.0%42.6%43.3%5.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcreepybunnyFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER5,480 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim33
Positioning34
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD32–66–2Last 10032%Win rateLLLWLLTLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −11ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 5–13–2 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim3.3
Utility4.7
Positioning3.4
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 39% on T to 20% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.3
Positioning3.4
Utility4.7
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 2.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time619ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 619ms
Headshot accuracy10.8%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 10.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 21 Sept →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 23 Sept →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 40% over 10mirageWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC228–1436%-0.02
mirageD143–1121%-0.02
infernoD144–1029%-0.01
dust2D134–931%-0.04
ancientD133–1023%-0.04
cacheD103–730%0.00
anubisC104–640%-0.03
vertigo—21–150%-0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,851Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
8,474Matches
38.0%Match win rate
31.4%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
7,209MVPs
2,425Hours (in match)
5,567Bombs planted
767Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,475
P908,094
AWP4,886
AUG4,176
SG 5533,186
FAMAS3,082

Lifetime map wins

9,469inferno
6,587dust2
6,545nuke
2,274cbble
2,089vertigo
1,790train
839office
252ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

47Matches
55%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
69.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1450%0.7511.6
Inferno757%0.7410.4
Anubis580%0.9111.2
Mirage4100%0.6911.3
Dust2333%0.507.0
Ancient333%0.6211.3
Overpass1100%0.4412.0
Vertigo10%0.8020.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.6%Headshot accuracy
29.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
69.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
611msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
19.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.3%Flash assists
8.19HE damage / grenade
8.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.5768% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4785 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.006% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.063%5 Nov →
mirage6–130.0111%5 Nov →
cache11–130.0113%4 Nov →
inferno16–12-0.0913%4 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0613%4 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.057%4 Nov →
cache15–150.049%2 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.067%2 Nov →
mirage6–130.019%1 Nov →
nuke13–100.025%1 Nov →
dust215–15-0.027%28 Oct →
mirage13–10.028%28 Oct →
anubis13–110.059%22 Oct →
cache10–130.0515%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.038%21 Oct →
ancient14–160.008%21 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0511%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0413%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0214%17 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0516%15 Oct →
cache4–130.0120%15 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0513%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.066%15 Oct →
cache13–6-0.055%15 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.036%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0111%14 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%14 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0612%14 Oct →
vertigo14–16-0.0513%12 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0320%12 Oct →
mirage9–130.009%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0311%7 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0218%7 Oct →
cache6–130.0313%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0020%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.017%3 Oct →
fachwerk12–30.0211%2 Oct →
train13–6-0.019%2 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0110%2 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0310%2 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.097%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0110%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0526%1 Oct →
dust213–6-0.027%1 Oct →
nuke13–160.0110%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.068%30 Sept →
dust25–130.0816%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0214%29 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0114%29 Sept →
inferno16–130.0112%28 Sept →
ancient7–130.0115%28 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0310%28 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0115%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0216%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.068%27 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.033%27 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.016%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0310%27 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0216%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0816%24 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0220%24 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0323%23 Sept →
nuke13–110.0227%23 Sept →
inferno4–130.0425%23 Sept →
mirage2–8-0.049%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0610%22 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0415%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.1115%21 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.034%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0816%20 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0315%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0110%17 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0910%17 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0713%17 Sept →
inferno10–130.0012%17 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0713%15 Sept →
dust213–8-0.030%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.089%15 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0516%15 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0218%15 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.013%14 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.104%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0218%14 Sept →
inferno10–130.0312%14 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.124%14 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0616%14 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.014%14 Sept →
inferno13–60.0311%14 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.008%14 Sept →
vertigo13–3-0.055%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.045%13 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0110%13 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0617%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.064%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.023%11 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0113%10 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.049%10 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0516%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.