Honko

Honko — CS2 Stats

SE76561197998455115[U:1:38189387]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,159Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,281Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating22,595Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#47005 of 252422 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,595 +685 2 Sept – 16 Oct · 22 days played
20,38223,699peak 23,6992 Sept16 Oct
23,865Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,104 below peak (23,699)
  • +797 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,405 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches80——
Win rate43%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,918), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate35.1%43.7%44.8%9.7% short
Shot accuracy11.8%12.0%12.4%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.021.03above
Match win rate46.7%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHonkoFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER22,595 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning62
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLTLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 5–12–3 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.4
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch9.4

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.2
Utility4.4
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact1.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time482ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 492ms → last ⅓ avg 482ms
Headshot accuracy18.5%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 20 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 18 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · inferno, 25 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%0.01
nukeC176–1135%0.02
mirageB157–847%0.03
cacheB158–753%0.01
dust2D123–925%0.01
ancientD113–827%0.02
anubisS75–271%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

92,462Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,465Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
35.1%Headshot %
11.8%Shot accuracy
12,674MVPs
2,054Hours (in match)
7,052Bombs planted
1,306Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP28,826
AK-4720,869
Tec-93,562
FAMAS2,602
P2501,801

Lifetime map wins

12,843inferno
7,952nuke
7,548dust2
2,204train
786vertigo
711cbble
253aztec
162dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

21Matches
62%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
73.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

67%1v1 clutch win
38%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3100%1.1718.0
Mirage333%0.9413.7
Ancient1100%0.6117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
74.9%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
480msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
12.69HE damage / grenade
2.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4036 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0621%16 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0116%16 Oct →
nuke15–150.0216%16 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0018%16 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0128%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0311%14 Oct →
cache13–70.0318%14 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0411%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0724%13 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0421%13 Oct →
dust28–130.0617%13 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0428%11 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0310%11 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0111%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.1017%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0814%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0215%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0429%9 Oct →
nuke15–150.0723%9 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0124%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0421%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0110%7 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0116%7 Oct →
inferno13–60.0624%7 Oct →
ancient6–130.0116%7 Oct →
ancient11–130.0418%6 Oct →
cache16–140.0223%6 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.1010%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0711%6 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0316%5 Oct →
mirage12–120.1430%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0329%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0534%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.1121%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0035%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0212%2 Oct →
cache2–13-0.044%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.012%2 Oct →
ancient5–130.0112%2 Oct →
anubis13–1-0.0116%2 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0311%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0313%30 Sept →
anubis16–130.0512%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.008%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0213%30 Sept →
dust27–130.0834%30 Sept →
ancient7–130.0118%27 Sept →
cache13–60.0520%27 Sept →
dust27–130.0130%27 Sept →
dust28–130.0423%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0116%27 Sept →
anubis10–130.054%25 Sept →
cache16–130.0512%25 Sept →
ancient8–130.049%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0118%25 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0022%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.1023%25 Sept →
nuke10–130.0125%23 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.059%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0616%23 Sept →
anubis13–100.0121%23 Sept →
inferno13–160.0616%22 Sept →
mirage13–60.0917%22 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0315%22 Sept →
inferno13–70.0122%22 Sept →
mirage7–130.0920%21 Sept →
cache10–130.0129%21 Sept →
ancient13–110.0317%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0313%21 Sept →
inferno13–110.0223%20 Sept →
nuke13–50.1530%20 Sept →
nuke10–130.0130%20 Sept →
ancient16–140.0713%20 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0217%18 Sept →
inferno13–70.1025%18 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0215%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.0423%18 Sept →
nuke13–70.1438%18 Sept →
ancient10–130.0818%18 Sept →
dust29–130.0321%17 Sept →
nuke13–160.0614%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.1223%17 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0112%16 Sept →
nuke13–0-0.0335%16 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0318%16 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0113%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.0227%15 Sept →
cache16–120.0412%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0217%15 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0111%14 Sept →
cache13–100.0227%14 Sept →
inferno13–70.0425%14 Sept →
cache8–130.0611%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0319%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0410%12 Sept →
cache7–130.0220%12 Sept →
dust213–40.0823%12 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0311%12 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0315%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.