vesku

vesku — CS2 Stats

FI76561197997240976[U:1:36975248]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,677Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
18,499Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,998Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13626 of 259962 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,091 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,998 -141 17 Aug – 18 Oct · 8 days played
25,69526,139peak 26,13917 Aug18 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,091 +0 31 Aug – 21 Sept · 5 observations
3,0913,091peak 3,09131 Aug21 Sept
26,139Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,091Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-05-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,091
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 409 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 141 below peak (26,139)
  • +303 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,002 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.961.09
Match win rate51.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGveskuFACEITLevel 10 · 3,091 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,998 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,091csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning61
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWWLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +94ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.1
Utility7.7
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time534ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 567ms → last ⅓ avg 534ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 14 Aug →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 1 Jun →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · dust2, 18 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 15 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 78% over 9mirageWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB209–1145%0.02
nukeB1910–953%0.01
dust2B147–750%0.02
mirageC145–936%0.02
infernoA127–558%0.04
cacheS97–278%0.01
anubisC94–544%0.02
overpass—21–150%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

412,101Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
11,111Matches
51.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
58.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
37,549MVPs
18,499Hours (in match)
9,258Bombs planted
3,873Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47182,087
AWP30,981
Glock-1811,768
P2508,048
SG 5537,453
MP97,104
AUG6,333

Lifetime map wins

31,187inferno
24,013dust2
16,596nuke
8,678train
2,759vertigo
2,221cbble
154dust
57office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,287Matches
52%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
88.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage44346%1.1717.1
Ancient41153%1.2418.3
Nuke36757%1.3118.0
Inferno33062%1.2818.7
Dust232353%1.1918.0
Anubis19149%1.0816.3
Train9460%1.2017.6
Vertigo4450%1.1818.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.5%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
538msReaction time
30.1%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
10.82HE damage / grenade
13.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.0885% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0230%18 Oct →
cache7–60.0311%18 Oct →
dust213–90.1227%18 Oct →
anubis7–130.0221%12 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0328%10 Sept →
ancient16–130.0928%10 Sept →
dust213–90.0330%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0020%8 Sept →
inferno7–130.0538%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0531%7 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0323%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0228%27 Aug →
inferno13–110.0621%27 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0719%22 Aug →
dust29–130.0229%22 Aug →
mirage13–80.0430%22 Aug →
vertigo13–90.1030%22 Aug →
ancient7–130.0624%22 Aug →
inferno8–130.1721%22 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0418%22 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0211%21 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0827%18 Aug →
inferno8–130.0130%17 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0522%17 Aug →
inferno13–30.0327%17 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0322%17 Aug →
cache13–70.0228%17 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0440%17 Aug →
nuke13–80.1018%15 Aug →
dust213–20.0026%15 Aug →
inferno10–130.0823%15 Aug →
nuke13–90.0733%15 Aug →
mirage13–70.1032%15 Aug →
anubis13–70.0518%15 Aug →
anubis9–130.0519%14 Aug →
inferno13–70.1536%14 Aug →
nuke13–30.1822%14 Aug →
mirage7–130.0631%14 Aug →
ancient13–20.0438%14 Aug →
mirage8–20.0829%14 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0013%9 Aug →
nuke13–110.0423%6 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0322%19 Jul →
ancient16–140.0223%19 Jul →
mirage13–90.0332%19 Jul →
nuke11–130.0532%16 Jul →
dust27–130.0124%16 Jul →
cache13–40.1227%16 Jul →
cache19–170.0227%14 Jul →
anubis13–70.0314%12 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.030%12 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0422%12 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0628%12 Jul →
nuke13–80.0114%11 Jul →
mirage10–130.0621%10 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0326%10 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0232%9 Jul →
dust215–150.0140%9 Jul →
mirage10–130.0236%7 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0230%7 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0021%7 Jul →
ancient13–90.0525%7 Jul →
anubis13–70.0427%7 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0522%7 Jul →
nuke17–19-0.0322%7 Jul →
ancient17–19-0.0424%7 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.1114%6 Jul →
ancient32–340.0220%6 Jul →
nuke8–130.0635%5 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0522%5 Jul →
overpass13–100.0424%5 Jul →
dust213–80.1117%5 Jul →
mirage11–130.0447%2 Jul →
dust213–100.0218%2 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0025%2 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0928%1 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0432%1 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0322%1 Jul →
mirage7–130.028%30 Jun →
ancient9–130.0025%30 Jun →
inferno13–70.0628%30 Jun →
dust26–130.0821%30 Jun →
ancient5–130.0511%20 Jun →
anubis13–90.0326%19 Jun →
ancient13–80.0520%7 Jun →
ancient16–140.0934%6 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0430%6 Jun →
cache9–130.0236%5 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0222%1 Jun →
inferno13–90.0423%1 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0219%1 Jun →
dust25–130.0260%1 Jun →
ancient13–110.1220%31 May →
anubis6–13-0.0138%30 May →
overpass5–13-0.0131%24 May →
ancient13–80.0425%24 May →
anubis10–130.0330%24 May →
cache3–13-0.107%24 May →
nuke13–90.0026%24 May →
mirage5–13-0.1020%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.