LAIHDUTTAJA

LAIHDUTTAJA — CS2 Stats

FI76561197996205183[U:1:35939455]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,341Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,058Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,073Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42815 of 259897 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,855 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,073 +1,719 19 Jul – 3 Nov · 32 days played
21,35424,271peak 24,27119 Jul3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,855 +0 2 Sept – 24 Sept · 5 observations
1,8551,855peak 1,8552 Sept24 Sept
24,540Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,855Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-07-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,855
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 146 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,198 below peak (24,271)
  • +478 over 30 days · improving
  • +622 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,927 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate34.9%48.2%50.9%16.1% short
Shot accuracy17.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate45.9%46.9%48.4%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLAIHDUTTAJAFACEITLevel 9 · 1,855 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,073 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,855csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning58
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–43–6Last 10051%Win rateLLLWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.0pp headshot accuracy · +101ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 681ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch6.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time613ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 613ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–0 · inferno, 29 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 3 Nov →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 14 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 29 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB1910–953%-0.02
infernoA1710–759%-0.02
anubisC166–1038%-0.02
cacheA148–657%-0.03
nukeA148–657%-0.02
dust2D123–925%-0.02
mirageS86–275%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

203,925Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,804Matches
45.9%Match win rate
34.9%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
21,009MVPs
4,190Hours (in match)
10,086Bombs planted
1,811Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,265
AWP15,314
SG 5537,962
XM10146,240
P2505,906
UMP-455,033

Lifetime map wins

18,328inferno
10,844nuke
7,607cbble
7,604dust2
7,191train
4,273vertigo
240office
100dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

623Matches
52%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
82.6ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2744%1.1516.6
Anubis2462%1.0616.0
Nuke1974%1.0815.5
Vertigo1735%0.8314.5
Inferno1776%0.9217.4
Dust250%0.6410.8
Mirage450%0.6411.5
Train1100%1.3316.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.0%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
605msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
11.54HE damage / grenade
7.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0435%3 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0319%3 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0526%3 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.043%3 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0818%3 Nov →
cache13–70.0128%2 Nov →
dust211–130.0520%1 Nov →
ancient13–20.0421%1 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0421%1 Nov →
ancient13–4-0.0223%1 Nov →
mirage13–70.0112%31 Oct →
dust213–160.0114%31 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.039%31 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0220%31 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0227%29 Oct →
cache13–40.0028%29 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0013%29 Oct →
inferno13–00.0826%29 Oct →
inferno15–150.015%28 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0319%28 Oct →
anubis8–130.008%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0323%27 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0018%27 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0511%27 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0212%24 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0232%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0413%24 Oct →
ancient13–30.079%18 Oct →
nuke13–90.0222%18 Oct →
cache14–16-0.1216%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0417%17 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0113%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.063%17 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0417%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.0520%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0715%14 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0113%14 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0112%10 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0214%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.026%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0118%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0715%10 Oct →
ancient9–130.0115%10 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0017%10 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.066%10 Oct →
inferno15–150.029%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0610%10 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0515%24 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0315%22 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0921%22 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0114%22 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.059%20 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0210%12 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0217%12 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0713%12 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.078%4 Aug →
mirage13–40.0711%4 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0116%4 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0410%30 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0910%30 Jul →
dust211–13-0.029%30 Jul →
ancient13–40.0112%30 Jul →
anubis11–130.0111%30 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0717%29 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0216%29 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.1010%29 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0412%29 Jul →
cache2–130.0412%28 Jul →
dust213–30.0726%28 Jul →
mirage13–40.0118%28 Jul →
ancient13–60.0213%28 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0413%28 Jul →
anubis10–130.0314%28 Jul →
dust26–13-0.047%27 Jul →
inferno16–140.0511%26 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0415%26 Jul →
nuke15–150.0016%26 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0215%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.069%26 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.047%26 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.059%24 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0110%24 Jul →
anubis16–130.0210%23 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0221%23 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0918%23 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0329%23 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0119%22 Jul →
nuke13–80.0316%22 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.045%21 Jul →
nuke13–00.0324%21 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.069%21 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0314%21 Jul →
mirage12–120.0227%21 Jul →
cache13–00.0025%21 Jul →
ancient12–12-0.0218%21 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0424%19 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0224%19 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0119%19 Jul →
anubis9–130.0232%19 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.1228%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.