sladE

sladE — CS2 Stats

DE76561197995010042[U:1:34744314]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,865Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,524Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,654Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#74101 of 259298 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,209 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,654 +510 31 Aug – 24 Oct · 26 days played
18,30222,207peak 22,20731 Aug24 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,209 +0 31 Aug – 17 Sept · 3 observations
2,2092,209peak 2,20931 Aug17 Sept
22,207Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,209Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,209
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 291 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,553 below peak (22,207)
  • +1,511 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,346 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.3%46.8%48.2%3.0% short
Shot accuracy12.2%13.0%13.2%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate47.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsladEFACEITLevel 8 · 2,209 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,654 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,209csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning59
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–41–6Last 10053%Win rateLWLLWWWLTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning5.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time579ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 3 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 3–5 · dust2, 20 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–6 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · vertigo, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 100% over 7mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2614–1254%0.01
cacheB179–853%0.02
dust2C156–940%0.00
mirageD103–730%-0.01
ancientA95–456%-0.00
vertigoC73–443%-0.02
anubisS77–0100%0.03
nuke—44–0100%0.03
overpass—32–167%-0.00
office—10–10%-0.07
eldorado—10–10%-0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

140,901Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,057Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
45.3%Headshot %
12.2%Shot accuracy
17,292MVPs
3,181Hours (in match)
10,672Bombs planted
2,002Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,836
FAMAS3,956
MP93,526
P2503,420
MAC-103,354

Lifetime map wins

17,006inferno
11,600dust2
4,648vertigo
3,179nuke
2,203train
1,375cbble
349office
49lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,453Matches
51%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
73.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno19254%0.9814.0
Dust212744%0.8313.1
Anubis12653%0.9615.1
Ancient10448%0.9314.9
Nuke5956%1.0214.9
Overpass5549%0.8913.6
Vertigo4947%0.9514.4
Mirage2343%0.7913.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
572msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
53.0%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
10.91HE damage / grenade
5.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4486 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo5–13-0.0317%31 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0014%31 Oct →
inferno7–130.0221%29 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0524%29 Oct →
cache13–60.0017%29 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0221%28 Oct →
overpass13–110.0010%28 Oct →
dust25–130.0318%28 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0113%28 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0521%25 Oct →
inferno13–70.0419%25 Oct →
cache13–90.0217%25 Oct →
vertigo13–6-0.0018%25 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0413%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.0320%24 Oct →
dust29–8-0.0613%24 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0513%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.0218%24 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0111%24 Oct →
overpass13–40.0420%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0623%24 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0018%24 Oct →
inferno6–130.0415%24 Oct →
cache13–30.0227%24 Oct →
mirage10–130.0917%24 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0620%24 Oct →
office6–13-0.0718%23 Oct →
inferno14–160.0025%23 Oct →
inferno10–130.0326%22 Oct →
nuke13–110.0227%21 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0114%19 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0521%19 Oct →
inferno13–50.0111%17 Oct →
eldorado1–9-0.1313%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.0720%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0724%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.0219%16 Oct →
ancient13–110.0016%16 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.079%16 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0013%16 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0231%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0525%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.0529%15 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0112%13 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0415%12 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0016%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0217%12 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0414%10 Oct →
inferno7–130.0024%10 Oct →
anubis13–90.0515%8 Oct →
inferno6–130.0014%8 Oct →
anubis13–60.0312%7 Oct →
cache13–60.0412%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0122%7 Oct →
inferno3–6-0.0922%4 Oct →
anubis13–100.0210%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0516%4 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0113%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0115%4 Oct →
cache13–110.0613%3 Oct →
cache13–60.1715%3 Oct →
nuke3–0-0.010%3 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0112%2 Oct →
cache15–150.0213%2 Oct →
inferno5–130.0116%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.0718%2 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0316%2 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0021%2 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0417%1 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0717%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0511%30 Sept →
dust28–130.0519%30 Sept →
dust213–40.0720%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0312%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.0512%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.0717%28 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0122%28 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0313%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0317%28 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0012%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.048%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0424%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0715%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0620%27 Sept →
inferno15–150.0420%27 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0325%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0216%25 Sept →
inferno13–80.0825%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0518%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0826%25 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0019%24 Sept →
dust213–30.1328%24 Sept →
dust23–50.0138%20 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0812%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.0113%20 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0116%19 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0317%19 Sept →
cache9–130.1016%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0018%18 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0314%17 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.