steez

steez — CS2 Stats

CA76561197989705408[U:1:29439680]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,920Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,442Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,715Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14614 of 251772 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,183 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,715 +4,779 9 Aug – 11 Oct · 33 days played
20,50726,135peak 26,1359 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,183 +0 3 Sept – 21 Sept · 3 observations
1,1831,183peak 1,1833 Sept21 Sept
26,412Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,183Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,183
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 18 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 420 below peak (26,135)
  • +318 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,285 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70——
Win rate41%——
K/D1.72——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate54.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy11.1%12.7%13.0%1.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate44.8%45.7%46.3%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsteezFACEITLevel 7 · 1,183 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,715 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,183csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning58
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLWTLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility7.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time518ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 9 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · cache, 25 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 10 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C197–1237%0.01
ancientS1814–478%0.03
mirageB178–947%0.01
nukeB147–750%-0.00
anubisS1410–471%-0.01
cacheD112–918%0.02
infernoS65–183%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

111,815Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,425Matches
44.8%Match win rate
54.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
11.1%Shot accuracy
8,488MVPs
2,758Hours (in match)
4,813Bombs planted
1,766Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,243
AWP6,546
P2503,446
FAMAS2,060
MP91,633

Lifetime map wins

8,867dust2
6,408inferno
5,219nuke
1,647train
1,407vertigo
239cbble
107office
23aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

939Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
73.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient17360%0.9714.2
Mirage14253%1.0314.4
Anubis11640%0.9014.2
Dust29751%0.9914.5
Nuke9643%0.9313.8
Inferno7142%1.0214.3
Vertigo5046%0.9515.1
Overpass4154%0.8814.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
512msReaction time
46.6%T opening success
40.5%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
14.6%Flash assists
12.36HE damage / grenade
9.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.0411%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%11 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0117%11 Oct →
cache7–130.0023%10 Oct →
anubis16–140.0119%10 Oct →
dust28–1-0.0321%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0112%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0218%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0526%9 Oct →
dust213–110.1211%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.0013%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0025%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0230%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0219%3 Oct →
anubis8–10.0122%3 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0629%3 Oct →
cache4–13-0.059%3 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0120%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0612%2 Oct →
anubis13–60.0523%1 Oct →
cache4–130.0319%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0130%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0018%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0519%27 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0221%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0120%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0017%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.0316%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0811%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.058%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.0524%24 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0613%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0511%24 Sept →
mirage6–130.0020%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0218%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0920%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.1020%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0113%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0320%19 Sept →
ancient13–100.0413%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0526%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0918%10 Sept →
dust213–110.0524%10 Sept →
mirage7–130.0118%10 Sept →
ancient13–40.0923%8 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0117%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0728%8 Sept →
ancient13–110.0318%8 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.032%8 Sept →
inferno10–130.0118%7 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0615%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0817%7 Sept →
dust211–130.0523%7 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.089%7 Sept →
cache16–120.0118%7 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0115%7 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0214%6 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0414%6 Sept →
nuke13–50.0514%4 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.017%4 Sept →
nuke13–160.0122%2 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0125%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.0222%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0217%31 Aug →
mirage13–100.1021%31 Aug →
ancient13–30.0721%30 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0518%30 Aug →
ancient13–70.0222%29 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0420%29 Aug →
dust29–130.0522%26 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0518%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0336%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0321%25 Aug →
mirage13–20.0716%23 Aug →
ancient19–150.0317%21 Aug →
cache5–130.0813%16 Aug →
vertigo13–50.047%16 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0417%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0416%15 Aug →
nuke16–120.0121%15 Aug →
ancient13–20.1012%14 Aug →
inferno13–70.0126%14 Aug →
dust219–160.0627%14 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.048%13 Aug →
inferno13–110.0318%12 Aug →
mirage13–40.0516%12 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0124%11 Aug →
anubis19–170.019%10 Aug →
anubis13–80.0723%10 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.019%9 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0323%9 Aug →
anubis13–50.0410%9 Aug →
dust213–70.0116%9 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0012%9 Aug →
nuke7–130.0716%9 Aug →
cache13–70.2012%9 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0117%9 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0316%8 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0814%8 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.029%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.