Don Koro

Don Koro — CS2 Stats

DE76561197988769734[U:1:28504006]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

906Tracked matches24%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,227Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating4,788Grey band · top ~79.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 783 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,788 -6,489 6 Jun – 10 Oct · 25 days played
4,78811,579peak 11,5796 Jun10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 783 +0 3 Sept – 22 Sept · 2 observations
783783peak 7833 Sept22 Sept
11,851Peak Premier in tracked matches
783Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-06-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 783
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 118 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,791 below peak (11,579)
  • -527 over 30 days · declining
  • -5,403 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 212 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,250), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate44.0%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy0.7%12.2%11.3%10.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.790.980.990.20 short
Match win rate37.4%43.3%43.9%6.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDon KoroFACEITLevel 3 · 783 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER4,788 · Grey bandPEAK ELO783csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning52
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD33–64–3Last 10033%Win rateLLWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 20

  • 4–15–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.2
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time594ms−99ms
first ⅓ avg 693ms → last ⅓ avg 594ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · cache, 9 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · train, 15 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 16 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 6nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD248–1633%-0.02
anubisD226–1627%-0.03
ancientD206–1430%-0.02
cacheC114–736%-0.01
nukeD92–722%-0.06
mirageB63–350%-0.02
dust2—41–325%-0.01
overpass—33–0100%-0.00
train—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

25,387Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
1,830Matches
37.4%Match win rate
44.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
0.7%Shot accuracy
2,725MVPs
786Hours (in match)
1,515Bombs planted
281Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,245inferno
1,864nuke
833dust2
736train
713vertigo
295italy
36ar_shoots
23ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

136Matches
51%Win rate
0.80Avg K/D
63.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient4257%0.8112.3
Inferno3468%0.8910.9
Nuke1338%0.7413.2
Anubis1217%0.8212.3
Vertigo922%0.7613.1
Overpass850%0.8014.5
Dust2520%0.467.0
Train560%0.8515.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
597msReaction time
42.8%T opening success
35.1%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
10.29HE damage / grenade
5.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.1448% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–13-0.089%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0613%10 Oct →
nuke10–1-0.0615%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.1111%9 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0017%9 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0718%9 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0617%9 Oct →
inferno9–130.0128%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0118%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0514%29 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1011%29 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0614%23 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0318%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.0026%11 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0311%9 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0222%9 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0519%9 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0414%5 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0611%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0323%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0513%4 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0917%31 Aug →
inferno13–70.0311%31 Aug →
dust210–130.0320%25 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0314%25 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.1119%23 Aug →
inferno7–130.0216%21 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0720%19 Aug →
inferno8–130.0026%19 Aug →
ancient13–70.0320%19 Aug →
inferno9–40.0815%19 Aug →
inferno5–130.0216%14 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.067%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0128%13 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0518%11 Aug →
ancient9–130.0021%11 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0313%9 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0511%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0313%9 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0412%7 Aug →
ancient13–60.039%7 Aug →
anubis13–20.0615%7 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0413%7 Aug →
inferno9–130.0616%7 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.1111%4 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0614%4 Aug →
cache16–12-0.0328%2 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0124%2 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0826%30 Jul →
cache2–13-0.1013%30 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0424%30 Jul →
ancient13–20.0829%30 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0212%25 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0519%24 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0721%24 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0114%24 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0619%24 Jul →
cache4–130.0328%24 Jul →
ancient5–130.0723%24 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0615%24 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0217%22 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.1115%22 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0319%22 Jul →
anubis6–130.0116%20 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0715%20 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0326%20 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0513%17 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0814%17 Jul →
anubis13–50.0126%17 Jul →
anubis13–90.0413%17 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0117%15 Jul →
mirage13–60.0132%15 Jul →
train6–13-0.0733%15 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0424%14 Jul →
cache13–70.1119%9 Jul →
anubis5–130.0414%9 Jul →
ancient12–12-0.0119%8 Jul →
inferno13–80.0732%8 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0020%8 Jul →
overpass13–11-0.0418%5 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0819%5 Jul →
cache13–40.0720%30 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0815%30 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0312%30 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.096%23 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0311%23 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0716%17 Jun →
overpass13–30.0532%17 Jun →
mirage9–1-0.0220%17 Jun →
cache13–10.0416%16 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0219%16 Jun →
mirage13–50.0826%15 Jun →
anubis2–13-0.0513%12 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0713%12 Jun →
inferno13–50.0324%12 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0014%8 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.089%7 Jun →
overpass13–6-0.0221%6 Jun →
ancient13–100.0013%6 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0618%2 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.