Amoren

Amoren — CS2 Stats

US76561197988414898[U:1:28149170]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,259Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,603Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,049Purple band · top ~16.3% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−216Premier CS Rating · 18,265 → 18,049

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,049 -1,317 1 Aug – 16 Oct · 38 days played
17,10019,649peak 19,6491 Aug16 Oct
19,800Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,631Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-08-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,631
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 120 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,600 below peak (19,649)
  • +292 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,317 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,951 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate42.8%44.3%46.9%4.2% short
Shot accuracy15.8%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.171.031.08above
Match win rate47.8%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAmorenPREMIER18,049 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,631csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning66
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.6
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time500ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–11 · vertigo, 11 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · office, 16 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 20 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 31 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2310–1343%0.01
infernoA1610–663%0.01
cacheC135–838%0.03
nukeS128–467%0.02
ancientD103–730%0.00
officeD82–625%-0.01
mirageB84–450%0.05
anubisD51–420%0.02
overpass—33–0100%0.06
vertigo—21–150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

230,948Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
9,776Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
42.8%Headshot %
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
28,530MVPs
4,603Hours (in match)
6,832Bombs planted
2,792Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,350
AWP22,928
P2509,951
MAC-103,465
MP93,211

Lifetime map wins

28,180inferno
7,479dust2
6,623office
6,185nuke
3,346cbble
3,211train
3,047vertigo
117lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,137Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
84.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3868%1.1316.9
Dust23053%0.9115.2
Ancient1867%1.0119.9
Nuke1644%0.9614.5
Vertigo862%1.0915.8
Overpass757%0.7915.7
Mirage667%1.2720.3
Cache540%0.7614.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
504msReaction time
70.0%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
15.72HE damage / grenade
10.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office11–13-0.0441%16 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.096%16 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0016%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0411%13 Oct →
overpass13–70.0317%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
overpass13–80.0521%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0416%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0522%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0520%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0123%8 Oct →
cache15–150.0427%7 Oct →
dust25–130.0217%7 Oct →
nuke3–130.009%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0713%6 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0026%4 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0323%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0812%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0316%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0116%2 Oct →
anubis9–130.0212%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.1023%2 Oct →
office7–130.0838%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0318%29 Sept →
anubis8–130.0925%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0413%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0218%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0313%26 Sept →
mirage6–130.0313%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0621%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0114%24 Sept →
anubis16–140.0533%24 Sept →
anubis11–130.0115%23 Sept →
dust213–40.0323%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0412%23 Sept →
cache6–130.0216%22 Sept →
nuke13–90.0119%22 Sept →
overpass13–100.1014%20 Sept →
ancient12–120.0625%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.0921%20 Sept →
office13–8-0.0312%20 Sept →
dust210–130.0313%18 Sept →
cache1–50.066%17 Sept →
office12–120.0021%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0916%16 Sept →
dust211–130.0015%16 Sept →
office13–11-0.0320%15 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0411%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0518%14 Sept →
mirage5–130.0519%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0323%12 Sept →
dust216–140.0324%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.0325%12 Sept →
vertigo13–110.1123%11 Sept →
office1–2-0.080%9 Sept →
dust29–130.0216%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0717%6 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0116%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0426%4 Sept →
nuke13–80.0620%3 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0219%2 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0124%2 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0014%2 Sept →
nuke13–50.0415%31 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0318%31 Aug →
ancient13–30.0414%31 Aug →
cache13–160.0113%27 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0112%27 Aug →
dust26–130.0131%26 Aug →
cache13–100.0423%26 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0117%25 Aug →
inferno13–70.0322%25 Aug →
mirage12–160.0216%23 Aug →
cache12–120.0131%21 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0225%21 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0611%20 Aug →
inferno13–60.0815%20 Aug →
cache13–100.0317%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0323%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0128%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0520%17 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0633%17 Aug →
dust213–40.0214%13 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0913%12 Aug →
ancient13–90.0113%12 Aug →
inferno13–100.0619%11 Aug →
nuke13–70.0919%11 Aug →
inferno9–130.0013%10 Aug →
cache13–30.1030%10 Aug →
dust27–130.0213%8 Aug →
office7–110.0535%6 Aug →
office5–13-0.0520%6 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0112%6 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0527%6 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.057%5 Aug →
cache13–40.0519%5 Aug →
ancient14–160.0417%4 Aug →
dust213–100.0416%4 Aug →
nuke11–130.0424%4 Aug →
dust216–130.0119%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.