Pila

Pila — CS2 Stats

76561197988197301[U:1:27931573]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

742Tracked matches40%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,203Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,883Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87979 of 259655 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,883 +165 10 Oct – 30 Oct · 6 days played
19,55219,987peak 19,98710 Oct30 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 104 below peak (19,987)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 117 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-11
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate32.7%46.8%48.2%15.5% short
Shot accuracy13.1%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate41.4%46.3%46.9%5.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPilaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,883 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateLLWLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +61ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time537ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy12.1%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 15 Oct →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 24 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · nuke, 30 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 25infernoWeakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2517–868%0.01
infernoD217–1433%0.01
mirageA2012–860%0.02
nukeA148–657%0.01
ancientA85–363%0.04
cacheA74–357%0.04
anubis—41–325%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

193,056Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,112Matches
41.4%Match win rate
32.7%Headshot %
13.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
18,212MVPs
3,744Hours (in match)
7,773Bombs planted
2,278Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP52,955
AK-4746,010
AUG5,997
Knife3,977
MP92,548

Lifetime map wins

17,207inferno
14,168dust2
7,706nuke
4,522vertigo
2,653train
883cbble
38office
14aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

53Matches
43%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
59.8ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke450%1.0315.3
Inferno333%0.779.7
Cache250%1.1814.5
Dust2250%1.1012.0
Anubis10%1.2719.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
542msReaction time
63.6%T opening success
62.7%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.88HE damage / grenade
10.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.0842% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0514%1 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.056%1 Nov →
nuke13–50.0227%1 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.038%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0216%29 Oct →
cache7–13-0.050%29 Oct →
dust213–100.0111%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.1111%29 Oct →
inferno9–130.0212%29 Oct →
dust25–130.0219%28 Oct →
nuke22–250.0511%28 Oct →
ancient13–100.1319%28 Oct →
ancient9–130.0611%28 Oct →
mirage9–130.0513%28 Oct →
ancient10–130.0111%27 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0210%27 Oct →
dust213–70.1020%27 Oct →
ancient13–30.0811%27 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.016%27 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.028%24 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.009%24 Oct →
nuke14–160.019%24 Oct →
anubis11–130.007%24 Oct →
dust213–100.1219%24 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0315%22 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0113%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.0115%22 Oct →
dust212–70.0220%22 Oct →
cache7–130.037%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.0714%22 Oct →
inferno16–190.0312%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0413%21 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.056%21 Oct →
nuke5–130.015%21 Oct →
dust217–19-0.0414%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.0422%16 Oct →
nuke3–130.0021%16 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0423%16 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.008%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0012%16 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0420%16 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0113%15 Oct →
dust216–130.0611%15 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0811%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0424%15 Oct →
cache13–70.0422%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.218%15 Oct →
ancient11–130.0113%15 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0614%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0017%14 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.043%14 Oct →
ancient13–80.0511%12 Oct →
inferno13–60.0515%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.2013%10 Oct →
dust213–60.089%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0313%9 Oct →
anubis3–130.000%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.038%8 Oct →
cache11–130.1314%8 Oct →
dust213–60.0024%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.069%8 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0212%7 Oct →
inferno8–130.0214%6 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0121%6 Oct →
mirage13–80.068%5 Oct →
dust219–160.0218%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0319%4 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.046%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.0112%4 Oct →
mirage16–19-0.028%1 Oct →
dust219–160.0314%1 Oct →
cache13–30.1211%1 Oct →
inferno13–100.016%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.018%1 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0518%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0511%30 Sept →
inferno9–130.0425%29 Sept →
cache13–70.0516%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.078%28 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0114%28 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0413%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.0127%24 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0111%24 Sept →
mirage13–60.029%24 Sept →
overpass9–130.0112%24 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0419%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0211%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0211%10 Sept →
dust213–90.0515%10 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0311%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.019%8 Sept →
dust29–130.0014%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.0222%8 Sept →
inferno4–130.0321%8 Sept →
mirage16–120.0415%4 Sept →
inferno10–130.0412%3 Sept →
mirage13–110.0412%3 Sept →
dust26–130.0112%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.009%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.