Slambert

Slambert — CS2 Stats

DK76561197987903926[U:1:27638198]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,515Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,163Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,556Purple band · top ~26.2% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,556 -1,555 7 Apr – 10 Oct · 11 days played
15,55617,593peak 17,5937 Apr10 Oct
17,718Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2025-04-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,037 below peak (17,593)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,444 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate44.5%44.4%46.9%2.4% short
Shot accuracy18.4%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.031.08above
Match win rate45.9%45.2%46.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSlambertPREMIER15,556 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −9.0pp headshot accuracy · +121ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time632ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 16 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 24 Jun →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · inferno, 20 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 92% over 12anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2614–1254%-0.02
dust2C167–944%0.02
nukeS1211–192%-0.00
ancientB105–550%-0.01
mirageD82–625%-0.02
overpassD62–433%-0.01
trainB63–350%-0.00
anubisD51–420%0.00
cache—42–250%-0.02
office—21–150%0.02
eldorado—10–10%-0.09
brewery—10–10%-0.24
jura—11–0100%0.01
grail—11–0100%0.07
basalt—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

153,020Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
7,415Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
44.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
18.4%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Purple band
15,805MVPs
2,697Hours (in match)
7,098Bombs planted
1,412Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,102
AWP22,719
P904,890
UMP-453,663
MAC-102,988

Lifetime map wins

13,938inferno
9,783dust2
5,679nuke
3,489train
2,500vertigo
1,839cbble
348lake
153safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,145Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
76.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7454%1.0214.3
Ancient4248%0.9415.4
Vertigo4146%1.0015.6
Nuke3749%0.9615.9
Dust23551%1.0416.9
Anubis2055%0.9715.1
Train650%0.7613.2
Overpass650%1.0012.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
28.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.4%Spray accuracy
76.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
633msReaction time
35.2%T opening success
53.1%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
13.20HE damage / grenade
9.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.1921% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0515%1 Nov →
mirage15–19-0.0218%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.068%26 Oct →
cache22–18-0.0115%13 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0314%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0220%13 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0314%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0412%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.0319%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0221%1 Oct →
nuke11–00.0621%1 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0435%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0318%23 Sept →
inferno13–30.0329%23 Sept →
anubis13–60.0923%13 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0432%13 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0328%13 Sept →
eldorado8–8-0.096%13 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0825%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0230%9 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0424%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.0540%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0029%14 Aug →
overpass11–13-0.0421%4 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0513%4 Jan →
nuke13–7-0.0526%4 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0719%6 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0425%6 Oct →
dust25–130.0227%20 Aug →
overpass13–90.0317%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0712%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0423%20 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0613%19 Aug →
train13–20.0826%14 Aug →
ancient13–80.0726%14 Aug →
overpass14–16-0.0513%14 Aug →
train5–130.0122%8 Aug →
nuke13–30.0222%8 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0316%8 Aug →
dust210–130.0028%30 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0315%30 Jul →
ancient13–50.0222%30 Jul →
overpass8–130.0225%30 Jul →
inferno16–130.0214%27 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0620%27 Jul →
overpass11–130.0127%27 Jul →
inferno13–70.0225%27 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0442%24 Jun →
anubis11–130.0323%24 Jun →
dust213–80.0321%24 Jun →
inferno13–90.0325%12 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0421%12 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0120%12 Jun →
brewery1–9-0.2428%11 Jun →
jura13–90.0120%8 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0016%27 May →
dust212–120.0517%27 May →
inferno13–9-0.0212%25 May →
ancient7–13-0.0212%25 May →
dust25–130.0415%22 May →
ancient11–13-0.0323%22 May →
train13–30.0125%22 May →
train6–130.0316%22 May →
ancient12–16-0.0413%18 May →
nuke16–130.0122%18 May →
nuke13–80.0127%18 May →
dust213–40.1017%16 May →
mirage4–130.0217%16 May →
mirage5–13-0.0616%14 May →
inferno2–13-0.079%13 May →
nuke13–30.0422%13 May →
ancient13–6-0.0310%13 May →
grail13–20.0721%13 May →
dust27–130.0318%12 May →
office13–70.0625%5 May →
basalt13–50.0914%5 May →
mirage13–40.0231%5 May →
dust213–10.0921%5 May →
office7–13-0.0323%29 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0221%27 Apr →
inferno14–16-0.0120%27 Apr →
train9–13-0.070%25 Apr →
dust216–130.0113%25 Apr →
nuke13–90.0121%25 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0212%25 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0513%25 Apr →
nuke13–30.0212%23 Apr →
dust20–4-0.0225%23 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0616%20 Apr →
dust213–100.0325%20 Apr →
inferno13–60.0813%20 Apr →
train16–13-0.0714%20 Apr →
inferno3–9-0.077%20 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0329%10 Apr →
dust216–13-0.0021%10 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0310%7 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0215%7 Apr →
nuke16–130.0113%7 Apr →
overpass9–60.0020%7 Apr →
inferno9–6-0.0312%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.