CS_zeus*

CS_zeus* — CS2 Stats

DK76561197986937078[U:1:26671350]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,854Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,026Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating3,431Grey band · top ~85.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1 · 437 ELOTop 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−142Premier CS Rating · 3,573 → 3,431

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 3,431 +684 13 Aug – 3 Nov · 36 days played
2,3964,204peak 4,20413 Aug3 Nov
4,204Peak Premier in tracked matches
437Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 437
  • Next: Level 2 at 501 — 64 to go

Premier CS Rating

  • 773 below peak (4,204)
  • +427 over 30 days · improving
  • +684 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1,569 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,367), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate41.2%40.9%41.3%meets
Shot accuracy15.6%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.690.950.950.27 short
Match win rate36.6%42.1%42.6%5.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCS_zeus*FACEITLevel 1 · 437 ELOSTANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER3,431 · Grey bandPEAK ELO437csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning41
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–54–4Last 10042%Win rateWLLLLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.9pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.1
Utility4.1
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 691ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning4.1
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time686ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 686ms → last ⅓ avg 686ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 20 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 22 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 52% over 33dust2Weakest map · 14% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3317–1652%-0.03
nukeB2613–1350%-0.00
dust2D142–1214%-0.03
anubisC104–640%-0.02
mirageD92–722%-0.01
cache—43–175%-0.05
ancient—41–325%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,488Lifetime kills
0.69K/D
5,785Matches
36.6%Match win rate
41.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 1 players
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 1 players
10,200MVPs
2,116Hours (in match)
6,155Bombs planted
1,097Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,120
AWP4,826
FAMAS3,579
AUG2,539
MAC-101,542

Lifetime map wins

17,622inferno
9,739nuke
3,205vertigo
2,367dust2
781lake
476cbble
327train
75office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

402Matches
46%Win rate
0.62Avg K/D
55.2ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1429%0.558.2
Mirage1346%0.558.5
Nuke1145%0.5610.9
Ancient1050%0.538.5
Dust2425%0.5611.3
Anubis40%0.428.3
Overpass30%0.5610.3
Vertigo1100%0.8713.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.4%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
691msReaction time
27.4%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
7.35HE damage / grenade
9.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9212% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4295 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.4443% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–10-0.035%3 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.106%2 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0024%2 Nov →
mirage7–130.0122%2 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0312%1 Nov →
inferno2–13-0.0326%27 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0017%27 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0921%27 Oct →
inferno5–10.0113%27 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.078%24 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.094%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0211%24 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0411%24 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0116%23 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0117%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.058%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.037%23 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.078%23 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.009%21 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0714%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.1415%20 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1115%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0817%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.0918%19 Oct →
inferno12–5-0.080%19 Oct →
cache8–0-0.020%19 Oct →
inferno3–130.0013%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0415%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0616%18 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0322%17 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0817%17 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.089%17 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0121%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0122%16 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0814%16 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0417%15 Oct →
inferno9–30.0825%13 Oct →
anubis13–80.0615%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0620%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0324%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0425%9 Oct →
nuke1–130.0021%8 Oct →
ancient5–30.0829%8 Oct →
nuke13–40.0715%8 Oct →
mirage13–10.045%8 Oct →
dust215–15-0.049%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0325%6 Oct →
nuke9–130.0016%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.0418%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0416%5 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0912%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0810%2 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.104%26 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0614%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0319%25 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0316%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0517%25 Sept →
nuke13–20.0717%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0824%23 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.023%23 Sept →
inferno13–20.065%23 Sept →
nuke13–30.0414%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0419%22 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0314%22 Sept →
dust22–130.0045%22 Sept →
nuke13–110.0326%21 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0322%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0622%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0318%19 Sept →
dust29–130.0019%19 Sept →
nuke13–30.0626%17 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0819%17 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0829%11 Sept →
anubis14–160.0527%8 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0122%7 Sept →
anubis13–10.0724%2 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0110%2 Sept →
nuke13–40.086%1 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0614%1 Sept →
inferno13–20.0519%1 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0815%28 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0416%27 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0612%27 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0315%26 Aug →
anubis13–110.0115%25 Aug →
mirage7–130.0716%24 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0616%23 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0512%22 Aug →
nuke13–110.0115%21 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.075%21 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0617%21 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0925%18 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0719%18 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0330%18 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.059%17 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0522%17 Aug →
cache12–12-0.1211%17 Aug →
dust21–8-0.0625%16 Aug →
cache13–5-0.037%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.