noway (rexy)

noway (rexy) — CS2 Stats

FI76561197986628238[U:1:26362510]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,711Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,421Light Blue band · top ~57.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,421 -2,684 30 Aug – 13 Oct · 17 days played
5,87212,105peak 12,10530 Aug13 Oct
12,105Peak Premier in tracked matches
982Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
14Days played since 2024-12-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,684 below peak (12,105)
  • +1,623 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 579 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnoway (rexy)FACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER9,421 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO982csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim17
Positioning57
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWLLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 836ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 703ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 695ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim1.7
Utility6.3
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 679ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.7
Positioning5.7
Utility6.3
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time672ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy11.2%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 8 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 1 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · ancient, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11mirageWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2312–1152%-0.02
dust2C229–1341%-0.02
infernoA116–555%-0.03
ancientA116–555%-0.01
cacheA117–464%-0.01
anubisB115–645%-0.01
mirageD102–820%0.00
office—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

25Matches
52%Win rate
0.69Avg K/D
65.3ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1100%0.507.0
Ancient1100%1.1110.0
Nuke1100%1.1714.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
26.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.5%Spray accuracy
66.7%Counter-strafing
12.4°Preaim
679msReaction time
47.3%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
12.84HE damage / grenade
11.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4112° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.866% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–50.006%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.045%13 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.043%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0710%13 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0615%13 Oct →
dust213–60.069%13 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0311%13 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0314%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0318%13 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.1922%13 Oct →
dust213–70.089%12 Oct →
cache13–30.0610%12 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0414%12 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.023%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.037%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0119%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0410%12 Oct →
dust29–20.049%12 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0411%12 Oct →
mirage11–130.0511%8 Oct →
anubis13–90.1217%8 Oct →
anubis10–130.058%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0111%8 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0222%8 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0317%8 Oct →
mirage8–130.019%8 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0711%8 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.029%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.026%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0116%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.066%7 Oct →
nuke10–2-0.009%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0717%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0011%6 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0915%6 Oct →
cache6–130.024%6 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0416%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.018%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0813%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.0315%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.058%5 Oct →
dust210–13-0.067%5 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0117%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0711%5 Oct →
cache13–40.0110%5 Oct →
dust22–13-0.079%5 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.026%5 Oct →
nuke13–90.0013%5 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0313%5 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0411%4 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.089%4 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.096%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0614%4 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.076%4 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0025%4 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0311%2 Oct →
nuke12–160.029%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0218%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.0211%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0513%2 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0214%2 Oct →
dust215–150.027%2 Oct →
office5–130.0214%2 Oct →
dust213–60.0326%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.052%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0212%1 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0023%1 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0410%1 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0119%1 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1119%1 Oct →
nuke15–150.0511%1 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0314%30 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0114%30 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0315%30 Sept →
cache13–110.0313%30 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.065%30 Sept →
ancient13–110.0212%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.038%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0210%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0415%29 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0112%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.0416%29 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.049%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0510%20 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0611%20 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0617%20 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0516%20 Sept →
ancient13–40.036%20 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.023%19 Sept →
cache13–20.1024%19 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.039%19 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.059%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.067%17 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0211%17 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.057%17 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.097%17 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0313%17 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0321%17 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.