kaNe8D

kaNe8D — CS2 Stats

76561197985811392[U:1:25545664]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,530Tracked matches38%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,947Hours in CS32Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,335Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29595 of 260009 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,011 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,335 +463 29 Aug – 31 Oct · 20 days played
22,86625,460peak 25,46029 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,011 +0 29 Aug – 15 Oct · 7 observations
2,0112,011peak 2,01129 Aug15 Oct
25,797Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,011Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,011
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 489 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,125 below peak (25,460)
  • +599 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 665 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70104−34
Win rate40%40%−0pp
K/D1.101.27−0.18
Headshot %61%66%−5pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate69.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy8.7%13.2%13.7%5.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.611.071.09above
Match win rate27.8%46.9%48.4%20.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkaNe8DFACEITLevel 9 · 2,011 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,335 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,011csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning61
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWLLLLTLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +144ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.1
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time588ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy25.4%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 25.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 18 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 40% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2510–1540%0.02
nukeA2112–957%0.03
ancientB158–753%0.02
cacheA149–564%0.03
anubisA138–562%0.01
infernoB63–350%0.00
mirage—41–325%0.03
rush_001—22–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,304Lifetime kills
1.61K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
5,071Matches
27.8%Match win rate
69.8%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
8,492MVPs
2,127Hours (in match)
4,253Bombs planted
1,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47115,649
AWP7,597
MAC-101,803
MP91,540
FAMAS1,458
Tec-91,350

Lifetime map wins

9,744dust2
3,711nuke
2,335inferno
1,166train
475cbble
285vertigo
101italy
95office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

649Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
81.0ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust214041%1.1416.5
Ancient12960%1.2318.1
Nuke12457%1.2417.6
Anubis11453%1.2218.7
Inferno4635%1.0916.0
Train3563%1.1217.9
Overpass2060%1.4617.1
Cache2045%1.2018.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
580msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
49.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
8.10HE damage / grenade
15.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.8761% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–6-0.0117%1 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0529%1 Nov →
dust215–19-0.0020%1 Nov →
anubis1–13-0.0935%31 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0341%31 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0328%31 Oct →
dust211–130.0534%30 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0532%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0110%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0015%29 Oct →
inferno7–130.0129%25 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0124%25 Oct →
ancient9–130.0221%25 Oct →
cache7–130.0223%25 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0424%23 Oct →
dust27–130.0026%23 Oct →
nuke13–20.0919%23 Oct →
cache13–100.0319%23 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0913%23 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0529%21 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0118%21 Oct →
inferno13–60.0137%21 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0226%21 Oct →
dust213–70.0727%21 Oct →
cache13–100.0525%21 Oct →
dust28–130.0036%17 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0330%17 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0122%17 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0115%17 Oct →
nuke5–130.0217%17 Oct →
cache13–90.0232%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0528%16 Oct →
nuke3–3-0.0238%16 Oct →
ancient13–70.0324%16 Oct →
cache13–40.1422%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0835%16 Oct →
mirage11–130.0829%16 Oct →
dust212–160.0526%16 Oct →
nuke9–130.0529%14 Oct →
nuke10–130.0424%11 Oct →
mirage10–130.0822%11 Oct →
dust29–130.1934%11 Oct →
anubis9–130.0325%9 Oct →
nuke13–60.0621%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0529%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0330%9 Oct →
nuke13–100.0528%9 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0714%9 Oct →
cache13–40.1127%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0318%9 Oct →
anubis13–10.0820%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0822%5 Oct →
dust216–140.0629%5 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0325%4 Oct →
cache1–13-0.099%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0114%4 Oct →
ancient13–80.0628%4 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0432%3 Oct →
cache13–50.1036%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.0729%3 Oct →
ancient11–130.0036%3 Oct →
nuke12–160.0121%27 Sept →
dust213–90.1242%27 Sept →
rush_0018–50.0917%27 Sept →
rush_0018–40.1513%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.0519%26 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0624%26 Sept →
anubis16–130.0211%26 Sept →
dust28–130.0519%25 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0528%25 Sept →
cache11–130.0320%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0625%24 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0128%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0132%21 Sept →
anubis13–70.1119%21 Sept →
ancient13–70.0520%21 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0215%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0528%20 Sept →
ancient13–70.0133%20 Sept →
nuke6–130.0132%20 Sept →
anubis13–160.0818%20 Sept →
anubis16–130.0018%20 Sept →
ancient13–20.1217%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0226%20 Sept →
inferno16–120.0019%20 Sept →
nuke13–60.0730%20 Sept →
dust213–90.0525%20 Sept →
cache2–130.0057%18 Sept →
dust212–160.1833%18 Sept →
ancient13–40.1619%18 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0420%16 Sept →
ancient13–50.0218%16 Sept →
nuke16–140.0017%16 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0718%16 Sept →
dust214–160.0332%16 Sept →
nuke13–30.0223%13 Sept →
inferno13–80.0419%13 Sept →
nuke13–30.1116%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0125%12 Sept →
ancient10–130.0530%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.