Kannu

Kannu — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983482759[U:1:23217031]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,017Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,769Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,146Purple band · top ~19.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,026 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,146 -289 21 Mar – 3 Oct · 12 days played
16,00717,435peak 17,43521 Mar3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,026 +0 16 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,0261,026peak 1,02616 Sept20 Sept
17,704Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,026Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-03-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,026
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 25 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 289 below peak (17,435)
  • +234 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,854 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches15——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.4%46.8%48.2%8.8% short
Shot accuracy7.7%13.0%13.3%5.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.07meets
Match win rate47.0%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKannuFACEITLevel 8 · 1,026 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,146 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,026csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning53
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateWWWLTWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.7
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.3
Utility4.7
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time567ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 11.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 24 Jul →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 24 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10mirageWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB209–1145%-0.01
nukeA1710–759%-0.01
ancientB157–847%-0.00
infernoA116–555%0.01
mirageD112–918%-0.01
anubisA106–460%-0.00
dust2B84–450%-0.01
overpass—40–40%-0.05
vertigo—21–150%0.03
office—10–10%-0.17
train—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,445Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
2,304Matches
47.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
39.4%Headshot %
7.7%Shot accuracy
4,579MVPs
930Hours (in match)
1,978Bombs planted
497Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,787nuke
3,781inferno
2,649dust2
1,258vertigo
621train
65italy
48office
27cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

88Matches
59%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1369%1.1715.3
Mirage1354%1.1013.5
Ancient944%0.8713.4
Dust2875%1.0715.4
Inferno667%0.8812.3
Anubis683%1.3117.3
Overpass3100%2.0416.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
73.5%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
556msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
44.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
7.30HE damage / grenade
8.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.4707% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–40.0316%3 Oct →
cache13–30.0619%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.0314%3 Oct →
cache14–16-0.046%3 Oct →
ancient12–120.019%3 Oct →
inferno13–20.0429%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.018%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0815%2 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.019%2 Oct →
cache13–110.014%2 Oct →
mirage15–150.0414%2 Oct →
cache7–130.048%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0313%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0511%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.0316%26 Sept →
cache0–3-0.0525%26 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.049%19 Sept →
nuke13–70.089%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0814%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0225%6 Sept →
overpass12–12-0.044%6 Sept →
anubis10–130.0113%6 Sept →
office4–13-0.1713%6 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.064%5 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0310%5 Sept →
ancient13–10.067%5 Sept →
nuke4–130.0116%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.0211%4 Sept →
train12–120.039%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.059%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0210%4 Sept →
nuke13–40.088%4 Sept →
cache16–130.017%4 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0313%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0217%4 Sept →
anubis9–130.019%4 Sept →
cache13–40.0111%4 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.018%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0313%31 Aug →
ancient11–130.0812%31 Aug →
nuke13–90.0924%31 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0014%31 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0517%31 Aug →
anubis13–100.0119%29 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0714%28 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0011%28 Aug →
inferno16–140.0313%25 Aug →
dust210–130.049%25 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.079%5 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0214%5 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0723%5 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0316%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0716%25 Jul →
vertigo9–13-0.0021%25 Jul →
cache13–30.1514%24 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0139%24 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0315%24 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0312%24 Jul →
vertigo10–10.0614%24 Jul →
nuke11–130.0122%24 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0610%23 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0323%23 Jul →
cache12–12-0.088%23 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0837%10 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0515%9 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0218%9 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0517%9 Jul →
cache13–90.0018%9 Jul →
nuke13–70.0011%30 Mar →
anubis13–70.009%30 Mar →
dust29–130.0110%30 Mar →
inferno13–80.0714%24 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0910%24 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0412%24 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.026%24 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.1212%24 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.047%24 Mar →
mirage13–100.0514%24 Mar →
nuke13–60.0812%24 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0416%24 Mar →
anubis13–20.0315%23 Mar →
inferno6–130.0218%23 Mar →
overpass14–160.008%23 Mar →
inferno7–130.0514%23 Mar →
ancient13–60.0116%23 Mar →
mirage13–110.0512%23 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.095%23 Mar →
mirage15–150.0010%23 Mar →
dust213–110.046%22 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.049%22 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0414%22 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.0111%22 Mar →
ancient13–70.0416%22 Mar →
anubis13–70.0322%22 Mar →
dust213–9-0.073%21 Mar →
nuke16–140.029%21 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.057%21 Mar →
anubis11–2-0.036%21 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0817%21 Mar →
nuke1–9-0.2421%21 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.