tirsa

tirsa — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983191056[U:1:22925328]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,605Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,342Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,633Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61336 of 259895 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+250Premier CS Rating · 21,383 → 21,633

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,633 -363 28 Aug – 4 Nov · 26 days played
19,87922,128peak 22,12828 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,848 +0 15 Sept – 16 Sept · 2 observations
1,8481,848peak 1,84815 Sept16 Sept
22,215Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,848Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,848
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 495 below peak (22,128)
  • +1,754 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,367 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate30.8%46.9%49.3%18.5% short
Shot accuracy17.5%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.261.081.12above
Match win rate47.9%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtirsaPREMIER21,633 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,848csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning79
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateWLWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +86ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.8
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning7.9
Utility6.8
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time534ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 534ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 17 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 6–9 · vertigo, 21 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · nuke, 20 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 22cacheWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2215–768%0.04
cacheD206–1430%0.02
dust2C177–1041%0.01
infernoB158–753%0.04
mirageB105–550%0.03
anubisD93–633%0.04
ancientD62–433%0.04
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

110,845Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
4,770Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
30.8%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
13,852MVPs
2,166Hours (in match)
6,831Bombs planted
1,520Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,239
AWP7,164
P2503,451
FAMAS2,821
Tec-92,039

Lifetime map wins

9,630inferno
6,696nuke
4,485train
3,376dust2
2,471cbble
2,062vertigo
152office
150lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

560Matches
51%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
99.2ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke4949%1.7620.7
Inferno3650%1.4220.2
Mirage3453%1.4821.7
Dust23161%1.3819.3
Ancient2948%1.5319.7
Anubis2635%1.7019.5
Vertigo862%1.2818.3
Cache650%1.7226.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
70.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
529msReaction time
63.0%T opening success
50.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
10.53HE damage / grenade
8.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5877% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0114%4 Nov →
dust210–130.0011%4 Nov →
mirage13–70.0716%3 Nov →
dust213–110.0513%3 Nov →
cache9–130.0810%3 Nov →
anubis13–50.0411%3 Nov →
nuke13–90.0617%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.046%29 Oct →
inferno13–90.0114%28 Oct →
nuke13–100.0213%28 Oct →
anubis9–130.0113%27 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0210%27 Oct →
nuke10–130.0210%27 Oct →
dust213–9-0.039%22 Oct →
cache8–130.0313%20 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0014%20 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.046%20 Oct →
nuke13–00.0510%20 Oct →
inferno13–60.0518%20 Oct →
inferno11–130.0716%17 Oct →
anubis10–130.068%17 Oct →
cache13–70.0817%17 Oct →
anubis11–130.0411%15 Oct →
nuke13–20.1015%8 Oct →
cache13–7-0.049%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.129%7 Oct →
cache14–16-0.018%6 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0110%6 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0110%6 Oct →
mirage15–150.058%2 Oct →
cache6–130.0217%2 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0311%2 Oct →
inferno14–160.0510%2 Oct →
cache13–60.0917%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.0721%2 Oct →
inferno16–130.049%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.029%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.049%2 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.059%30 Sept →
inferno13–100.0521%29 Sept →
nuke13–20.1612%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.079%24 Sept →
ancient15–150.0110%24 Sept →
mirage13–50.075%24 Sept →
vertigo6–90.0329%21 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0212%21 Sept →
inferno10–130.019%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.046%21 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0110%17 Sept →
nuke13–160.0411%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0614%16 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0611%14 Sept →
cache13–70.1310%10 Sept →
ancient13–40.0910%10 Sept →
dust211–130.0311%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0619%9 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.035%9 Sept →
dust21–20.1029%9 Sept →
dust29–130.0024%8 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0213%8 Sept →
ancient15–150.0413%4 Sept →
inferno10–130.0313%4 Sept →
nuke11–130.0218%4 Sept →
cache3–13-0.1021%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0410%4 Sept →
cache8–130.0213%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0016%4 Sept →
cache11–130.0213%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0818%3 Sept →
ancient8–130.0512%3 Sept →
anubis14–160.009%3 Sept →
cache13–60.1111%2 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0611%30 Aug →
mirage17–190.0413%30 Aug →
cache11–130.038%28 Aug →
mirage14–160.0114%28 Aug →
anubis11–20.1224%28 Aug →
nuke13–100.0613%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0714%28 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.017%27 Aug →
cache7–13-0.019%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.022%26 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0417%26 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0126%24 Aug →
inferno13–110.1114%20 Aug →
inferno9–30.2026%17 Aug →
inferno3–90.008%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0713%17 Aug →
inferno9–130.0313%16 Aug →
nuke16–130.0415%14 Aug →
nuke11–130.0219%10 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0212%10 Aug →
nuke13–100.0010%9 Aug →
anubis4–130.0413%9 Aug →
dust216–190.077%9 Aug →
nuke13–80.0719%4 Aug →
dust213–80.0923%4 Aug →
cache5–130.1315%4 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0424%4 Aug →
cache6–130.0114%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.