nerd

nerd — CS2 Stats

SE76561197982185806[U:1:21920078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,549Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,280Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,453Purple band · top ~22.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,023 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,453 +1,319 7 Sept – 4 Nov · 29 days played
14,88017,658peak 17,6587 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,023 +0 7 Sept – 26 Sept · 3 observations
1,0231,023peak 1,0237 Sept26 Sept
17,817Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,023Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-09-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,023
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 28 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,205 below peak (17,658)
  • +834 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,547 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate50.3%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy3.0%12.4%12.7%9.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.031.05meets
Match win rate39.9%45.2%45.7%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnerdFACEITLevel 6 · 1,023 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,453 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,023csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning58
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–49–6Last 10045%Win rateLLLLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.8
Utility7.1
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time546ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 24 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · anubis, 28 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L5Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC188–1044%-0.01
nukeB178–947%0.01
mirageC146–843%0.00
cacheC145–936%0.03
infernoB137–654%0.01
ancientS118–373%0.03
dust2D102–820%-0.03
vertigo—20–20%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,536Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
3,761Matches
39.9%Match win rate
50.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 6 players
3.0%Shot accuracy
6,641MVPs
1,559Hours (in match)
3,120Bombs planted
704Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,787
MP92,040
MAC-101,984
AWP1,822
Tec-91,600

Lifetime map wins

4,589inferno
3,175nuke
2,394dust2
1,282vertigo
616train
59cbble
9ar_baggage
6office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

282Matches
49%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
81.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7450%1.0314.3
Anubis5042%1.0215.2
Ancient4842%1.0316.4
Inferno4450%1.1816.9
Dust22446%0.9514.9
Nuke1872%1.0415.2
Train850%1.2715.1
Cache743%1.3115.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
549msReaction time
46.3%T opening success
56.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.12HE damage / grenade
17.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.985% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage3–13-0.0418%4 Nov →
ancient8–130.0213%4 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.009%4 Nov →
inferno11–130.037%4 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0114%3 Nov →
dust213–2-0.0210%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.1222%3 Nov →
cache13–40.106%3 Nov →
inferno13–50.0113%3 Nov →
ancient13–80.0610%3 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0223%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0413%2 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0211%2 Nov →
cache13–70.0619%2 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0213%1 Nov →
anubis13–80.027%1 Nov →
ancient13–3-0.0016%1 Nov →
anubis13–20.0211%1 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0011%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0111%1 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0410%1 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0413%1 Nov →
ancient7–130.0111%1 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.058%1 Nov →
inferno13–50.0016%1 Nov →
nuke13–80.1119%30 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0323%30 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0911%30 Oct →
ancient13–70.0311%30 Oct →
mirage8–130.0314%30 Oct →
cache7–130.0213%29 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0215%29 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0618%29 Oct →
ancient13–100.069%29 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0020%29 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0310%28 Oct →
nuke15–150.108%28 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0111%28 Oct →
cache13–90.0219%27 Oct →
cache15–150.0117%27 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0510%27 Oct →
dust28–13-0.018%27 Oct →
nuke13–60.0119%27 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0216%26 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0217%26 Oct →
anubis11–130.014%26 Oct →
ancient13–60.1117%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0422%25 Oct →
nuke15–150.0322%25 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0428%25 Oct →
vertigo6–130.028%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.1517%24 Oct →
inferno13–50.0329%24 Oct →
ancient16–140.0819%24 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0114%24 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0015%22 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0614%22 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0215%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.038%22 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0218%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0711%14 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0217%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.0120%14 Oct →
mirage10–130.0316%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0526%12 Oct →
dust27–130.0116%12 Oct →
dust213–60.0214%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0415%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0017%11 Oct →
mirage16–130.0813%11 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0112%10 Oct →
overpass13–110.0614%10 Oct →
cache15–150.1111%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0613%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0924%10 Oct →
cache15–150.0215%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0910%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0413%9 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0731%7 Oct →
nuke8–130.019%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0113%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0715%6 Oct →
ancient14–160.0114%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0218%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0611%4 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.1014%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0723%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0822%30 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0430%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0521%30 Sept →
inferno13–100.0019%30 Sept →
inferno16–120.024%29 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0132%28 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0521%27 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0216%27 Sept →
anubis8–130.0211%27 Sept →
mirage13–80.0519%27 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0013%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.