mxaz ;)

mxaz ;) — CS2 Stats

TR76561197977450769[U:1:17185041]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

832Tracked matches43%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,582Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,016 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 832 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,006 +890 17 Nov – 15 Jan · 17 days played
25,11626,645peak 26,64517 Nov15 Jan
Faceit ELO: 2,016 +0 2 Sept – 3 Oct · 3 observations
2,0162,016peak 2,0162 Sept3 Oct
26,645Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,016Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
69Days played since 2025-11-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,016
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 484 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches231−29
Win rate50%68%−18pp
K/D1.201.20−0.00
Headshot %65%48%+17pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate51.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmxaz ;)FACEITLevel 10 · 2,016 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,016csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning59
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLWLLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.6
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.9
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time559ms−75ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 29 Apr →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 8 Feb →
406msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 27 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 29 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 5nukeWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4019–2148%0.02
nukeD144–1029%0.04
ancientB137–654%-0.01
cacheC83–538%0.01
anubisB84–450%-0.02
mirageB63–350%0.02
infernoS54–180%0.04
overpass—41–325%-0.01
train—20–20%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,625Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
3,253Matches
51.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
49.3%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
8,501MVPs
1,582Hours (in match)
4,260Bombs planted
1,191Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,343
AWP10,277
P2501,793
Knife1,187
MAC-101,125
MP9867

Lifetime map wins

9,088dust2
3,396inferno
2,507nuke
1,597train
1,110cbble
465vertigo
219dust
97lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

770Matches
50%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
85.0ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust230855%1.3417.7
Ancient9140%1.1617.7
Anubis8650%1.2818.1
Nuke8149%1.3719.0
Inferno5751%1.2817.9
Cache5551%1.2317.1
Mirage5238%1.1517.2
Overpass1030%1.0917.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
564msReaction time
31.3%T opening success
59.3%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
12.94HE damage / grenade
8.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.3123% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.0318%11 Sept →
cache13–70.0725%3 Sept →
nuke10–130.0415%30 Aug →
cache10–130.0224%27 Aug →
inferno13–80.0616%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0030%19 Aug →
ancient13–80.0111%16 Aug →
nuke12–160.0314%14 Aug →
dust213–50.0826%12 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0914%12 Aug →
inferno13–110.0432%11 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0317%10 Aug →
dust216–19-0.0027%6 Aug →
nuke10–130.0414%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0121%5 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0122%3 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0220%2 Aug →
nuke11–130.0321%29 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0123%27 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0126%15 Jul →
mirage13–70.0824%15 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.033%14 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0419%10 Jul →
mirage13–100.0316%10 Jul →
cache16–140.0230%10 Jul →
mirage11–130.0118%9 Jul →
cache13–80.0615%9 Jul →
anubis13–90.059%9 Jul →
dust213–30.0433%9 Jul →
dust210–130.0926%9 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0524%9 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0129%7 Jul →
nuke10–130.0413%6 Jul →
ancient19–170.0118%5 Jul →
overpass10–130.0027%2 Jul →
dust213–90.0229%26 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0018%23 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0222%23 Jun →
mirage13–160.0217%23 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0913%22 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0020%22 Jun →
anubis10–130.0121%14 Jun →
dust213–16-0.0122%10 Jun →
dust213–90.0318%10 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0310%8 Jun →
nuke8–130.0613%4 Jun →
ancient16–120.0118%2 Jun →
nuke11–130.0730%31 May →
dust216–140.0322%26 May →
ancient10–13-0.0211%18 May →
cache5–13-0.0632%16 May →
dust213–20.0119%14 May →
inferno16–120.0325%4 May →
dust213–100.0417%4 May →
dust213–8-0.0328%3 May →
inferno13–90.0618%1 May →
dust213–10.1443%29 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0419%24 Feb →
dust213–10.1032%24 Feb →
nuke13–100.0228%24 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.037%24 Feb →
nuke13–110.1125%15 Feb →
anubis13–60.0217%15 Feb →
dust213–80.0218%14 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.0327%12 Feb →
dust216–14-0.0055%8 Feb →
ancient5–130.0112%3 Feb →
dust211–130.0725%30 Jan →
dust213–100.0933%29 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0125%29 Jan →
dust210–130.0322%21 Jan →
dust217–19-0.0122%16 Jan →
overpass13–9-0.0323%15 Jan →
ancient13–5-0.0218%10 Jan →
dust29–130.0324%9 Jan →
dust28–130.0213%2 Jan →
dust211–130.0419%2 Jan →
dust213–50.0017%2 Jan →
dust211–130.0429%2 Jan →
dust210–130.0518%30 Dec →
nuke4–13-0.0242%30 Dec →
dust216–14-0.0321%25 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0738%16 Dec →
dust213–80.0328%15 Dec →
train15–150.0730%15 Dec →
ancient5–130.0523%15 Dec →
nuke5–130.1427%15 Dec →
overpass11–13-0.0222%15 Dec →
dust22–13-0.0118%10 Dec →
mirage5–130.0313%7 Dec →
train11–130.0023%3 Dec →
dust213–100.0336%27 Nov →
dust213–20.1321%27 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0123%26 Nov →
overpass8–13-0.0210%25 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0319%24 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.054%20 Nov →
dust215–150.0420%18 Nov →
dust213–80.0824%18 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.0224%17 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.