lavalamp

lavalamp — CS2 Stats

GB76561197973122506[U:1:12856778]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,022Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,360Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,518Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92771 of 259882 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,518 +1,171 27 Jul – 2 Nov · 29 days played
16,32419,714peak 19,71427 Jul2 Nov
19,988Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2026-07-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 196 below peak (19,714)
  • +2,287 over 30 days · improving
  • +719 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 482 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate41.1%44.4%46.9%5.8% short
Shot accuracy13.9%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.031.080.09 short
Match win rate73.8%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlavalampPREMIER19,518 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning57
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateLLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 441ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.3
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.7
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time489ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 489ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.35Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 5 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · anubis, 26 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · office, 3 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2112–957%-0.01
ancientC188–1044%0.00
nukeA159–660%0.01
infernoA148–657%-0.01
anubisD103–730%-0.01
dust2D93–633%-0.01
mirageA85–363%-0.01
office—30–30%-0.04
overpass—10–10%0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

65,615Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
8,884Matches
73.8%Match win rate · Top 1% of Purple band
41.1%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
8,995MVPs
1,360Hours (in match)
3,799Bombs planted
626Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,165
MP74,810
AWP3,797
P903,316
P2501,206

Lifetime map wins

6,049dust2
4,369inferno
1,637nuke
1,108cbble
969train
913vertigo
763office
201lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
50%Win rate
0.39Avg K/D
—ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
75.0%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
487msReaction time
64.1%T opening success
35.8%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
14.49HE damage / grenade
4.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1627% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4468 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.7796% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office8–13-0.057%4 Nov →
office3–13-0.018%3 Nov →
office7–13-0.063%3 Nov →
cache10–13-0.078%2 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0314%2 Nov →
ancient5–130.0115%1 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0115%27 Oct →
cache13–90.0718%20 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0317%19 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0411%18 Oct →
nuke11–130.0018%17 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.047%17 Oct →
anubis13–100.0312%17 Oct →
anubis15–150.027%17 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0718%13 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.047%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0618%13 Oct →
cache13–60.0211%13 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.059%12 Oct →
ancient13–110.0615%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0810%12 Oct →
cache13–40.0423%12 Oct →
inferno3–90.0022%12 Oct →
ancient13–110.0416%11 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0713%11 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0313%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.008%11 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0610%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0416%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.1015%10 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0411%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0414%10 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0610%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1211%10 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.009%9 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0216%9 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0310%9 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0412%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0523%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0420%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0121%7 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.1013%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.0816%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.0510%6 Oct →
cache11–130.0122%1 Oct →
overpass12–120.0011%1 Oct →
vertigo8–130.0315%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0715%29 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0330%29 Sept →
anubis13–00.1131%29 Sept →
dust213–50.0620%29 Sept →
inferno0–7-0.0813%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0218%29 Sept →
nuke13–110.0817%18 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.047%17 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.0311%17 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0411%16 Sept →
cache13–1-0.0111%15 Sept →
anubis6–130.018%15 Sept →
inferno9–10.3528%5 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0416%5 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0613%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0222%3 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0018%3 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0213%3 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0225%3 Sept →
ancient13–50.0326%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0410%25 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0019%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.0616%5 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0114%5 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0115%3 Aug →
dust213–50.0917%3 Aug →
inferno9–130.0027%3 Aug →
nuke13–80.0510%3 Aug →
cache11–130.0114%3 Aug →
ancient7–130.0010%3 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.088%31 Jul →
mirage13–110.0510%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.056%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0420%31 Jul →
ancient14–160.0223%31 Jul →
cache13–110.0114%31 Jul →
inferno13–90.0615%31 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0228%31 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0125%30 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0314%30 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.026%28 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0513%28 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.0115%28 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0018%27 Jul →
cache13–100.0212%27 Jul →
nuke13–100.035%27 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0616%27 Jul →
nuke13–70.019%26 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0740%26 Jul →
nuke13–90.0317%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0419%25 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0416%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.