Alfred q:-)

Alfred q:-) — CS2 Stats

76561197973036063[U:1:12770335]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

918Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,805Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,800Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98704 of 252942 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,800 +2,878 27 Jul – 17 Oct · 25 days played
15,92218,800peak 18,80027 Jul17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,585 +0 14 Sept – 25 Sept · 3 observations
1,5851,585peak 1,58514 Sept25 Sept
18,800Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,585Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,585
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,800
  • +1,043 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,878 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,200 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches109——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.6%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.061.070.19 short
Match win rate42.2%46.3%46.9%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlfred q:-)FACEITLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,800 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,585csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning53
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateWWLWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.9
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch7.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.3
Utility5.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time539ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 17 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 6 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 11 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 77% over 13anubisWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%-0.01
cacheB1910–953%-0.00
ancientS1310–377%0.01
infernoS1310–377%0.01
dust2C125–742%-0.01
nukeS96–367%0.00
anubisD62–433%-0.00
overpassC52–340%-0.02
train—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

100,051Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
5,018Matches
42.2%Match win rate
51.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,985MVPs
3,251Hours (in match)
6,033Bombs planted
1,178Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,993
AWP9,820
Knife1,972
P901,879
Tec-91,836
FAMAS1,763

Lifetime map wins

7,366dust2
4,830inferno
3,664nuke
1,856train
850cbble
523vertigo
276dust
119aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

268Matches
54%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
71.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

55%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3355%0.9313.4
Dust23348%0.9313.0
Ancient2752%0.9713.9
Nuke1457%0.8916.6
Anubis1267%0.8312.6
Inferno1030%0.8111.4
Train862%1.0014.6
Cache862%0.9511.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
540msReaction time
31.4%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
7.87HE damage / grenade
9.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9862% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.4152% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–140.008%17 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0114%17 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0514%17 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.028%15 Oct →
cache13–90.0418%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0215%15 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.027%15 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0211%15 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0417%12 Oct →
cache11–130.0316%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0220%12 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0312%12 Oct →
ancient6–130.0113%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0514%11 Oct →
inferno14–160.0011%9 Oct →
dust213–50.0810%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0420%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.048%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.048%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0720%7 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0315%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0616%5 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0418%4 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0011%4 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0119%4 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0419%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0516%3 Oct →
overpass13–60.0113%3 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0311%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0622%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.049%27 Sept →
mirage9–20.098%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0514%26 Sept →
mirage16–140.0214%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0319%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.0212%21 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0114%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0321%21 Sept →
cache13–100.0016%21 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0118%14 Sept →
cache13–100.0010%14 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.038%14 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0319%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0117%9 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.0816%9 Sept →
inferno13–10.0314%9 Sept →
cache13–110.049%8 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.085%6 Sept →
mirage13–10.0350%6 Sept →
dust213–100.0215%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.054%5 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0313%5 Sept →
anubis10–130.007%3 Sept →
anubis13–160.0319%1 Sept →
mirage13–70.0437%1 Sept →
mirage13–110.0014%31 Aug →
cache14–160.0620%25 Aug →
ancient13–80.1323%17 Aug →
overpass13–110.0217%14 Aug →
mirage10–30.0610%14 Aug →
inferno13–80.0520%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0712%14 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0527%11 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.0115%11 Aug →
ancient13–100.0313%9 Aug →
ancient4–7-0.1022%9 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0212%9 Aug →
anubis9–130.0210%9 Aug →
overpass13–16-0.0220%9 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0415%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0013%9 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0324%9 Aug →
mirage2–8-0.0110%8 Aug →
inferno13–30.0915%8 Aug →
cache13–20.028%8 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0413%7 Aug →
ancient13–40.0413%7 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.008%5 Aug →
mirage0–11-0.106%5 Aug →
cache13–20.047%5 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.039%3 Aug →
dust215–15-0.078%3 Aug →
train13–9-0.0618%3 Aug →
nuke16–130.0516%2 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0915%2 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0215%2 Aug →
ancient13–50.0416%2 Aug →
cache12–120.0418%2 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0412%2 Aug →
dust213–90.0813%27 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0512%27 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0535%27 Jul →
nuke13–10.0322%27 Jul →
dust213–70.0824%27 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0124%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.0719%27 Jul →
inferno13–20.059%27 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0020%27 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0514%27 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0117%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.