Beng

Beng — CS2 Stats

SE76561198143368504[U:1:183102776]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,695Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,264Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,279Purple band · top ~23.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,380 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,279 -7,645 11 Apr – 17 Oct · 12 days played
15,71524,463peak 24,46311 Apr17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,380 +0 31 Aug – 5 Oct · 3 observations
2,3802,380peak 2,38031 Aug5 Oct
24,463Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,380Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-04-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,380
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 120 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 8,184 below peak (24,463)
  • -8,184 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,721 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches98——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate45.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBengFACEITLevel 10 · 2,380 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER16,279 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,380csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning59
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–54–2Last 10044%Win rateLLLWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility3.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.9
Utility3.9
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time527ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 16 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 19–17 · cache, 15 May →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 9 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 5 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
14–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 8anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%-0.01
dust2C187–1139%-0.01
ancientC145–936%-0.00
cacheB126–650%0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.00
nukeD93–633%-0.01
infernoA85–363%0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

209,488Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,478Matches
45.4%Match win rate
58.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9.7%Shot accuracy
21,994MVPs
3,560Hours (in match)
9,190Bombs planted
1,913Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47107,919
AWP22,493
Knife2,901
P2502,393
FAMAS1,912

Lifetime map wins

18,031dust2
8,648inferno
4,063nuke
2,010train
1,025vertigo
1,004cbble
12lake
11sugarcane

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,729Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
76.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage32250%1.0815.2
Dust224549%1.0714.6
Ancient23951%1.0815.8
Anubis18355%1.1615.9
Nuke10251%1.0515.3
Inferno10147%1.0714.8
Train3447%0.9714.8
Overpass3450%1.1016.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
521msReaction time
59.8%T opening success
60.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
6.01HE damage / grenade
6.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–13-0.0524%17 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0131%17 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0318%17 Oct →
anubis16–140.0517%17 Oct →
nuke13–80.1126%17 Oct →
mirage7–130.0325%17 Oct →
dust216–130.0530%17 Oct →
mirage13–50.0216%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0116%15 Oct →
cache13–9-0.026%15 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0223%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0413%15 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0518%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0921%9 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0415%9 Oct →
dust213–50.0026%9 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0917%9 Oct →
anubis11–130.0317%9 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0411%8 Oct →
mirage15–150.0221%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0211%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.017%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0120%2 Oct →
cache10–130.0224%29 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.055%29 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0724%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0318%27 Sept →
mirage9–2-0.0714%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0312%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.058%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0311%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0617%23 Sept →
ancient19–170.0221%22 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0138%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.0216%19 Sept →
ancient14–160.0014%19 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0029%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0532%18 Sept →
overpass13–110.0014%18 Sept →
anubis11–130.0320%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0024%18 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0218%18 Sept →
dust25–130.025%18 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0516%17 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0118%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0627%17 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.1222%17 Sept →
ancient13–110.0130%16 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0231%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.1426%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0528%16 Sept →
cache5–130.0319%16 Sept →
cache19–170.0939%15 May →
overpass3–13-0.0221%15 May →
mirage13–110.0114%14 May →
inferno13–70.0431%14 May →
anubis4–130.0324%13 May →
ancient10–13-0.046%9 May →
nuke13–70.0419%8 May →
ancient13–90.1017%7 May →
dust27–13-0.0236%7 May →
anubis13–10-0.0423%7 May →
dust216–140.0420%7 May →
mirage13–8-0.0218%7 May →
dust24–13-0.0725%5 May →
cache13–20.1423%5 May →
cache13–100.0320%5 May →
ancient10–130.0013%2 May →
mirage13–5-0.0224%2 May →
cache13–3-0.0224%2 May →
dust213–5-0.0321%29 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0119%29 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0418%23 Apr →
mirage13–110.0422%23 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0428%23 Apr →
mirage13–60.0621%23 Apr →
mirage13–60.0116%22 Apr →
overpass10–130.0311%22 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0311%22 Apr →
mirage13–30.0624%21 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0024%18 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0133%18 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0417%18 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0029%18 Apr →
dust215–190.0020%17 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0323%17 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0226%17 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0616%16 Apr →
inferno13–110.0330%13 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0512%12 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.089%11 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0114%11 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.057%11 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0216%11 Apr →
dust213–110.0516%11 Apr →
dust213–70.0123%11 Apr →
nuke10–130.0223%8 Apr →
mirage13–4-0.0023%3 Apr →
mirage13–50.0216%2 Apr →
ancient9–130.0127%2 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.