jS_

jS_ — CS2 Stats

76561197971950687[U:1:11684959]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

676Tracked matches60%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,593Hours in CS94Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,183Purple band · top ~23.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,160 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,183 -1,437 6 Sept – 10 Oct · 18 days played
15,54618,253peak 18,2536 Sept10 Oct
18,253Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,160Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,160
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 41 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,070 below peak (18,253)
  • -1,840 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,817 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches204——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.4%45.7%46.8%1.4% short
Shot accuracy8.2%12.7%13.0%4.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate47.7%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjS_FACEITLevel 7 · 1,160 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,183 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,160csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning69
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWWLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +8.4pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.0
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.9
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time581ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 1 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · anubis, 19 Sept →
281msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · anubis, 19 Sept →
12–0Biggest win · dust2, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 16infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA1610–663%0.00
dust2A169–756%0.00
anubisB158–753%0.00
mirageB158–753%0.01
infernoD112–918%-0.04
nukeA106–460%0.01
cacheA85–363%0.02
vertigo—30–30%-0.07
poseidon—31–233%-0.03
debris—20–20%0.00
eldorado—10–10%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

35,356Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,145Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
45.4%Headshot %
8.2%Shot accuracy
6,515MVPs
690Hours (in match)
1,713Bombs planted
610Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4711,797
AWP4,440
Knife694
MP9643

Lifetime map wins

3,108dust2
2,674nuke
1,982inferno
1,789vertigo
367cbble
241train
223lake
18office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

537Matches
48%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
79.1ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14046%1.0115.8
Dust28544%0.9916.2
Anubis8243%1.0115.9
Ancient7957%1.1015.7
Nuke6156%1.0316.6
Inferno4835%1.0215.0
Cache2665%1.2218.5
Overpass1443%1.1418.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
555msReaction time
66.0%T opening success
47.5%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
8.21HE damage / grenade
9.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3437 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–130.0218%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0624%16 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0123%16 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0421%16 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0325%16 Oct →
ancient19–170.0043%15 Oct →
cache16–120.0419%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.0224%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0426%15 Oct →
cache10–130.0529%15 Oct →
ancient13–160.0119%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0322%13 Oct →
ancient13–40.0025%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0514%12 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.0210%12 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.0121%12 Oct →
inferno11–130.0722%12 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0227%11 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.078%11 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.070%11 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.160%11 Oct →
debris8–80.0317%11 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.1133%11 Oct →
poseidon9–70.0438%11 Oct →
vertigo3–9-0.1850%11 Oct →
ancient8–130.0531%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.038%9 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0315%8 Oct →
cache13–11-0.083%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0515%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0424%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0220%7 Oct →
mirage3–130.0538%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0226%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0215%6 Oct →
dust212–00.0936%6 Oct →
ancient16–140.0113%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0312%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0523%4 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0129%3 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0031%3 Oct →
cache13–60.0732%3 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0317%2 Oct →
anubis6–20.0640%2 Oct →
anubis13–10.1412%1 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0128%1 Oct →
ancient11–130.0827%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0614%26 Sept →
cache9–130.0122%26 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0517%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0216%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0711%22 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0520%22 Sept →
cache19–170.0422%21 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0221%21 Sept →
ancient6–80.0233%20 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0026%20 Sept →
nuke5–130.0233%19 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0311%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0415%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0537%19 Sept →
anubis4–0-0.09100%19 Sept →
dust214–160.0032%18 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0423%17 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0211%13 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0231%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0614%12 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0114%12 Sept →
dust213–40.1029%12 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0134%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0122%12 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0932%12 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0513%12 Sept →
poseidon7–9-0.1150%11 Sept →
inferno9–70.1123%11 Sept →
debris4–9-0.0332%11 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0620%11 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.1222%11 Sept →
eldorado3–9-0.1623%10 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0254%10 Sept →
nuke13–80.0511%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0219%10 Sept →
anubis13–80.0215%10 Sept →
nuke13–60.0515%10 Sept →
cache5–120.0022%10 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0719%10 Sept →
anubis7–130.0224%10 Sept →
nuke16–140.0230%9 Sept →
dust213–90.1025%9 Sept →
ancient13–10.0823%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0516%8 Sept →
anubis13–80.0010%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0817%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0236%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0321%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0249%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.1233%6 Sept →
inferno0–7-0.0550%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0235%5 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0619%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.