Pr0wl

Pr0wl — CS2 Stats

76561197970023337[U:1:9757609]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,696Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,728Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,092Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52941 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,462 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,092 +1,889 8 Aug – 11 Oct · 22 days played
20,20322,536peak 22,5368 Aug11 Oct
22,680Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,462Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,462
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 69 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 444 below peak (22,536)
  • -150 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,908 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate34.5%45.7%46.8%12.3% short
Shot accuracy12.0%12.7%13.0%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.051.060.07 short
Match win rate44.6%45.7%46.3%1.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPr0wlFACEITLevel 7 · 1,462 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,092 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,462csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning54
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWWWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +57ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.5
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time525ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 524ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 9 Oct →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 29 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 47% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3617–1947%-0.00
infernoA2817–1161%0.01
anubisA138–562%0.01
nukeS96–367%-0.03
mirageB84–450%0.04
cache—31–233%0.04
ancient—31–233%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,853Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
5,620Matches
44.6%Match win rate
34.5%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
12,490MVPs
2,461Hours (in match)
6,149Bombs planted
1,564Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,941
MP93,915
MAC-103,730
SG 5533,695
AUG3,335

Lifetime map wins

20,671inferno
6,066dust2
3,060nuke
893train
791vertigo
457cbble
283lake
43office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

283Matches
54%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
81.2ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24551%1.0313.8
Inferno4271%1.2415.5
Anubis2846%1.1315.2
Ancient1250%0.9616.4
Mirage1040%1.0516.5
Nuke633%0.8313.8
Vertigo250%1.3018.0
Overpass1100%0.5010.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
70.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
525msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
38.8%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.15HE damage / grenade
10.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3575% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.8124% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–13-0.1122%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0312%11 Oct →
dust213–100.013%11 Oct →
inferno13–60.0419%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0325%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0016%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0612%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0514%9 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0210%9 Oct →
dust25–130.0113%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.1312%9 Oct →
inferno13–100.0812%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0513%9 Oct →
mirage13–20.114%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.0610%8 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0113%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.017%3 Oct →
anubis14–160.0314%3 Oct →
dust20–13-0.1122%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0814%2 Oct →
inferno14–160.0114%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0120%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0326%29 Sept →
anubis13–90.0225%26 Sept →
dust213–60.1118%26 Sept →
cache10–130.0215%26 Sept →
dust213–10.0321%26 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.057%25 Sept →
inferno13–70.0112%25 Sept →
cache10–130.039%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0816%25 Sept →
inferno13–20.0611%20 Sept →
dust210–130.0516%20 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0516%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0510%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0218%19 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0219%18 Sept →
anubis9–130.0012%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0025%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0014%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.038%18 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0317%17 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.063%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0614%11 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.020%11 Sept →
dust210–13-0.034%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0312%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.063%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.047%10 Sept →
anubis16–140.0212%10 Sept →
dust212–12-0.039%8 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0316%8 Sept →
inferno13–110.0212%8 Sept →
mirage7–130.0215%8 Sept →
dust213–100.0512%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.0513%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0016%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.0514%7 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0212%6 Sept →
dust213–100.026%6 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0215%6 Sept →
mirage13–100.0413%31 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0824%31 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0119%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0110%28 Aug →
dust216–13-0.036%28 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0214%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.047%28 Aug →
anubis13–40.028%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0621%28 Aug →
dust23–13-0.078%27 Aug →
dust213–50.0912%25 Aug →
ancient18–22-0.0115%24 Aug →
dust210–130.0122%22 Aug →
anubis13–40.0610%21 Aug →
inferno13–10.0518%21 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0121%21 Aug →
anubis13–40.0112%21 Aug →
dust213–90.0911%21 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0112%21 Aug →
nuke13–50.0210%19 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.1121%19 Aug →
mirage15–190.0123%15 Aug →
inferno13–80.0221%15 Aug →
mirage13–40.097%15 Aug →
dust216–140.0418%15 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.033%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0213%14 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0016%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0418%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0316%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.037%14 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0412%13 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.058%13 Aug →
inferno13–50.0615%13 Aug →
dust213–60.0414%10 Aug →
dust213–30.0323%10 Aug →
dust28–130.0117%8 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0312%8 Aug →
mirage4–130.0610%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.