Gigsn.

Gigsn. — CS2 Stats

DE76561197969138459[U:1:8872731]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

798Tracked matches55%Win rate2023Tracked since
899Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,921Purple band · top ~16.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,921 -1,374 17 Jul – 26 Oct · 25 days played
16,32619,312peak 19,31217 Jul26 Oct
19,312Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-07-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,391 below peak (19,312)
  • +1,213 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,391 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,079 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate46.5%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy0.1%12.0%12.4%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.811.021.030.23 short
Match win rate46.8%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGigsn.FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,921 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning58
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–41–7Last 10052%Win rateWLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility5.2
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch0.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.8
Utility5.2
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time554ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–2 · vertigo, 8 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · fachwerk, 28 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · vertigo, 20 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 72% over 18dust2Weakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS1813–572%-0.00
infernoS1711–665%-0.04
cacheB168–850%-0.01
vertigoS107–370%-0.02
anubisD82–625%-0.03
dust2D71–614%-0.05
fachwerkA53–260%-0.02
poseidon—42–250%-0.02
mirage—31–233%-0.01
eldorado—31–233%-0.08
overpass—31–233%-0.00
ancient—20–20%-0.01
train—21–150%0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.02
debris—10–10%-0.25

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,570Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
1,374Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
46.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
2,900MVPs
455Hours (in match)
716Bombs planted
211Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-474,587
MP9371
AWP259
HE Grenade201

Lifetime map wins

2,593inferno
2,294nuke
1,082dust2
742vertigo
237train
37lake
24safehouse
10office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

117Matches
54%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
69.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

21%1v1 clutch win
37%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1953%0.8012.2
Dust21947%0.7212.7
Anubis1850%0.7810.8
Cache1567%0.8913.4
Nuke1429%0.7211.5
Overpass1377%0.7512.9
Ancient1070%0.8712.6
Mirage540%0.6411.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
72.0%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
560msReaction time
65.8%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
11.09HE damage / grenade
5.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2488% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4179 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–60.0616%26 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0312%26 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0122%23 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0121%22 Oct →
cache13–80.0310%22 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0011%22 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1713%20 Oct →
vertigo7–9-0.126%20 Oct →
poseidon9–60.0331%20 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0210%20 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.016%16 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0214%16 Oct →
mirage13–20.018%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.0229%16 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0110%15 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0313%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0715%14 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0210%14 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0213%14 Oct →
nuke13–50.0221%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.095%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0920%8 Oct →
vertigo9–7-0.1012%8 Oct →
vertigo9–20.148%8 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0413%7 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0810%25 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0613%25 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0915%25 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0927%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0013%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.049%11 Sept →
ancient7–130.0112%11 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0713%11 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0211%11 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.017%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0419%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0318%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0323%31 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0112%31 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0714%31 Aug →
vertigo8–8-0.126%31 Aug →
vertigo2–9-0.1610%20 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0620%20 Aug →
nuke13–100.0216%20 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1121%19 Aug →
train12–12-0.0311%18 Aug →
train13–60.0522%18 Aug →
eldorado6–9-0.1611%18 Aug →
poseidon9–60.0713%18 Aug →
overpass4–9-0.103%18 Aug →
inferno9–4-0.0915%18 Aug →
vertigo9–60.0611%18 Aug →
nuke9–30.0923%18 Aug →
overpass9–60.1011%12 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.036%12 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0711%12 Aug →
inferno10–130.0016%12 Aug →
poseidon5–9-0.1019%12 Aug →
eldorado7–9-0.0516%10 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0324%10 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0314%10 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0222%10 Aug →
vertigo9–60.0212%10 Aug →
nuke9–30.0717%10 Aug →
nuke9–20.0413%10 Aug →
inferno13–110.0232%9 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.1122%8 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0826%8 Aug →
fachwerk3–13-0.0810%3 Aug →
boulder13–60.0219%3 Aug →
fachwerk13–3-0.0014%3 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0417%3 Aug →
fachwerk13–10-0.0132%28 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0021%28 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0114%28 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0212%28 Jul →
debris2–9-0.259%28 Jul →
fachwerk13–2-0.0217%24 Jul →
cache13–30.0417%24 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0616%24 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.019%24 Jul →
vertigo9–60.1015%24 Jul →
vertigo9–7-0.0426%24 Jul →
fachwerk12–12-0.0017%21 Jul →
nuke4–130.0117%21 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0319%21 Jul →
cache7–130.0120%21 Jul →
inferno13–90.0220%17 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0416%17 Jul →
cache13–80.0321%17 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.019%17 Jul →
eldorado9–7-0.0317%17 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0315%16 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0318%16 Jul →
overpass8–8-0.0013%16 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0221%14 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0513%14 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0124%14 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.004%14 Jul →
vertigo9–2-0.0229%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.