ZakK

ZakK — CS2 Stats

SE76561197969076919[U:1:8811191]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,237Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,101Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,718Purple band · top ~25.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,645 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+600Premier CS Rating · 15,118 → 15,718

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,718 -1,729 27 Jun – 15 Oct · 25 days played
12,79817,447peak 17,44727 Jun15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,645 +0 30 Aug – 22 Sept · 2 observations
1,6451,645peak 1,64530 Aug22 Sept
17,788Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,645Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-06-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,645
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 106 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,729 below peak (17,447)
  • +837 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,282 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate35.8%44.8%45.7%9.9% short
Shot accuracy16.8%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.031.05meets
Match win rate43.7%45.2%45.7%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZakKFACEITLevel 6 · 1,645 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,718 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,645csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning46
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.6
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time552ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 11 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 15 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · anubis, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
14–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 29% over 35
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3510–2529%-0.01
nukeB2010–1050%0.00
infernoC146–843%-0.01
cacheB137–654%-0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.03
mirageS64–267%-0.03
anubis—32–167%0.02
vertigo—22–0100%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 35). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,994Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,724Matches
43.7%Match win rate
35.8%Headshot %
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
12,042MVPs
2,770Hours (in match)
6,300Bombs planted
1,519Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,987
AWP17,264
FAMAS4,364
P903,269
P2502,744

Lifetime map wins

31,640dust2
10,754inferno
4,337nuke
717train
351vertigo
296cbble
71office
51lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

128Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
76.2ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
34%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1362%1.2216.1
Dust21369%0.9914.5
Ancient967%0.8913.6
Cache838%0.9415.0
Overpass729%0.8916.6
Inferno560%0.8714.4
Anubis520%0.9013.6
Train30%0.5811.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
549msReaction time
44.8%T opening success
38.0%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
10.02HE damage / grenade
9.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0188% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.0465% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 35 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–130.0434%15 Oct →
nuke13–110.0116%15 Oct →
dust213–11-0.069%15 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.028%7 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.034%4 Oct →
dust213–60.036%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
anubis13–00.054%4 Oct →
vertigo19–15-0.0211%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0217%1 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.027%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0412%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0615%29 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.054%29 Sept →
anubis11–130.037%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.0214%28 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0319%21 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0613%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.033%20 Sept →
inferno8–130.0113%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0316%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0919%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0422%11 Sept →
cache5–13-0.045%11 Sept →
vertigo13–8-0.0420%11 Sept →
cache13–90.0113%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0016%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0217%9 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0318%9 Sept →
cache11–130.0213%8 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0619%8 Sept →
dust215–150.0215%8 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0010%7 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0432%7 Sept →
inferno13–110.0221%7 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0018%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0216%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.009%3 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0113%3 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0318%1 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0111%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0010%1 Sept →
cache13–60.0129%31 Aug →
cache13–5-0.035%31 Aug →
cache13–100.0013%31 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0115%25 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0320%25 Aug →
inferno11–130.0010%25 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0614%21 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0425%21 Aug →
nuke13–50.0210%19 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.093%19 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0720%19 Aug →
nuke11–10.035%19 Aug →
inferno13–100.0011%18 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0212%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0220%18 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0214%17 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0212%17 Aug →
dust213–20.0811%16 Aug →
cache13–40.008%16 Aug →
ancient13–110.007%14 Aug →
nuke14–160.0412%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0525%14 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0315%12 Aug →
dust213–16-0.067%12 Aug →
inferno13–110.0224%11 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0119%11 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0614%11 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0320%11 Aug →
cache5–130.0110%11 Aug →
nuke13–40.0514%10 Aug →
cache13–70.0228%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0216%9 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0016%9 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0717%9 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0317%9 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0119%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.029%5 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0425%4 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0110%4 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.068%29 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0517%29 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.036%29 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0318%29 Jul →
inferno13–100.0016%26 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0211%26 Jul →
dust217–190.0611%23 Jul →
dust216–140.0920%12 Jul →
dust213–8-0.056%8 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0322%29 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0121%28 Jun →
nuke10–130.0211%28 Jun →
nuke9–130.0427%28 Jun →
dust27–13-0.039%28 Jun →
overpass13–60.0617%28 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0132%27 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0214%27 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0722%27 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0019%27 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.