terpezoid

terpezoid — CS2 Stats

76561197968353567[U:1:8087839]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,992Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,119Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 3 · 971 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 971 → 971
+32Tracked matches · now 3,992
+3.3ppWin rate · 46.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,510 -2,182 28 Feb – 30 May · 16 days played
14,51016,692peak 16,69228 Feb30 May
16,692Peak Premier in tracked matches
971Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
73Days played since 2026-02-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 971
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 80 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches37——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.63——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,259), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate43.6%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy14.7%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.980.990.13 short
Match win rate46.0%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGterpezoidFACEITLevel 3 · 971 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPEAK ELO971csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning50
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateWWLWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility6.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning5.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time612ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 664ms → last ⅓ avg 612ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 2 Apr →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 26 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · dust2, 19 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 22% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D184–1422%-0.02
nukeB179–853%-0.03
infernoC177–1041%-0.03
mirageB157–847%0.00
anubisA127–558%-0.01
cacheS107–370%-0.01
ancientC52–340%-0.04
overpass—32–167%-0.04
vertigo—22–0100%-0.02
poseidon—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

104,015Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
5,270Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
43.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
11,350MVPs
3,119Hours (in match)
8,482Bombs planted
1,716Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,980
AWP5,783
MP93,742
Knife3,249
MAC-102,535

Lifetime map wins

16,401inferno
10,555dust2
5,640nuke
4,127vertigo
2,051train
345cbble
275lake
22office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,556Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
72.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage32447%0.9514.5
Inferno24848%0.8612.7
Dust222747%0.9313.8
Nuke17950%0.9012.9
Anubis15343%0.8413.4
Ancient12644%0.8413.4
Vertigo7256%0.9212.7
Overpass7152%0.8913.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
611msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
38.2%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.45HE damage / grenade
11.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3892% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.2141% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–40.0315%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.018%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0412%1 Oct →
anubis10–2-0.0021%30 Sept →
cache13–80.0119%28 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0719%27 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0513%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0212%3 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0212%1 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.019%30 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0524%30 Aug →
anubis19–17-0.029%29 Aug →
nuke13–70.0113%27 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.036%14 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0517%10 Aug →
inferno13–60.0424%8 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0421%8 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0312%8 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0316%7 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0616%7 Aug →
vertigo8–2-0.005%6 Aug →
mirage14–160.0110%1 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0123%26 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.019%26 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0710%26 Jul →
mirage14–160.028%22 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0222%19 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.218%18 Jul →
dust216–19-0.038%14 Jul →
cache13–20.069%12 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0213%10 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0316%10 Jul →
anubis13–0-0.0011%9 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0918%7 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0519%5 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0518%5 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0217%4 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0518%30 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0914%28 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0615%28 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0224%27 Jun →
mirage13–60.0617%27 Jun →
anubis16–14-0.0714%21 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.082%21 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0312%18 Jun →
dust29–130.0018%12 Jun →
dust23–130.0110%12 Jun →
inferno5–130.0122%9 Jun →
mirage13–50.0816%8 Jun →
nuke13–50.0413%6 Jun →
dust27–13-0.038%1 Jun →
dust213–100.0117%30 May →
dust213–11-0.0326%30 May →
dust24–13-0.072%25 May →
inferno13–90.0310%23 May →
cache13–11-0.0017%21 May →
anubis13–20.0117%20 May →
anubis14–16-0.0616%17 May →
nuke13–10-0.0115%3 May →
cache13–7-0.0220%3 May →
inferno3–13-0.136%2 May →
nuke13–16-0.0722%1 May →
cache13–0-0.0222%30 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.0416%29 Apr →
dust213–100.0015%29 Apr →
cache9–130.0216%29 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0618%29 Apr →
inferno9–40.0114%15 Apr →
poseidon5–9-0.0324%14 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0419%13 Apr →
dust211–13-0.068%12 Apr →
inferno0–13-0.0613%10 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0325%9 Apr →
mirage13–90.0120%7 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0323%5 Apr →
anubis12–16-0.0415%5 Apr →
inferno2–9-0.178%5 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.0114%3 Apr →
inferno13–80.0428%3 Apr →
inferno9–70.1314%2 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0638%26 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0120%22 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0523%21 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0719%17 Mar →
nuke13–30.0022%15 Mar →
anubis13–80.0615%13 Mar →
dust213–80.0435%13 Mar →
anubis15–15-0.0412%9 Mar →
nuke0–13-0.0212%8 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0628%7 Mar →
overpass16–14-0.0911%7 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.0235%7 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0922%7 Mar →
dust21–13-0.029%4 Mar →
anubis5–130.0816%3 Mar →
ancient14–16-0.0719%1 Mar →
dust213–16-0.023%1 Mar →
overpass13–16-0.0213%1 Mar →
mirage13–80.1011%28 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0314%23 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.