◥Pacnoize◣

◥Pacnoize◣ — CS2 Stats

DE76561197967818600[U:1:7552872]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,458Tracked matches20%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,994Hours in CS58Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,624Top 10% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16162 of 259209 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,710 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,624 +8,077 5 Oct – 30 Oct · 21 days played
16,35226,397peak 26,3975 Oct30 Oct
27,098Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,710Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-10-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,710
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 41 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 773 below peak (26,397)
  • +8,077 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,376 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.0%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy13.1%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.271.061.07above
Match win rate55.3%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG◥Pacnoize◣FACEITLevel 8 · 1,710 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,624 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,710csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning74
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLLWLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 4–16 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility4.5
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.4
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time478ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 533ms → last ⅓ avg 478ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 18 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · cache, 26 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 26 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 82% over 11mirageWeakest map · 14% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2710–1737%0.08
cacheS1813–572%0.07
infernoA1610–663%0.06
mirageD142–1214%0.04
anubisS119–282%0.10
ancientC73–443%0.08
nukeD72–529%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,869Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
4,709Matches
55.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
49.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
20,673MVPs
1,876Hours (in match)
3,963Bombs planted
1,237Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,038
AWP15,253
MAC-102,104
Knife1,765
MP91,670
MP71,349

Lifetime map wins

21,132dust2
8,996inferno
2,967nuke
1,336train
654vertigo
498cbble
219office
175italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,226Matches
50%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
90.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust236948%1.1718.6
Inferno20351%1.2118.8
Ancient20251%1.1618.4
Nuke10446%1.1418.1
Anubis7856%1.2418.5
Overpass6356%1.2019.0
Cache3148%1.1217.0
Mirage2532%0.9215.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.9%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
474msReaction time
73.0%T opening success
55.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
2.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.7812 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–130.0714%30 Oct →
ancient7–130.1413%27 Oct →
dust26–130.0631%27 Oct →
mirage13–80.1020%27 Oct →
cache6–130.0139%27 Oct →
dust28–130.0213%27 Oct →
cache4–130.0018%27 Oct →
dust23–130.0325%27 Oct →
cache0–5-0.0340%26 Oct →
ancient12–160.1513%26 Oct →
inferno7–130.1215%26 Oct →
cache4–130.0319%26 Oct →
anubis13–90.1414%26 Oct →
anubis13–50.0626%26 Oct →
cache13–100.0911%26 Oct →
dust26–130.0722%26 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0518%26 Oct →
dust29–130.0434%26 Oct →
mirage6–130.1319%25 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0117%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0324%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0921%24 Oct →
anubis3–130.0431%22 Oct →
mirage1–130.0121%22 Oct →
dust213–110.0532%22 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0113%22 Oct →
dust26–130.1025%21 Oct →
mirage9–130.0321%21 Oct →
inferno13–110.0612%21 Oct →
inferno5–130.0614%19 Oct →
dust210–130.0520%19 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0215%19 Oct →
cache15–150.1112%19 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0624%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0620%19 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0312%19 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0335%19 Oct →
cache13–50.0128%19 Oct →
nuke8–130.0510%18 Oct →
dust213–50.1615%18 Oct →
dust215–150.1218%18 Oct →
cache13–70.0813%18 Oct →
anubis13–100.1019%18 Oct →
cache16–140.0317%18 Oct →
cache13–90.2121%18 Oct →
inferno13–100.1415%17 Oct →
dust213–100.1723%17 Oct →
cache13–80.1221%17 Oct →
dust211–130.0715%17 Oct →
inferno4–130.1125%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.0331%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0216%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0616%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.0812%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.1024%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0413%16 Oct →
cache13–60.2014%16 Oct →
cache13–50.1216%15 Oct →
anubis13–70.1119%15 Oct →
dust210–130.1229%15 Oct →
anubis13–60.125%15 Oct →
inferno13–100.0912%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.1225%14 Oct →
nuke13–50.0113%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.1111%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.1618%14 Oct →
nuke13–20.1920%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0912%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.1118%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0613%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.1419%14 Oct →
inferno13–80.0424%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0413%13 Oct →
cache13–20.0929%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.0617%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0124%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0818%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0635%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0618%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0122%9 Oct →
dust29–130.1612%9 Oct →
cache13–60.1213%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0916%8 Oct →
anubis13–60.1317%8 Oct →
mirage6–130.0512%7 Oct →
inferno10–130.1210%7 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0124%7 Oct →
mirage12–160.1014%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.0217%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0526%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0815%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0616%6 Oct →
inferno13–50.0519%6 Oct →
dust29–130.0720%6 Oct →
dust213–40.1533%6 Oct →
dust213–60.1322%6 Oct →
mirage11–130.0717%6 Oct →
dust213–50.1823%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0725%5 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.