vit0

vit0 — CS2 Stats

US76561197967648810[U:1:7383082]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

512Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,057Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#62798 of 253441 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,411 +1,636 4 Jan – 8 Mar · 21 days played
19,40522,952peak 22,9524 Jan8 Mar
23,404Peak Premier in tracked matches
46Days played since 2025-01-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.3%46.8%48.2%2.9% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.061.070.09 short
Match win rate49.6%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvit0FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning52
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–50–4Last 10046%Win rateLLWLLTLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · −126ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility4.5
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch4.0

Strong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.2
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time629ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 640ms → last ⅓ avg 629ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 10 Jan →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · vertigo, 4 Jan →
453msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · dust2, 3 Feb →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 7 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 22mirageWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2214–864%-0.02
ancientD196–1332%-0.02
anubisC197–1237%-0.02
dust2A169–756%-0.02
nukeB84–450%-0.03
mirageD61–517%-0.02
overpass—43–175%-0.01
train—32–167%-0.05
cache—20–20%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,219Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
1,564Matches
49.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
45.3%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,983MVPs
1,057Hours (in match)
3,614Bombs planted
838Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,287dust2
5,411inferno
2,977nuke
1,667train
904vertigo
413cbble
71dust
66aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

314Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
68.9ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno944%0.8213.3
Anubis633%0.9213.8
Ancient650%0.7812.3
Nuke333%1.1013.7
Dust22100%1.3117.0
Train250%0.6411.0
Vertigo10%0.9415.0
Overpass10%0.7613.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.9%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
633msReaction time
45.2%T opening success
30.7%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
7.86HE damage / grenade
4.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4964 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.7233% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–13-0.0613%22 Aug →
cache1–2-0.0038%22 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0214%22 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0614%21 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0612%21 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0414%20 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0118%19 Aug →
anubis16–130.0314%21 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0517%20 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0713%20 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0212%20 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0624%23 May →
ancient8–13-0.0516%23 May →
inferno13–5-0.0222%23 May →
dust213–20.039%24 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0410%24 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0526%14 Mar →
inferno5–8-0.0840%23 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0014%23 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0532%21 Feb →
ancient5–130.0523%21 Feb →
overpass13–80.0322%21 Feb →
anubis13–110.0622%21 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0619%13 Oct →
mirage0–5-0.090%13 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0321%8 Oct →
train13–11-0.0713%10 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.029%23 Aug →
nuke13–70.0113%23 Aug →
overpass13–90.0411%14 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0218%14 Jun →
ancient11–130.0314%8 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0212%8 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.057%8 Mar →
ancient10–130.0116%7 Mar →
dust213–3-0.0323%7 Mar →
inferno16–130.007%7 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0713%23 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.039%21 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0513%18 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0715%17 Feb →
ancient8–130.0010%17 Feb →
mirage13–100.0118%17 Feb →
inferno13–7-0.0618%17 Feb →
inferno13–40.0319%16 Feb →
anubis9–10.0121%16 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0311%16 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0418%14 Feb →
ancient14–16-0.0312%13 Feb →
anubis15–15-0.0315%12 Feb →
train13–5-0.055%12 Feb →
anubis14–16-0.0114%9 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0313%9 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0317%9 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0415%8 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0213%8 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0424%7 Feb →
mirage7–130.0514%7 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0714%7 Feb →
nuke13–1-0.0212%7 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0514%6 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0424%6 Feb →
dust213–80.0018%5 Feb →
anubis12–120.0117%5 Feb →
dust210–130.0117%3 Feb →
ancient16–13-0.0517%3 Feb →
inferno13–80.0323%3 Feb →
dust213–80.0523%2 Feb →
anubis16–14-0.058%2 Feb →
inferno16–120.0420%1 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0310%1 Feb →
anubis7–10.040%1 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0419%1 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0810%31 Jan →
anubis15–15-0.0011%31 Jan →
anubis9–13-0.0219%30 Jan →
ancient13–30.0517%30 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0319%30 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.0611%29 Jan →
train8–13-0.0311%29 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0117%28 Jan →
ancient6–13-0.029%26 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0120%26 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0040%22 Jan →
ancient6–130.0118%22 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0112%21 Jan →
anubis14–16-0.0317%21 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0224%17 Jan →
nuke13–7-0.0413%17 Jan →
ancient16–12-0.0117%12 Jan →
dust213–90.007%11 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.078%11 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0410%11 Jan →
nuke8–13-0.0416%10 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0414%10 Jan →
inferno13–70.0915%10 Jan →
dust23–13-0.0515%10 Jan →
ancient13–40.0635%10 Jan →
nuke14–16-0.0531%4 Jan →
vertigo1–13-0.0248%4 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.