Nacno

Nacno — CS2 Stats

FI76561197966334682[U:1:6068954]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

738Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,253Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,337 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 738 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,033 +7,269 6 Apr – 2 Aug · 8 days played
14,76422,033peak 22,0336 Apr2 Aug
Faceit ELO: 1,337 +0 1 Sept – 1 Oct · 3 observations
1,3371,337peak 1,3371 Sept1 Oct
22,155Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,337Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-04-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,337
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 14 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate38.6%44.8%45.7%7.1% short
Shot accuracy2.6%12.4%12.7%10.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.031.05meets
Match win rate45.4%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNacnoFACEITLevel 6 · 1,337 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,337csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim33
Positioning46
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–41–6Last 10053%Win rateWLLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.5 against its own average).

Aim3.3
Utility7.0
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 53% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 588ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.3
Positioning4.6
Utility7.0
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time589ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–3 · vertigo, 30 Jul →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 9–5 · vertigo, 30 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2616–1062%-0.02
infernoA2314–961%-0.02
nukeS1611–569%0.00
cacheC135–838%-0.02
dust2D123–925%-0.02
vertigo—42–250%0.01
mirage—31–233%-0.02
poseidon—21–150%0.00
debris—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,290Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,435Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
38.6%Headshot %
2.6%Shot accuracy
5,277MVPs
1,793Hours (in match)
4,927Bombs planted
368Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,924
AWP10,838
P904,964
Tec-92,615
MP72,409
MAC-101,980

Lifetime map wins

6,910inferno
4,825nuke
2,212dust2
1,253vertigo
936train
247office
123assault
89italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

201Matches
50%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
65.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4457%1.0112.6
Anubis4365%1.0013.1
Nuke3554%0.8412.3
Ancient2015%0.6911.2
Dust21747%0.9912.9
Mirage1638%0.6811.3
Overpass1331%0.8612.2
Train757%1.0514.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
62.5%Counter-strafing
13.9°Preaim
588msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
19.1%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
9.67HE damage / grenade
10.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.8585° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–8-0.0214%30 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0625%30 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0419%30 Sept →
inferno6–130.0221%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0318%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.0512%23 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.096%23 Sept →
inferno13–40.0321%22 Sept →
mirage5–130.026%17 Sept →
dust213–60.0118%16 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.038%16 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0024%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.0224%16 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0420%15 Sept →
nuke8–130.0110%2 Sept →
anubis14–160.0218%2 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0415%2 Sept →
inferno13–30.0314%2 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.0122%25 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0418%25 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0420%25 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0318%21 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0319%21 Aug →
nuke13–60.0519%21 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0419%20 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.023%20 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.026%20 Aug →
dust27–130.018%20 Aug →
anubis13–30.0412%20 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0310%19 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.069%19 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0124%19 Aug →
anubis9–130.0111%2 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.039%2 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0215%1 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0912%1 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0419%1 Aug →
anubis13–50.0415%1 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0315%1 Aug →
cache4–13-0.115%1 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0111%1 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0112%1 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0114%1 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0712%1 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0414%1 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0113%1 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0412%1 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0510%31 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.019%31 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0220%31 Jul →
anubis13–40.048%31 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0415%31 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0310%31 Jul →
nuke13–90.006%31 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0112%31 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0424%31 Jul →
nuke9–30.1010%30 Jul →
poseidon12–8-0.0516%30 Jul →
vertigo9–5-0.0563%30 Jul →
nuke9–7-0.017%30 Jul →
nuke9–30.084%30 Jul →
vertigo9–30.1813%30 Jul →
poseidon7–90.0524%30 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0926%30 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0421%30 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0514%30 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0210%30 Jul →
vertigo6–13-0.086%29 Jul →
dust28–130.0016%27 Jul →
anubis13–90.068%27 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0521%27 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0013%7 Jul →
anubis13–70.017%7 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.073%7 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0119%7 Jul →
cache13–80.0527%7 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0314%7 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0510%7 Jul →
inferno13–70.0010%4 Jul →
cache13–80.0218%17 Jun →
inferno13–100.0416%17 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0611%14 May →
nuke13–80.005%26 Apr →
anubis13–4-0.0515%26 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0223%22 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0026%22 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0316%22 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0218%14 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0118%14 Apr →
nuke13–110.0215%14 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0619%14 Apr →
vertigo3–13-0.0220%9 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0524%8 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0215%7 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.016%7 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0314%7 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0116%7 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.047%6 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0613%6 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0321%6 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.