frewd

frewd — CS2 Stats

SE76561197966143286[U:1:5877558]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,919Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,759Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,464Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37071 of 252069 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,557 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,464 +405 4 Aug – 10 Oct · 19 days played
23,05924,885peak 24,8854 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,557 +0 30 Aug – 17 Sept · 3 observations
1,5571,557peak 1,55730 Aug17 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,557Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,557
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 194 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,421 below peak (24,885)
  • -1,234 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,536 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches64——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.45——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.6%46.8%48.2%6.6% short
Shot accuracy14.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.341.061.07above
Match win rate49.9%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfrewdFACEITLevel 8 · 1,557 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,464 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,557csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning75
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWWWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 433ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 452ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 454ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.4
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning7.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time470ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 495ms → last ⅓ avg 470ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 4 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · ancient, 14 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · cache, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 59% over 22nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2411–1346%0.03
infernoA2213–959%0.02
anubisB199–1047%0.04
cacheA116–555%0.02
mirageB105–550%0.02
nukeD72–529%-0.00
dust2—42–250%0.01
eldorado—10–10%0.04
train—10–10%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

134,610Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
6,275Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
41.6%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
17,862MVPs
2,389Hours (in match)
5,276Bombs planted
1,596Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,898
AWP25,395
SSG 085,212
SG 5534,100
P2503,679
MP72,665

Lifetime map wins

10,417inferno
6,488dust2
4,759train
4,283nuke
754cbble
591vertigo
318lake
63italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

396Matches
50%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
90.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9356%1.3418.1
Ancient7457%1.3519.2
Anubis6943%1.2618.5
Mirage5744%1.1717.1
Nuke3030%1.1918.0
Dust22055%1.3119.8
Overpass1759%1.4318.1
Cache1250%1.2818.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
73.8%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
467msReaction time
70.5%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
10.96HE damage / grenade
12.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–100.0531%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0523%11 Oct →
inferno13–110.0115%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.1121%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0516%10 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.058%10 Oct →
inferno16–140.0415%10 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0322%10 Oct →
dust22–130.0118%10 Oct →
ancient6–130.0118%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.0221%3 Oct →
inferno13–40.0424%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0219%24 Sept →
inferno6–130.0318%24 Sept →
inferno8–130.0928%24 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.059%24 Sept →
ancient13–70.029%24 Sept →
ancient13–90.0722%15 Sept →
mirage13–50.0322%13 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0211%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0728%8 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0415%6 Sept →
anubis13–100.0631%6 Sept →
ancient7–130.0125%6 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0232%6 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0319%6 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0723%3 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0019%3 Sept →
mirage8–130.0114%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0027%3 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0722%2 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0412%2 Sept →
ancient7–130.0213%1 Sept →
inferno14–160.0424%1 Sept →
inferno13–110.0217%30 Aug →
ancient13–60.047%30 Aug →
inferno10–130.0234%30 Aug →
inferno11–130.0717%30 Aug →
nuke13–50.0130%29 Aug →
ancient12–160.0112%29 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0519%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0020%29 Aug →
cache13–90.0810%29 Aug →
ancient13–110.0820%29 Aug →
anubis13–110.0617%29 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0220%25 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0326%25 Aug →
mirage9–130.0323%23 Aug →
eldorado8–80.0421%23 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.1311%23 Aug →
inferno9–60.1025%23 Aug →
cache13–90.0121%22 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0223%22 Aug →
anubis13–90.1020%21 Aug →
anubis13–160.0518%20 Aug →
ancient8–130.0520%19 Aug →
mirage13–70.0517%18 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0220%18 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0227%17 Aug →
ancient9–130.0016%17 Aug →
anubis13–90.1219%17 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0535%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.109%16 Aug →
nuke9–130.0629%16 Aug →
cache9–13-0.036%16 Aug →
anubis9–130.108%16 Aug →
mirage16–140.0223%16 Aug →
inferno22–180.0217%16 Aug →
ancient12–12-0.0136%14 Aug →
train12–120.0218%14 Aug →
inferno11–130.0019%12 Aug →
nuke5–130.0029%12 Aug →
anubis10–130.0122%10 Aug →
cache13–70.0821%10 Aug →
ancient13–80.0625%10 Aug →
inferno13–70.1021%10 Aug →
anubis13–100.0324%9 Aug →
inferno13–110.0116%9 Aug →
mirage2–130.0329%9 Aug →
anubis13–40.0617%8 Aug →
ancient13–100.0326%8 Aug →
ancient13–90.0619%7 Aug →
dust213–70.0120%7 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0133%7 Aug →
cache10–130.0428%6 Aug →
vertigo13–7-0.0133%6 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0322%6 Aug →
anubis13–60.0819%6 Aug →
nuke13–60.1322%6 Aug →
ancient15–150.0224%4 Aug →
cache13–60.0935%4 Aug →
ancient13–10.1525%4 Aug →
anubis11–130.0521%4 Aug →
inferno8–130.0423%4 Aug →
ancient13–110.0518%4 Aug →
ancient13–70.0221%3 Aug →
anubis13–40.0817%3 Aug →
inferno13–20.0523%3 Aug →
dust213–110.0322%3 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0220%2 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.