pamuk

pamuk — CS2 Stats

DE76561197964866106[U:1:4600378]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,243Tracked matches42%Win rate2024Tracked since
4,411Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating10,049Blue band · top ~54.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,049 -4,983 11 Sept – 16 Oct · 14 days played
9,80515,032peak 15,03211 Sept16 Oct
15,032Peak Premier in tracked matches
985Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-09-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 985
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,983 below peak (15,032)
  • -4,983 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,951 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate63.1%42.0%44.4%above
Shot accuracy0.0%9.6%11.9%11.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.020.981.03meets
Match win rate42.2%43.8%45.2%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpamukPREMIER10,049 · Blue bandPEAK ELO985csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning36
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–46–9Last 10045%Win rateLTWWTWLLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −53ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 773ms

Last 10

  • 3–4–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 715ms

Last 20

  • 7–8–5 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 742ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.7
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch5.0

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 40 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 45% on T to 23% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 692ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning3.6
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact2.2

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time706ms+68ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 706ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 12–12 · dust2, 29 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 29 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 50% over 8dust2Weakest map · 34% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D2910–1934%0.00
mirageC219–1243%-0.01
ancientC146–843%-0.02
cacheB84–450%-0.00
infernoB84–450%0.02
anubisC73–443%-0.00
overpass—44–0100%-0.02
vertigo—31–233%0.02
nuke—32–167%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.00
boulder—11–0100%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (34% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,061Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
6,765Matches
42.2%Match win rate
63.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
12,791MVPs
3,066Hours (in match)
3,654Bombs planted
1,478Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,095
MP714,396
Galil AR10,928
FAMAS5,675
AWP4,126
MAC-101,781

Lifetime map wins

21,010dust2
7,583inferno
5,131nuke
3,074train
1,435vertigo
176office
49ar_shoots
18ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
45%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
78.4ADR
65%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1145%1.1113.4
Ancient633%0.9815.3
Dust2580%1.1617.8
Mirage540%0.9115.0
Overpass333%1.4112.7
Anubis250%0.8912.5
Cache10%0.8916.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.0%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
692msReaction time
44.9%T opening success
23.1%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
5.92HE damage / grenade
3.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.9545 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 23.106% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

34% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust21–13-0.0231%20 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0119%20 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.038%19 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.1127%19 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0220%18 Oct →
mirage13–90.0320%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0629%18 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.130%17 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0130%16 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0125%16 Oct →
cache5–130.0230%16 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0719%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0239%14 Oct →
mirage13–60.0525%14 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0120%14 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.104%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0123%13 Oct →
dust213–40.0124%13 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0624%13 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0326%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0814%13 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0622%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.1238%11 Oct →
mirage3–130.0624%11 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0233%11 Oct →
dust211–130.0836%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0625%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0629%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0329%9 Oct →
mirage4–130.0018%9 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0325%6 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0019%6 Oct →
overpass13–9-0.0226%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0717%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0129%5 Oct →
inferno10–130.0217%5 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
overpass13–1-0.0032%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0622%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0523%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0428%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0721%4 Oct →
dust213–20.0030%4 Oct →
train13–80.0017%4 Oct →
overpass13–80.0418%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0223%4 Oct →
boulder13–5-0.0518%3 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0231%3 Oct →
vertigo13–50.0320%3 Oct →
ancient13–20.0919%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0318%3 Oct →
anubis6–130.0115%3 Oct →
ancient5–130.0618%3 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0022%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0122%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0220%3 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0412%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.0323%3 Oct →
anubis9–130.0415%3 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0731%2 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0527%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0118%2 Oct →
inferno13–60.0432%2 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0828%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0522%2 Oct →
inferno6–90.0516%2 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0415%1 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0425%1 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0127%30 Sept →
anubis13–60.0327%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0330%30 Sept →
dust28–130.0331%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0815%30 Sept →
dust29–130.0417%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0618%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.0419%29 Sept →
office4–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0116%29 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0141%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0629%29 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0224%29 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0927%29 Sept →
dust212–120.1331%29 Sept →
anubis13–60.0526%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0219%28 Sept →
mirage13–20.0515%28 Sept →
dust26–130.0227%28 Sept →
vertigo10–130.0231%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0327%28 Sept →
dust213–10.0622%28 Sept →
ancient13–10.0120%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0320%27 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0111%27 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0214%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0428%27 Sept →
dust213–90.0218%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0427%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.