Miku

Miku — CS2 Stats

76561197964588755[U:1:4323027]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,454Tracked matches23%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,332Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,665Purple band · top ~21.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,544 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,665 +1,778 28 Jul – 4 Nov · 25 days played
14,77918,921peak 18,92128 Jul4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,544 +0 30 Aug – 22 Oct · 5 observations
1,5441,544peak 1,54430 Aug22 Oct
19,025Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,544Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,544
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 207 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,256 below peak (18,921)
  • -1,582 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,886 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,335 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.5%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy12.5%12.7%13.0%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.051.060.07 short
Match win rate71.4%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMikuFACEITLevel 7 · 1,544 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,665 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,544csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning50
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateWLLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +12.0pp headshot accuracy · +103ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 678ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 20

  • 5–15 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility6.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.0
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time586ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 20 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 4–9 · inferno, 26 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 15 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
2–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 26dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2616–1062%0.01
nukeC167–944%-0.01
cacheC156–940%0.00
anubisC156–940%-0.01
mirageC114–736%-0.01
infernoA116–555%-0.02
dust2D51–420%-0.01
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,926Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
9,748Matches
71.4%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 7 players
46.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
12.5%Shot accuracy
9,216MVPs
1,676Hours (in match)
3,715Bombs planted
1,013Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,455
AWP6,061
P902,914
FAMAS2,265
P2502,145

Lifetime map wins

4,883nuke
4,686inferno
3,569dust2
1,210train
670vertigo
267cbble
225lake
213safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

512Matches
50%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
82.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient11159%1.1316.2
Nuke8949%1.0615.5
Inferno8752%1.1216.1
Anubis6348%1.0214.9
Mirage2945%1.1115.1
Dust22635%1.1617.1
Overpass1828%0.8915.9
Cache1833%1.1217.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
569msReaction time
28.6%T opening success
43.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
8.37HE damage / grenade
8.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.5557% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–100.0418%4 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0330%4 Nov →
inferno5–9-0.1545%26 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.1957%26 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.039%25 Oct →
cache6–130.0016%25 Oct →
inferno13–90.0031%23 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0316%21 Oct →
cache8–130.0028%18 Oct →
cache13–40.1213%18 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0010%18 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0626%16 Oct →
ancient10–130.0111%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0617%9 Oct →
ancient5–130.0410%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.037%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.1116%9 Oct →
nuke5–130.0516%9 Oct →
dust213–160.0021%8 Oct →
dust213–90.049%4 Oct →
nuke5–130.0112%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0013%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0319%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0215%30 Sept →
anubis6–130.0315%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.019%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0529%26 Sept →
train5–13-0.0612%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0313%20 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0418%20 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0317%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.0720%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.069%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.057%15 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0713%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0125%15 Sept →
ancient16–19-0.0111%15 Sept →
inferno13–40.0216%15 Sept →
inferno13–70.0317%12 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0721%12 Sept →
anubis13–100.0615%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0421%11 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0517%10 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0719%5 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0221%5 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0219%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.059%5 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0630%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0947%5 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0612%5 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0313%5 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0923%4 Sept →
inferno13–40.0826%4 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0011%3 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0220%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0119%30 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0614%30 Aug →
ancient12–50.0611%28 Aug →
ancient13–30.1310%28 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0117%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0112%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0113%27 Aug →
cache6–130.0330%27 Aug →
ancient13–40.0115%27 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0019%26 Aug →
nuke13–100.0330%26 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0020%26 Aug →
anubis19–150.0317%26 Aug →
anubis8–130.0414%25 Aug →
mirage13–30.118%24 Aug →
mirage13–110.0216%24 Aug →
ancient13–70.1314%20 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0517%20 Aug →
cache8–13-0.045%20 Aug →
ancient13–50.1115%20 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0310%20 Aug →
anubis13–40.0821%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0315%18 Aug →
anubis13–100.0320%18 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0514%17 Aug →
ancient22–190.0617%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0613%16 Aug →
nuke16–120.0520%16 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0814%15 Aug →
anubis9–130.0027%15 Aug →
ancient13–100.0926%15 Aug →
ancient13–30.016%14 Aug →
nuke7–130.0220%14 Aug →
inferno13–100.0921%6 Aug →
inferno13–90.0423%4 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0322%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.0422%3 Aug →
ancient19–16-0.0110%3 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0023%3 Aug →
nuke13–40.0621%31 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0712%31 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0412%28 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0121%28 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0020%28 Jul →
cache13–90.0215%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.