wander

wander — CS2 Stats

76561197964305308[U:1:4039580]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,566Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,663Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,104Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68629 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,670 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,104 +1,104 11 Jun – 29 Oct · 26 days played
18,64322,509peak 22,50911 Jun29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,670 +0 22 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
1,6701,670peak 1,67022 Sept25 Sept
22,509Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,670Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-06-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,670
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 81 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,405 below peak (22,509)
  • +1,002 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,461 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,896 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.8%45.7%46.8%6.0% short
Shot accuracy13.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.051.06above
Match win rate49.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwanderFACEITLevel 7 · 1,670 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,104 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,670csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning56
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–39–5Last 10056%Win rateLWWWLTWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility6.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch4.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.87 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning5.6
Utility6.9
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time517ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 14 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 27 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · inferno, 21 Aug →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
17–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 38% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2314–961%0.01
cacheC218–1338%0.02
nukeA1610–663%0.01
ancientA127–558%0.01
anubisB105–550%0.01
dust2A85–363%-0.00
mirageS54–180%0.01
overpass—43–175%0.04
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

71,532Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
3,294Matches
49.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
40.8%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,597MVPs
1,566Hours (in match)
5,221Bombs planted
1,022Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,141
AWP5,866
P2503,104
MAC-102,243
MP91,580
AUG1,423

Lifetime map wins

8,841inferno
4,912nuke
2,610dust2
1,819train
365vertigo
288cbble
23assault
21lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

705Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
80.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4852%1.0316.4
Ancient4238%1.0115.4
Nuke3944%1.0615.6
Anubis3656%1.0116.4
Overpass1883%1.1117.0
Mirage1436%0.8413.1
Dust21436%0.8412.0
Cache1060%0.9914.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
518msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
40.9%CT opening success
0.87Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
14.52HE damage / grenade
6.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2426% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.019%29 Oct →
dust213–110.0314%29 Oct →
nuke13–110.0012%29 Oct →
cache13–40.0410%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0913%18 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0110%13 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0217%11 Oct →
inferno13–60.0211%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.1013%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0815%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0513%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0029%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.018%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0416%24 Sept →
anubis13–70.0510%24 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0721%24 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0112%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0212%19 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0117%16 Sept →
cache13–110.0513%12 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.089%11 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0410%11 Sept →
ancient13–90.0423%11 Sept →
cache2–130.0116%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0712%8 Sept →
inferno9–130.005%7 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0125%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0120%6 Sept →
inferno13–30.0314%6 Sept →
nuke2–130.0724%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0320%30 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0113%30 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0212%29 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0315%28 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.058%28 Aug →
inferno16–140.0220%28 Aug →
inferno13–100.0816%28 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.0710%28 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0312%28 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0414%25 Aug →
cache13–100.0411%24 Aug →
ancient13–110.027%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0218%22 Aug →
cache9–130.049%21 Aug →
inferno13–110.0215%21 Aug →
nuke13–70.0113%21 Aug →
inferno6–90.0013%21 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0218%19 Aug →
nuke13–70.0318%16 Aug →
cache13–70.0215%16 Aug →
ancient13–70.1914%14 Aug →
cache15–150.1017%14 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0017%9 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0022%8 Aug →
cache10–130.0325%7 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0417%7 Aug →
mirage13–110.0510%7 Aug →
cache10–130.0313%6 Aug →
inferno9–130.0617%6 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0416%5 Aug →
inferno16–120.0411%4 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0113%4 Aug →
cache15–150.0416%28 Jul →
inferno9–130.0421%28 Jul →
cache4–130.0516%28 Jul →
anubis13–110.0422%28 Jul →
cache12–160.0316%23 Jul →
ancient13–70.016%23 Jul →
anubis10–130.0719%22 Jul →
cache2–13-0.120%22 Jul →
nuke13–100.0620%22 Jul →
inferno7–130.0419%22 Jul →
dust23–130.0017%20 Jul →
inferno13–80.0710%20 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.047%13 Jul →
cache13–50.0810%13 Jul →
inferno10–130.0122%13 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0218%13 Jul →
inferno16–140.0111%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0314%9 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.037%6 Jul →
overpass13–10-0.039%5 Jul →
overpass13–90.1519%4 Jul →
cache13–110.1019%28 Jun →
ancient13–110.0220%25 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0014%22 Jun →
anubis16–140.0310%18 Jun →
anubis13–90.0410%18 Jun →
overpass13–40.0111%18 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0214%18 Jun →
dust213–100.0714%17 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0222%17 Jun →
train12–120.0515%17 Jun →
anubis13–110.0210%12 Jun →
overpass10–130.0218%12 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.0713%12 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0412%11 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0015%11 Jun →
nuke8–130.0314%11 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.