pZi

pZi — CS2 Stats

FI76561197964096552[U:1:3830824]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,794Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,236Hours in CS45Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,662Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15993 of 259951 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,911 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,662 +4,635 2 Sept – 30 Oct · 19 days played
18,58826,216peak 26,2162 Sept30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,911 +0 2 Sept – 16 Sept · 3 observations
1,9111,911peak 1,9112 Sept16 Sept
26,216Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,911Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,911
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 90 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 554 below peak (26,216)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,338 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate63.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy14.6%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.071.09meets
Match win rate46.0%46.9%48.4%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpZiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,911 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,662 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,911csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning52
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–38–4Last 10058%Win rateWLLWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.06
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time578ms+39ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy29.3%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 29.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 15 Oct →
62%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 28 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · mirage, 27 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 82% over 11anubisWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2113–862%0.03
dust2S2114–767%0.04
nukeB168–850%0.05
ancientA127–558%-0.01
infernoS119–282%0.02
cacheA116–555%-0.01
anubisD81–713%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

426,761Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
14,407Matches
46.0%Match win rate
63.1%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
35,959MVPs
6,686Hours (in match)
18,048Bombs planted
3,912Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47198,579
AWP37,269
Glock-1812,853
P2508,092
Knife5,094
SSG 084,489
MAG-74,412

Lifetime map wins

41,211dust2
23,464inferno
17,761nuke
13,270train
3,586cbble
980vertigo
222aztec
125dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,182Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
79.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust215455%1.1716.6
Inferno13753%1.1716.9
Nuke13055%1.2217.1
Ancient12836%1.1016.2
Anubis10244%1.0515.5
Mirage4549%0.9814.2
Cache3253%1.1116.3
Overpass1267%1.2717.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.6%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
570msReaction time
57.0%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
10.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.7526% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–3-0.0126%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0815%30 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0320%30 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0328%30 Oct →
dust213–90.0133%30 Oct →
ancient9–130.0241%30 Oct →
dust22–10-0.178%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.0433%29 Oct →
dust213–80.0229%29 Oct →
nuke9–130.0736%29 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0813%28 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.013%28 Oct →
dust213–30.1062%28 Oct →
mirage13–40.0134%28 Oct →
cache6–130.0022%28 Oct →
mirage13–10.1128%27 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0630%27 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0132%27 Oct →
inferno13–80.0231%27 Oct →
dust213–50.0322%27 Oct →
mirage11–130.0432%27 Oct →
dust216–140.0742%26 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0533%26 Oct →
dust214–160.0133%26 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0019%26 Oct →
mirage4–130.0125%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0528%26 Oct →
inferno16–120.0137%26 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0638%26 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0638%26 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0443%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0231%25 Oct →
cache13–20.0122%25 Oct →
inferno13–20.0519%25 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0124%25 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0119%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0415%25 Oct →
ancient13–50.0424%25 Oct →
mirage4–20.0944%25 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0528%24 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0311%24 Oct →
cache13–80.0326%24 Oct →
cache13–110.0125%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0127%24 Oct →
inferno13–20.0142%24 Oct →
nuke13–160.0332%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.0419%24 Oct →
dust213–60.1618%23 Oct →
cache13–80.0524%22 Oct →
mirage15–150.0522%22 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0315%22 Oct →
cache0–13-0.1125%21 Oct →
dust213–90.1125%21 Oct →
dust211–130.0734%21 Oct →
mirage16–130.0427%21 Oct →
dust216–130.0419%21 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0115%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.0826%21 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0715%21 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0012%21 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0220%21 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0021%21 Oct →
anubis13–20.0535%21 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0420%21 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0117%21 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0024%21 Oct →
mirage13–40.0227%20 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0250%20 Oct →
dust28–00.1722%19 Oct →
mirage13–50.1022%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.1728%19 Oct →
inferno13–100.0322%19 Oct →
anubis15–150.0520%19 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0620%19 Oct →
dust211–130.0518%18 Oct →
nuke13–80.0424%18 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0032%16 Oct →
cache16–140.0339%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0335%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.1336%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0721%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.1932%15 Oct →
inferno13–160.0223%15 Oct →
ancient13–80.0421%15 Oct →
anubis15–150.1131%15 Oct →
dust213–80.0221%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0927%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0427%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.0621%14 Oct →
nuke13–50.0640%14 Oct →
nuke14–160.0729%14 Oct →
dust213–10.1428%14 Oct →
dust210–130.0640%14 Oct →
inferno13–20.1332%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0244%14 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0521%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0225%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0417%14 Oct →
nuke13–160.0930%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0637%9 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.