tintin chez les manouches

tintin chez les manouches — CS2 Stats

76561197963047482[U:1:2781754]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,315Tracked matches62%Win rate2025Tracked since
3,222Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,413Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4697 of 260013 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,782 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,413 +2,414 30 Aug – 20 Oct · 9 days played
24,99927,413peak 27,41330 Aug20 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,782 +0 30 Aug – 24 Sept · 3 observations
1,7821,782peak 1,78230 Aug24 Sept
27,413Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,782Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,782
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 219 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,413
  • +1,547 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,587 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6462+2
Win rate61%39%+22pp
K/D0.860.84+0.02
Headshot %67%67%−0pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate69.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy2.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.081.09
Match win rate44.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtintin chez les manouchesFACEITLevel 10 · 1,782 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,413 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,782csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning68
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateLWLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +9.1pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.6
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy23.7%−6.2%
first ⅓ avg 29.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 18 Oct →
62%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · dust2, 11 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 36% over 42
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C4215–2736%-0.00
cacheA1810–856%0.00
infernoA148–657%0.00
ancientA95–456%0.00
nukeS75–271%-0.01
mirageS64–267%0.04
anubis—43–175%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 42). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,797Lifetime kills
1.08K/D
3,349Matches
44.4%Match win rate
69.9%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
2.1%Shot accuracy
7,350MVPs
7,237Hours (in match)
2,823Bombs planted
1,119Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,021
AWP2,647
MP91,135
FAMAS1,128
MP7778

Lifetime map wins

8,935dust2
6,168inferno
2,935nuke
1,027train
115cbble
100vertigo
22office
11italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

349Matches
56%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
76.7ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210353%1.1315.9
Inferno6764%1.1315.4
Ancient4560%1.0915.5
Anubis4252%1.0215.2
Nuke3762%1.2016.5
Mirage1850%1.0415.1
Overpass1753%1.5318.2
Cache1338%1.2718.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
550msReaction time
65.6%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
9.32HE damage / grenade
16.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 42 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0239%4 Nov →
dust213–30.0250%4 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0436%4 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0330%3 Nov →
cache13–8-0.0122%3 Nov →
dust26–130.0232%28 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0322%28 Oct →
dust213–100.0320%28 Oct →
nuke13–70.0531%28 Oct →
inferno13–100.0526%27 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0019%27 Oct →
dust213–110.0323%27 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0522%24 Oct →
dust28–130.0519%24 Oct →
ancient13–50.1021%24 Oct →
mirage13–10.0523%24 Oct →
ancient10–130.0424%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0235%23 Oct →
dust213–70.0419%23 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0411%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0622%23 Oct →
dust212–120.0127%21 Oct →
inferno13–90.0417%21 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0223%21 Oct →
cache13–60.0525%20 Oct →
ancient13–40.0114%20 Oct →
nuke13–20.0419%20 Oct →
dust213–110.0123%20 Oct →
dust210–130.0118%20 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0118%20 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0119%19 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0518%19 Oct →
cache13–80.0618%19 Oct →
cache13–80.0520%18 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0224%18 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0116%18 Oct →
mirage13–20.1225%18 Oct →
dust213–20.1125%18 Oct →
dust213–30.2125%18 Oct →
inferno8–130.0624%16 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0222%16 Oct →
cache9–130.0019%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0320%16 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0220%16 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1127%14 Oct →
cache4–6-0.0454%14 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0829%13 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0318%13 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0321%13 Oct →
anubis10–30.0919%10 Oct →
dust28–00.0325%10 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0124%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0013%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0328%9 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0214%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0232%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0120%6 Oct →
mirage8–130.0416%6 Oct →
dust26–130.1131%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0317%1 Oct →
anubis13–110.0513%1 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0313%30 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0126%30 Sept →
cache13–100.0621%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0512%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0420%30 Sept →
cache13–100.0319%28 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0423%28 Sept →
anubis13–40.0413%28 Sept →
inferno13–100.1119%28 Sept →
dust213–70.1514%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0231%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0631%26 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0123%26 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0627%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0525%18 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0933%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0142%18 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0048%18 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0730%11 Sept →
dust212–120.0662%11 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0131%11 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0541%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0440%10 Sept →
anubis8–130.0021%10 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0552%10 Sept →
inferno1–12-0.060%10 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0825%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.0228%9 Sept →
ancient13–30.0735%9 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0537%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0318%8 Sept →
dust222–25-0.0323%8 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0540%7 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0033%7 Sept →
dust216–130.0122%7 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0533%7 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0542%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0226%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.