Qester

Qester — CS2 Stats

76561197962231216[U:1:1965488]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,957Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,964Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,279Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79568 of 260017 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,491 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,279 +1,255 5 Sept – 2 Nov · 23 days played
18,37422,206peak 22,2065 Sept2 Nov
22,518Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,491Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-09-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,491
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 40 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,927 below peak (22,206)
  • -1,740 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,721 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate57.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy12.0%13.0%13.2%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.151.061.07above
Match win rate43.9%46.3%46.9%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGQesterFACEITLevel 8 · 1,491 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,279 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,491csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning58
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +6.0pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time520ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 6 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 2–4 · inferno, 27 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 16 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 15infernoWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%0.01
dust2B2111–1052%0.00
ancientS1511–473%0.01
cacheA138–562%-0.01
infernoD122–1017%-0.01
anubisC83–538%0.01
nukeA74–357%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,996Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,721Matches
43.9%Match win rate
57.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
7,789MVPs
1,800Hours (in match)
4,760Bombs planted
1,104Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,944
AWP4,879
MAC-103,730
FAMAS2,773
MP91,908

Lifetime map wins

16,981inferno
8,272dust2
1,082nuke
428train
218vertigo
51office
28cbble
21italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,049Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
73.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217645%0.9514.6
Inferno15349%0.9514.4
Mirage14752%0.9914.7
Ancient14045%0.9714.2
Anubis11251%0.9813.7
Nuke2462%0.9515.2
Train1118%0.7710.0
Overpass757%0.8713.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
74.3%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
524msReaction time
49.7%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
9.98HE damage / grenade
9.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–13-0.0513%2 Nov →
mirage13–20.1024%2 Nov →
inferno9–130.0929%2 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0311%2 Nov →
nuke10–130.0121%1 Nov →
ancient13–90.0112%1 Nov →
mirage16–120.0416%31 Oct →
nuke9–130.0523%31 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0026%29 Oct →
anubis13–60.0626%27 Oct →
ancient13–90.058%26 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0810%26 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0314%25 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0513%25 Oct →
anubis13–90.1012%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0118%24 Oct →
dust213–100.0420%23 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0123%23 Oct →
dust213–40.0116%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.057%22 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0817%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0913%22 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0718%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0617%21 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0611%21 Oct →
inferno11–130.0619%20 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0710%17 Oct →
ancient13–90.0212%16 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0128%15 Oct →
cache10–130.0111%14 Oct →
ancient13–80.0211%14 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.004%13 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0017%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0115%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.038%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0910%12 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0325%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0311%6 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
mirage13–90.019%5 Oct →
dust213–90.048%5 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0214%5 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.039%5 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0016%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0928%5 Oct →
mirage13–40.1324%4 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0410%4 Oct →
inferno15–150.0824%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.1512%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.009%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0110%1 Oct →
anubis8–130.0119%1 Oct →
ancient13–40.0313%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.029%29 Sept →
inferno2–4-0.0444%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0311%27 Sept →
mirage16–140.0121%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.028%26 Sept →
inferno13–90.0027%26 Sept →
cache13–8-0.079%25 Sept →
mirage13–60.0517%23 Sept →
dust213–80.0213%23 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0719%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0527%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0318%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0113%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0521%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0522%14 Sept →
dust29–00.0919%14 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0315%14 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0310%14 Sept →
ancient13–70.0414%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0412%13 Sept →
nuke13–20.0824%13 Sept →
mirage4–130.0313%13 Sept →
dust29–130.0118%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0544%13 Sept →
nuke13–60.0319%13 Sept →
ancient13–70.0611%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0223%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0817%8 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0721%7 Sept →
cache13–60.0911%7 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0120%7 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.075%7 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0111%7 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0228%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0415%7 Sept →
nuke13–40.0819%6 Sept →
anubis13–40.0325%6 Sept →
dust213–70.009%6 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0513%6 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0317%6 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0617%6 Sept →
cache8–130.0218%6 Sept →
dust213–40.1826%6 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0515%5 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0521%5 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0110%5 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0114%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.