nightmare

nightmare — CS2 Stats

US76561197961783882[U:1:1518154]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

182Tracked matches70%Win rate2022Tracked since
150Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,524Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#27931 of 260034 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,524 +3,818 25 Oct – 1 Nov · 5 days played
20,70624,524peak 24,52425 Oct1 Nov
24,998Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2022-12-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,524
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 476 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate46.1%46.9%49.3%3.2% short
Shot accuracy17.0%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.361.081.12above
Match win rate74.1%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnightmarePREMIER24,524 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning54
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY78–19–3Last 10078%Win rateWLLLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · +33ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.2
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time546ms−102ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%+4.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 19 Aug →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 7–0 · nuke, 31 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 12–16 · inferno, 23 Oct →
16–1Biggest win · mirage, 9 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
11–0In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
33Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 100% over 8cacheWeakest map · 57% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2518–772%0.03
dust2S2017–385%0.01
infernoS1713–476%0.03
nukeS119–282%0.04
anubisS88–0100%0.03
cacheA74–357%-0.02
ancient—43–175%0.01
vertigo—33–0100%0.12
overpass—31–233%0.07
rush_001—22–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

4,276Lifetime kills
1.36K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
205Matches
74.1%Match win rate · Top 1% of Pink band
46.1%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
586MVPs
77Hours (in match)
293Bombs planted
71Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

478dust2
398inferno
209nuke
89vertigo
41train
2safehouse
1ar_shoots
1stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
525msReaction time
35.7%T opening success
43.1%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
7.14HE damage / grenade
11.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.6537% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.1824%4 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0122%4 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0425%1 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0216%1 Nov →
dust23–0-0.0750%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0610%1 Nov →
mirage13–60.0916%1 Nov →
mirage5–130.0018%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0212%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0013%31 Oct →
mirage13–110.069%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.1020%31 Oct →
nuke13–90.0618%31 Oct →
vertigo13–20.2134%31 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0012%31 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0313%31 Oct →
mirage13–70.0111%29 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0017%29 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0224%29 Oct →
ancient13–110.0717%29 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0312%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.1231%29 Oct →
cache13–80.0125%29 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0313%28 Oct →
rush_0018–60.1015%28 Oct →
rush_0014–00.030%28 Oct →
nuke13–110.0613%28 Oct →
dust213–80.0713%27 Oct →
anubis13–80.0620%27 Oct →
cache7–13-0.062%27 Oct →
nuke13–80.0111%27 Oct →
inferno13–00.1715%27 Oct →
mirage13–110.0812%27 Oct →
mirage13–40.0228%27 Oct →
mirage16–140.009%25 Oct →
cache13–40.0311%24 Oct →
dust213–60.0412%24 Oct →
ancient13–70.0713%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0212%24 Oct →
inferno13–10.0120%24 Oct →
nuke13–30.0515%24 Oct →
nuke13–20.0425%23 Oct →
vertigo13–3-0.0114%23 Oct →
dust213–30.0216%23 Oct →
dust213–50.0023%23 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0313%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.0417%23 Oct →
anubis13–80.119%23 Oct →
anubis13–50.029%23 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0011%23 Oct →
dust213–110.1122%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0516%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0614%27 Jun →
mirage13–90.0954%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0215%22 Oct →
nuke13–70.2934%19 Aug →
inferno10–10.0733%19 Aug →
ancient10–7-0.0623%11 Aug →
dust213–10.0136%10 Aug →
vertigo13–50.1631%10 Aug →
nuke7–00.0160%31 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0119%31 Jul →
nuke13–50.0119%5 May →
inferno13–40.0811%5 May →
cache9–6-0.0115%28 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0112%19 Feb →
dust216–13-0.0211%9 Jan →
inferno16–5-0.0218%9 Jan →
mirage16–10.028%9 Jan →
dust216–60.0523%9 Jan →
mirage16–130.0714%9 Jan →
inferno16–12-0.0215%9 Jan →
mirage7–16-0.096%6 Jan →
mirage0–16-0.0926%6 Jan →
mirage1–7-0.080%26 Dec →
mirage16–60.108%26 Dec →
nuke13–16-0.0611%26 Dec →
inferno12–20.0419%26 Dec →
anubis16–60.037%26 Dec →
mirage8–5-0.0015%26 Dec →
dust216–12-0.0115%26 Dec →
overpass15–150.0216%26 Dec →
inferno15–15-0.0521%24 Dec →
mirage12–16-0.0111%24 Dec →
dust216–7-0.0113%18 Dec →
inferno16–140.028%18 Dec →
mirage16–90.0720%18 Dec →
mirage16–20.1515%18 Dec →
mirage16–40.159%18 Dec →
dust216–90.0113%18 Dec →
inferno7–00.020%18 Dec →
inferno16–110.0011%18 Dec →
mirage16–30.0113%18 Dec →
dust216–3-0.0311%18 Dec →
overpass16–70.099%18 Dec →
mirage16–9-0.0020%18 Dec →
mirage16–8-0.0313%18 Dec →
overpass7–160.1014%18 Dec →
dust216–140.0313%18 Dec →
nuke10–16-0.0215%18 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.