BABUSH

BABUSH — CS2 Stats

NL76561197961060828[U:1:795100]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,389Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,143Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,428Top 10% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10427 of 259780 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,371 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,389 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,428 +1,327 29 Apr – 27 Oct · 22 days played
24,33326,786peak 26,78629 Apr27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,371 +0 5 Sept – 27 Oct · 5 observations
1,3711,371peak 1,3715 Sept27 Oct
26,831Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,371Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-04-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,371
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 160 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 358 below peak (26,786)
  • +140 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,572 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 27 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.

Measured 27 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches810−2
Win rate63%70%−8pp
K/D1.101.11−0.01
Headshot %43%43%+0pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.9%48.2%50.9%3.1% short
Shot accuracy12.2%13.2%13.7%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate48.2%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBABUSHFACEITLevel 9 · 1,371 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,428 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,371csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning67
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateLLLLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 13.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.38Best match rating · 9–0 · nuke, 21 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · cache, 7 Aug →
320msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 31 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 30 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 76% over 17infernoWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1713–476%0.02
nukeS1713–476%0.02
anubisA169–756%0.01
infernoD165–1131%-0.01
cacheB126–650%0.01
mirageC104–640%0.01
overpassB63–350%0.01
dust2—41–325%-0.05
debris—11–0100%0.35
poseidon—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,990Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
2,990Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
47.9%Headshot %
12.2%Shot accuracy
7,739MVPs
1,484Hours (in match)
2,389Bombs planted
1,070Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,214
AWP5,102
P2501,709
FAMAS1,414
MP91,229

Lifetime map wins

5,580inferno
3,380dust2
2,887nuke
965train
953vertigo
400cbble
78italy
77office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

345Matches
53%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
83.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7161%1.0515.7
Ancient5452%1.0217.5
Inferno4448%0.9814.9
Mirage4151%1.0515.4
Nuke2352%0.9314.6
Dust21942%1.0113.9
Cache862%1.2119.1
Train729%0.8815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
11.8°Preaim
544msReaction time
41.4%T opening success
57.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
11.93HE damage / grenade
11.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–130.0312%23 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0323%21 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0410%9 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0017%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0014%6 Oct →
anubis6–130.0411%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.0413%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.076%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0516%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0410%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0515%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.0120%22 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0038%31 Aug →
inferno13–90.0716%30 Aug →
inferno8–130.0520%28 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0411%27 Aug →
anubis13–90.0216%27 Aug →
ancient7–130.0112%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0314%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.0216%27 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0013%11 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0514%11 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0812%10 Aug →
ancient13–80.0125%10 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0811%9 Aug →
cache0–13-0.0740%7 Aug →
nuke16–130.0215%7 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0718%5 Aug →
debris9–00.3511%5 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0811%5 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0213%5 Aug →
ancient9–10.0819%5 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0812%31 Jul →
ancient13–70.0111%23 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0113%23 Jul →
mirage15–150.0318%22 Jul →
ancient13–70.0510%22 Jul →
nuke9–10.0914%21 Jul →
inferno13–80.0317%21 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0611%17 Jul →
anubis7–130.009%15 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0116%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0713%13 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0217%7 Jul →
mirage13–80.0418%3 Jul →
ancient8–120.007%3 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0320%3 Jul →
anubis13–70.0510%1 Jul →
overpass13–60.006%1 Jul →
inferno11–130.049%1 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.018%1 Jul →
overpass9–130.0116%30 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0611%30 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0819%30 Jun →
ancient13–1-0.0010%30 Jun →
mirage8–130.0014%30 Jun →
anubis10–130.0010%30 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0611%29 Jun →
nuke9–00.3815%21 Jun →
nuke9–30.1310%21 Jun →
overpass13–60.019%20 Jun →
cache13–90.0515%20 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.024%20 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0224%20 Jun →
dust23–13-0.047%20 Jun →
ancient13–90.0217%20 Jun →
inferno13–70.0814%20 Jun →
ancient13–60.057%20 Jun →
anubis13–80.0515%19 Jun →
inferno13–20.0214%19 Jun →
mirage13–100.0313%19 Jun →
nuke13–80.0112%19 Jun →
ancient13–70.0010%19 Jun →
anubis13–100.0415%19 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0710%19 Jun →
inferno7–130.0013%19 Jun →
mirage4–130.0111%29 May →
nuke13–70.0113%29 May →
anubis9–130.0316%26 May →
cache13–80.0615%25 May →
inferno7–9-0.079%22 May →
nuke13–60.0315%22 May →
inferno13–8-0.0511%22 May →
nuke13–10.0110%22 May →
ancient13–40.1026%20 May →
mirage13–90.0614%20 May →
overpass9–70.037%20 May →
overpass15–15-0.0012%19 May →
mirage10–13-0.0113%19 May →
anubis13–80.0820%19 May →
nuke5–8-0.1013%13 May →
overpass6–130.0115%13 May →
ancient13–110.0328%13 May →
anubis13–70.0516%13 May →
cache11–130.0712%10 May →
cache6–130.007%1 May →
ancient13–80.019%29 Apr →
cache13–9-0.0115%29 Apr →
cache13–4-0.0610%29 Apr →
poseidon9–50.0214%29 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.