ZuLaN

ZuLaN — CS2 Stats

US76561197960432597[U:1:166869]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,519Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,581Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,893Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23095 of 251943 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,142 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,893 -1,010 13 Aug – 14 Oct · 28 days played
24,33525,903peak 25,90313 Aug14 Oct
26,057Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,142Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,142
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 358 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,010 below peak (25,903)
  • -4 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 107 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches72——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.44——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.301.09
Match win rate46.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZuLaNFACEITLevel 10 · 2,142 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,893 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,142csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning66
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLWLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.6
Utility6.4
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time530ms+47ms
first ⅓ avg 483ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 18 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 30 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3018–1260%0.00
nukeB2513–1252%-0.00
ancientA1710–759%0.03
cacheA117–464%-0.01
dust2C83–538%-0.01
anubisD51–420%-0.01
mirage—40–40%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

277,208Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
11,019Matches
46.3%Match win rate
45.5%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
24,257MVPs
5,867Hours (in match)
20,346Bombs planted
3,291Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4791,811
AWP40,825
P2507,701
FAMAS7,245
Knife6,332

Lifetime map wins

27,888inferno
13,068nuke
11,018dust2
5,806train
4,341vertigo
1,766cbble
308office
167lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,703Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
72.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno41058%1.2615.2
Nuke28457%1.2615.7
Ancient24347%1.0014.2
Anubis15449%1.0515.2
Dust211844%0.9514.5
Mirage4941%1.0213.9
Overpass3933%0.9714.8
Train2438%1.0315.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
69.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
528msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.14HE damage / grenade
14.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4379% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis12–160.0420%14 Oct →
ancient13–70.107%14 Oct →
nuke11–130.0011%14 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0215%13 Oct →
inferno13–40.0723%13 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.029%13 Oct →
nuke13–50.0413%13 Oct →
inferno11–130.0215%12 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0412%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0717%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0011%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0419%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0619%7 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.037%7 Oct →
nuke13–20.0615%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.028%7 Oct →
cache13–50.0229%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.049%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.014%3 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0110%3 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0427%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0315%2 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0819%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0417%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.0417%2 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0220%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.1419%1 Oct →
cache13–10-0.038%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.059%1 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0239%30 Sept →
cache13–40.0122%30 Sept →
inferno13–30.0120%30 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0217%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0121%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0217%29 Sept →
nuke13–40.0213%29 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0333%29 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0421%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0410%25 Sept →
inferno13–20.0013%25 Sept →
inferno13–30.1013%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.0010%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0211%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.0115%18 Sept →
cache11–130.0418%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0118%18 Sept →
ancient13–40.2017%18 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0111%16 Sept →
inferno10–130.0111%16 Sept →
ancient13–10.049%16 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0520%16 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0112%15 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0313%15 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.043%15 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0311%15 Sept →
nuke2–6-0.0313%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0119%12 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0217%8 Sept →
inferno13–30.0719%8 Sept →
inferno4–130.0218%8 Sept →
anubis10–130.0035%8 Sept →
inferno11–130.0415%7 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.040%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.019%6 Sept →
ancient9–130.0619%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0719%4 Sept →
nuke13–40.0620%4 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.049%4 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0520%4 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0213%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.029%2 Sept →
cache12–12-0.045%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0210%1 Sept →
dust213–100.0715%1 Sept →
nuke13–50.1018%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0331%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0019%28 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0720%28 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.080%27 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0224%26 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0621%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0422%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0114%25 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0539%25 Aug →
cache13–70.0214%25 Aug →
inferno13–70.0231%21 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0624%21 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0231%20 Aug →
dust213–16-0.029%19 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0211%19 Aug →
nuke13–50.0515%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0413%18 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0520%18 Aug →
ancient13–80.0210%18 Aug →
nuke9–130.0118%14 Aug →
inferno11–130.0520%14 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0116%14 Aug →
nuke4–130.0221%14 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0329%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.