Xen

Xen — CS2 Stats

US76561198067580563[U:1:107314835]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,440Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,429Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#49136 of 251944 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,429 +627 26 Jul – 4 Oct · 28 days played
19,01722,612peak 22,61226 Jul4 Oct
22,883Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,824Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,824
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 177 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • 183 below peak (22,612)
  • +1,768 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,571 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXenPREMIER22,429 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,824csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning55
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLWLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.8
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.5
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time559ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 22 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · inferno, 26 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 24 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2211–1150%0.00
ancientC198–1142%-0.04
cacheC176–1135%-0.02
dust2D134–931%-0.03
nukeB137–654%-0.01
mirageC94–544%-0.02
anubisS75–271%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

142Matches
61%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
78.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2176%1.0615.8
Ancient1747%0.8614.2
Dust21741%0.8313.5
Nuke875%1.0716.3
Mirage729%0.6110.0
Anubis475%0.9015.3
Cache333%1.4117.7
Train2100%1.0017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
86.6%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
557msReaction time
55.2%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
11.09HE damage / grenade
7.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust25–130.0112%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0226%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0117%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0517%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0420%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0432%3 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0418%3 Oct →
cache3–130.0215%3 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0225%1 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0414%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0311%1 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0312%25 Sept →
inferno13–110.0213%25 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0418%24 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0423%24 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0615%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0921%22 Sept →
inferno13–50.0014%22 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0222%12 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0421%12 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0425%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.0122%12 Sept →
cache10–13-0.028%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0217%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0217%12 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0419%11 Sept →
ancient13–40.0312%11 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0723%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0117%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.0719%11 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0811%5 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0521%5 Sept →
inferno13–80.0423%5 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0712%5 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.1113%4 Sept →
inferno4–130.0515%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0119%3 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0017%3 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0630%3 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0619%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0120%30 Aug →
dust213–70.0318%30 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0220%27 Aug →
anubis16–140.0123%24 Aug →
inferno13–60.0424%24 Aug →
inferno16–130.0316%23 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0214%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0022%22 Aug →
mirage13–110.0425%22 Aug →
inferno13–100.0517%22 Aug →
ancient13–60.0023%22 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0926%22 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0818%22 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0318%22 Aug →
inferno13–20.1238%22 Aug →
nuke16–140.0827%22 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0120%21 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0613%21 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0319%21 Aug →
cache13–70.0725%21 Aug →
mirage13–80.0118%20 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0410%19 Aug →
cache6–13-0.066%14 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0119%14 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0412%13 Aug →
anubis13–70.0020%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.056%13 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0430%11 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0316%11 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0618%10 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0539%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0521%31 Jul →
cache5–130.0017%31 Jul →
inferno13–10.0111%31 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0516%29 Jul →
ancient7–130.0017%29 Jul →
inferno3–130.0125%29 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0225%27 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0119%27 Jul →
cache13–50.0437%27 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0322%27 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0031%26 Jul →
ancient1–3-0.230%26 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.0656%26 Jul →
nuke13–90.0211%26 Jul →
nuke13–80.0724%26 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0018%25 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.028%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0316%25 Jul →
anubis13–80.1024%25 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0613%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0118%19 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0113%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0215%19 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0918%19 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0728%19 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0411%19 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0316%18 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0116%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.