Monko

Monko — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960362249[U:1:96521]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,387Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,923Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,020Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95198 of 251391 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,457 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,020 +1,602 4 Apr – 21 Sept · 11 days played
16,33019,020peak 19,0204 Apr21 Sept
19,020Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,457Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-03-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,457
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 74 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,020
  • +1,967 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 980 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate37.7%46.8%48.2%10.5% short
Shot accuracy14.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.061.07above
Match win rate48.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMonkoFACEITLevel 8 · 1,457 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,020 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,457csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning64
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–54Last 10046%Win rateLWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · −92ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility6.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch5.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning6.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics3.5
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time563ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 21 Sept →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · nuke, 24 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 18 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 15dust2Weakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2510–1540%0.00
nukeC166–1038%0.02
ancientS1511–473%0.01
infernoS1511–473%0.02
anubisB115–645%0.02
dust2D101–910%-0.00
cache—42–250%0.07
overpass—30–30%-0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

116,297Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,101Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
37.7%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
18,114MVPs
2,400Hours (in match)
7,282Bombs planted
1,489Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,402
AWP16,460
AUG3,604
FAMAS3,325
SG 5533,006
P2502,592

Lifetime map wins

13,042nuke
11,577inferno
7,748dust2
2,827vertigo
2,271train
1,198cbble
453lake
87aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

794Matches
49%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
83.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17143%1.1215.1
Anubis9645%1.0816.1
Inferno9252%1.1416.2
Nuke8657%1.2017.3
Ancient8352%1.0715.3
Dust26548%1.1015.7
Cache1464%1.0715.9
Vertigo560%1.5813.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
65.7%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
567msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
52.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
13.5%Flash assists
11.45HE damage / grenade
3.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3338% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7938 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0421%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.0611%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0716%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0916%26 Sept →
anubis13–60.037%26 Sept →
inferno13–60.0114%26 Sept →
anubis11–130.0011%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0112%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.0612%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0320%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0113%21 Sept →
cache13–40.1612%21 Sept →
poseidon6–9-0.083%21 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0316%19 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.067%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.038%6 Sept →
nuke4–130.009%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0813%31 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0214%31 Aug →
inferno19–150.049%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.039%29 Aug →
inferno13–110.0616%29 Aug →
nuke10–130.0116%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0213%29 Aug →
inferno16–120.0419%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.048%23 Aug →
ancient13–110.0613%23 Aug →
mirage1–130.0322%23 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0113%21 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0317%18 Aug →
anubis1–9-0.0116%17 Aug →
inferno13–110.0315%17 Aug →
mirage13–60.0311%17 Aug →
dust28–13-0.028%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0613%15 Aug →
inferno16–130.0116%15 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0311%5 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0316%1 Aug →
mirage7–130.0114%26 Jul →
anubis13–30.115%26 Jul →
nuke16–120.0314%26 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.0214%25 Jul →
ancient13–40.0816%25 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0314%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.016%25 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0019%25 Jul →
nuke11–130.0110%24 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0125%24 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0013%24 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0112%23 Jul →
mirage6–130.0113%20 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.027%20 Jul →
inferno8–130.0714%20 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0817%15 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0218%15 Jul →
dust25–130.0219%15 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0322%14 Jul →
mirage13–40.0313%14 Jul →
inferno13–100.027%10 Jul →
nuke13–20.089%10 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0110%1 Jul →
nuke13–70.1113%25 Jun →
cache13–1-0.0122%25 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0214%27 May →
mirage16–12-0.0311%23 May →
cache4–130.0713%23 May →
ancient3–13-0.0811%18 May →
mirage13–00.1315%18 May →
cache9–130.066%13 May →
dust27–130.0410%13 May →
mirage13–80.0016%12 May →
mirage1–13-0.065%11 May →
dust211–130.0215%1 May →
anubis13–10-0.0014%30 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0211%30 Apr →
nuke10–130.0511%30 Apr →
inferno13–60.0317%30 Apr →
mirage10–130.0515%22 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0313%15 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.019%15 Apr →
dust213–70.0710%15 Apr →
mirage13–30.0522%12 Apr →
nuke13–50.0413%10 Apr →
ancient13–30.078%10 Apr →
nuke10–130.0312%10 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0011%9 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.030%8 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0115%8 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0015%8 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0110%5 Apr →
ancient12–16-0.0111%5 Apr →
overpass14–160.0118%4 Apr →
ancient13–10.0116%4 Apr →
inferno13–100.0613%4 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0218%4 Apr →
anubis7–130.0418%3 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0410%31 Mar →
mirage10–130.0714%30 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0525%20 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.134%17 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.