foxm

foxm — CS2 Stats

SE76561197960361674[U:1:95946]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,078Tracked matches61%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,042Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22811 of 259942 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,098 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+44Premier CS Rating · 24,955 → 24,999

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +1,403 19 Oct – 4 Nov · 10 days played
23,54424,999peak 24,99919 Oct4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,098 +0 1 Sept – 29 Oct · 4 observations
2,0982,098peak 2,0981 Sept29 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,098Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,098
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 402 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,999
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches30——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 29 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.2%48.2%50.9%3.7% short
Shot accuracy0.9%13.2%13.7%12.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.071.090.09 short
Match win rate45.7%46.9%48.4%2.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfoxmFACEITLevel 9 · 2,098 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,098csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning47
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateWLWWWWLLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility7.0
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.7
Utility7.0
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact8.6

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time538ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 2 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · cache, 25 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–6 · inferno, 26 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 74% over 19anubisWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2112–957%-0.01
dust2A2011–955%0.02
infernoS1914–574%0.03
cacheC167–944%-0.02
anubisC83–538%-0.03
mirageA74–357%-0.02
nukeA53–260%0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
eldorado—11–0100%0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

81,091Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
2,888Matches
45.7%Match win rate
47.2%Headshot %
0.9%Shot accuracy
11,481MVPs
1,954Hours (in match)
2,557Bombs planted
4,859Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,980
AWP8,295
MAC-102,953
MP91,923
FAMAS1,677

Lifetime map wins

16,288dust2
7,529inferno
879nuke
727train
410vertigo
209cbble
4ar_shoots
4ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

904Matches
52%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
67.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust221151%0.9813.8
Ancient19653%0.9613.8
Inferno15456%0.9813.8
Mirage12341%0.9013.2
Anubis8144%0.9113.9
Overpass5567%0.9714.1
Cache3459%0.9712.9
Nuke2045%0.8712.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
69.0%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
533msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
28.2%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
17.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.1745% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–11-0.0519%4 Nov →
dust211–130.0317%4 Nov →
ancient16–130.0021%2 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0221%1 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0120%31 Oct →
dust213–00.1114%31 Oct →
dust26–130.0024%30 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0615%29 Oct →
inferno14–160.0124%29 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0129%25 Oct →
anubis13–80.0023%25 Oct →
cache13–80.0043%25 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0412%25 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0316%24 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0610%24 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0521%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.059%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.048%24 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0211%24 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0314%24 Oct →
nuke13–80.0935%20 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0411%20 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0420%19 Oct →
anubis13–10.0716%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0413%19 Oct →
nuke13–30.0222%19 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0124%19 Oct →
dust213–30.0514%19 Oct →
inferno13–50.0520%19 Oct →
cache8–130.017%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0713%18 Oct →
inferno13–00.1214%18 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0718%18 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0220%14 Oct →
dust213–8-0.018%14 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0016%14 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0023%12 Oct →
ancient13–20.0825%7 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0219%29 Sept →
ancient13–30.0321%27 Sept →
dust27–130.0114%26 Sept →
dust211–130.0113%22 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0021%22 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0412%21 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0714%16 Sept →
dust25–130.0816%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0511%16 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0021%15 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0216%14 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0420%13 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0021%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.009%12 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0329%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0615%2 Sept →
nuke9–20.083%2 Sept →
inferno9–00.2629%2 Sept →
inferno16–140.0312%29 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0613%29 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0711%29 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.095%25 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0115%25 Aug →
anubis13–1-0.019%23 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0518%21 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0412%17 Aug →
eldorado9–50.0115%17 Aug →
inferno13–40.0017%17 Aug →
dust213–30.1034%16 Aug →
cache13–00.0615%16 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0318%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0221%15 Aug →
ancient13–110.1313%14 Aug →
dust213–40.0423%13 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0314%12 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0328%12 Aug →
dust216–140.0013%12 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0213%12 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0814%12 Aug →
dust213–8-0.009%9 Aug →
mirage13–100.0523%9 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0114%6 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0634%6 Aug →
vertigo5–9-0.0925%6 Aug →
poseidon9–70.0923%6 Aug →
inferno9–30.0216%6 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.036%5 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0126%4 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0510%4 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0313%4 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.049%31 Jul →
dust29–130.0629%31 Jul →
ancient16–140.0018%28 Jul →
nuke7–9-0.0810%26 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.077%26 Jul →
inferno9–2-0.056%26 Jul →
inferno9–10.2622%20 Jul →
inferno9–30.1129%20 Jul →
dust213–30.0327%19 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0117%18 Jul →
dust23–7-0.0429%18 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0121%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.