The_Jackass

The_Jackass — CS2 Stats

76561197960324793[U:1:59065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,779Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,666Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,463Blue band · top ~41.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,463 -1,250 27 Jul – 11 Oct · 28 days played
11,20314,368peak 14,36827 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 990 +0 12 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
990990peak 99012 Sept23 Sept
14,368Peak Premier in tracked matches
990Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 990
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 61 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,905 below peak (14,368)
  • +1,260 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,250 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,537 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-12
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-12

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.64——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate38.7%42.0%44.3%5.6% short
Shot accuracy6.5%9.6%11.9%5.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.770.981.030.26 short
Match win rate43.9%43.8%45.2%1.4% short

This profile sits below the typical Purple band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe_JackassPREMIER12,463 · Blue bandPEAK ELO990csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning41
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateTLWLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −110ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility6.2
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning4.1
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time607ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 658ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 11 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 9 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 31 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 19 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 11mirageWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2311–1248%-0.01
mirageC187–1139%-0.04
dust2B179–853%-0.00
nukeA117–464%-0.04
ancientA117–464%-0.00
anubisB105–550%0.00
cacheC94–544%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,548Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
3,473Matches
43.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
38.7%Headshot %
6.5%Shot accuracy
6,003MVPs
1,486Hours (in match)
4,212Bombs planted
589Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,696
AWP3,384
FAMAS2,191
MAC-101,742
P901,560
MP91,175

Lifetime map wins

12,757dust2
6,065inferno
2,987nuke
1,012vertigo
654train
204cbble
97office
56italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

73Matches
52%Win rate
0.67Avg K/D
62.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1662%0.6210.1
Dust21464%0.7411.1
Mirage1242%0.6710.1
Inferno1145%0.699.7
Anubis743%0.7413.9
Ancient757%0.6912.0
Cache450%0.6610.8
Overpass10%0.356.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
28.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
74.4%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
607msReaction time
32.1%T opening success
40.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
12.77HE damage / grenade
7.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0767% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.0616% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke12–12-0.0310%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0620%11 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0215%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0513%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0414%4 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0217%4 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0416%16 Sept →
nuke13–30.009%16 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.087%14 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0413%12 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0920%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.095%8 Sept →
ancient16–130.0820%8 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.109%6 Sept →
mirage13–160.0114%5 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0015%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0714%5 Sept →
anubis16–140.0316%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0222%5 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0314%5 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.100%4 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0917%4 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0016%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0015%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0014%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0210%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0710%31 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0327%30 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0320%30 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.047%19 Aug →
inferno13–40.0226%18 Aug →
dust213–50.0319%17 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0013%17 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.077%16 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0510%16 Aug →
cache13–10-0.047%15 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0126%15 Aug →
inferno13–30.0115%15 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0114%15 Aug →
anubis13–80.017%15 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0516%15 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0212%13 Aug →
inferno13–60.0117%12 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0517%12 Aug →
anubis13–60.108%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0114%12 Aug →
dust213–50.0921%11 Aug →
inferno13–50.1116%11 Aug →
dust28–130.0017%11 Aug →
dust213–110.0412%10 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0512%9 Aug →
ancient8–00.0119%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0130%9 Aug →
inferno12–160.0617%9 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0319%6 Aug →
train7–13-0.068%6 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0516%6 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0313%6 Aug →
nuke16–140.0215%6 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0710%5 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0313%5 Aug →
mirage13–60.0115%5 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0423%4 Aug →
dust213–60.0810%4 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0414%3 Aug →
anubis14–160.0314%3 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0512%3 Aug →
dust211–13-0.048%2 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0412%2 Aug →
dust213–40.0112%2 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0113%2 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0818%1 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0416%1 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0412%1 Aug →
cache13–100.008%1 Aug →
mirage13–40.0111%1 Aug →
inferno10–130.0216%1 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0313%1 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0212%31 Jul →
dust213–110.0719%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0513%28 Jul →
ancient13–80.0016%28 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.028%27 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0111%27 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0619%27 Jul →
inferno13–70.0426%27 Jul →
anubis13–30.0815%27 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0417%26 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0813%26 Jul →
mirage11–130.017%22 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0711%21 Jul →
inferno7–130.0013%21 Jul →
ancient13–70.0321%20 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0215%20 Jul →
nuke19–17-0.0619%19 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0611%19 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0815%19 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0212%19 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0418%19 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0211%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.