T/4 Norris [29th ID]

T/4 Norris [29th ID] — CS2 Stats

CA76561197960269258[U:1:3530]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,955Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,912Hours in CS47Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,569Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9346 of 260053 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,627 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,569 +761 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 21 days played
25,80827,800peak 27,80029 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,627 +0 29 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,6271,627peak 1,62729 Aug20 Sept
27,800Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,627Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,627
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,231 below peak (27,800)
  • -557 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,431 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate71.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy15.1%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate48.7%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGT/4 Norris [29th ID]FACEITLevel 8 · 1,627 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,569 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,627csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning68
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateLTLWWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time539ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy28.1%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 27.4% → last ⅓ avg 28.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 10 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 5–8 · rush_001, 19 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 19 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B199–1047%0.01
nukeS1511–473%0.02
infernoS1310–377%0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.02
ancientA127–558%0.00
rush_001A106–460%0.03
mirageD92–722%-0.02
cacheS54–180%0.02
vertigo—31–233%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.05
train—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

279,721Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,163Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
71.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13,943MVPs
8,356Hours (in match)
7,635Bombs planted
1,725Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47147,061
AWP10,885
FAMAS5,755
P2505,521
SG 5532,963

Lifetime map wins

13,580dust2
8,813inferno
5,742nuke
3,661train
665cbble
632vertigo
321office
258dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

456Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
79.7ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust28650%1.0115.4
Inferno4854%1.0915.8
Nuke4661%1.0816.1
Anubis4436%0.9215.8
Ancient4455%1.0117.3
Mirage2050%0.9816.4
Cache1932%0.8414.9
Overpass333%0.5710.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.2%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
542msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
61.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
14.75HE damage / grenade
7.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4829 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass7–13-0.0519%5 Nov →
train12–12-0.0236%5 Nov →
anubis12–160.0436%5 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0126%4 Nov →
ancient8–00.1253%4 Nov →
dust213–80.0126%3 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0232%3 Nov →
ancient14–160.0128%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0316%3 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0229%2 Nov →
nuke7–130.1028%30 Oct →
ancient12–120.0232%29 Oct →
dust213–100.0428%29 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0320%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0517%27 Oct →
mirage13–10.0326%27 Oct →
nuke13–110.0324%27 Oct →
nuke13–10.0335%27 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0021%26 Oct →
mirage3–130.0728%26 Oct →
inferno13–100.0632%26 Oct →
dust29–130.0328%25 Oct →
inferno13–110.0433%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0332%25 Oct →
ancient16–130.0423%25 Oct →
vertigo6–130.0829%24 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0427%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0520%23 Oct →
anubis13–60.0329%23 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0721%23 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0221%23 Oct →
ancient13–100.0029%23 Oct →
anubis3–130.0145%23 Oct →
cache13–60.0017%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.0635%22 Oct →
inferno13–50.0425%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.0227%19 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0667%19 Oct →
rush_0018–40.2567%19 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0130%16 Oct →
mirage2–130.0231%16 Oct →
anubis20–22-0.0221%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0133%16 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0830%15 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.1014%15 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0819%15 Oct →
anubis13–90.0625%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.1025%12 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0243%11 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0150%11 Oct →
rush_0018–60.038%10 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.1150%10 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3213%10 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1517%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0828%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0239%9 Oct →
anubis10–130.0134%9 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0724%8 Oct →
nuke13–1-0.0119%8 Oct →
rush_0016–20.1439%7 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.1120%7 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0028%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0411%6 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0530%1 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0517%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0428%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0728%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0431%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.0122%30 Sept →
inferno0–3-0.090%30 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0324%29 Sept →
inferno13–30.0325%28 Sept →
nuke16–130.0423%27 Sept →
cache11–130.0228%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0626%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0123%26 Sept →
dust216–140.0124%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0334%26 Sept →
anubis11–130.0126%24 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0543%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0226%24 Sept →
nuke3–130.0531%24 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0022%22 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0128%22 Sept →
nuke13–40.0543%22 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0223%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0627%19 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0729%19 Sept →
dust212–120.0530%18 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0525%18 Sept →
dust210–130.0440%17 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0314%17 Sept →
dust26–130.0546%17 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0119%15 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0225%15 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0529%13 Sept →
dust219–16-0.0226%11 Sept →
cache13–80.0731%10 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0416%10 Sept →
inferno7–20.0442%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.