Pro Team
Young Ninjas
Full settings breakdown for 1 Young Ninjas player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Young Ninjas CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 1 Young Ninjas player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAAYoung Ninjas Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Young Ninjasplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇿 MahaR | Rifler | 400 | 1.7 | 680 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro White | Logitech G640 Black | Wooting 80HE Black | HyperX Cloud III Wireless | Alienware AW2523HF |
| Team Avg | — | 400 | 1.70 | 680 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V4 Pro White | — | |||
Young Ninjas Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Young Ninjas is a low-sens team: the roster averages 680 eDPI, 20% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 680 to 680. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Viper V4 Pro White.
Young Ninjas Crosshair Codes
Copy any Young Ninjas player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAALive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Young Ninjas actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 307–750%
LAN vs online
- Online7–750%
By series format
- BO37–750%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–0 (5) | S | 74.5% | 55.4% | 57% | 0% | ||
| 2–2 (4) | — | 54.2% | 45.2% | 14% | 14% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | 51.2% | 33.3% | 0% | 14% | ||
| 2–1 (3) | — | 76.3% | 26.5% | 29% | 14% | ||
| 2–0 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 14% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Young Ninjas have played 418 tracked matches with a 54.3% win rate. Their strongest map is Vertigo (59.8%) and weakest is Nuke (40.2%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Young Ninjas players use?
- Young Ninjas players use an average eDPI of 680, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 680 to 680. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Young Ninjas use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Young Ninjas is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
- What mouse does Young Ninjas use?
- The most popular mouse on Young Ninjas is the Razer Viper V4 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Young Ninjas's best map in CS2?
- Across 418 tracked matches, Young Ninjas's strongest map is Vertigo with a 59.8% win rate (70–47 over 117 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 40.2%. Overall they hold a 54.3% match win rate.
- Should I copy Young Ninjas's settings?
- Young Ninjas's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (680–680) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.
More CS2 Teams
Related
Roster
- MahaRRifler
