Pro Team

Sharks Esports

Full settings breakdown for 1 Sharks Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#247CSDB Rating · 979
1Players
880Avg eDPI
880880eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Sharks Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Sharks Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
880Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse
880880eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

doc

🇧🇷 doc

RiflerBrazil
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-nm9cT-s98Uh-Kwsu8-ZZVbo-RyZkF
880 eDPI — Medium sens
doc Settings & Crosshair →

Sharks Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Sharks Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 docRifler8001.18801280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackVAXEE PD151Logitech G Pro X KeyboardFallen Gear Morcego PretoZOWIE XL2546
Team Avg8001.108801280x9604:3Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black

Sharks Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

880Avg eDPI+4% vs pro avg 846
880880eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black

Sharks Esports is a high-sens team: the roster averages 880 eDPI, 4% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 880 to 880. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black.

Sharks Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Sharks Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 docRifler
CSGO-nm9cT-s98Uh-Kwsu8-ZZVbo-RyZkF

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Sharks Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#247CSDB Rank979 rating
139Match Record22 matches in window
3022Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWWLLWWWLLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Sharks Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #127.1
3WCurrent Streakwins in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
22Ranked Opponentsof 22 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 3010662.5%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN7943.8%
  • Online60100%

By series format

  • BO312763.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

59.9%Win Rate381255 record
636Maps Playedtracked matches
54.6%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
50.1%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke62 (8)75%S64.8%44%43%7%
MirageMirage34 (7)42.9%C60.5%33.8%0%14%
AncientAncient42 (6)66.7%A67.2%43.6%14%14%
AnubisAnubis13 (4)25%50%43.4%7%14%
InfernoInferno21 (3)66.7%47.2%0%36%
CacheCache20 (2)100%14%0%
OverpassOverpass01 (1)0%0%50%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Sharks Esports played 14 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (75% over 8 played) and weakest is Mirage (42.9%). Most-banned: Overpass (50% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Sharks Esports players use?
Sharks Esports players use an average eDPI of 880, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 880 to 880. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Sharks Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Sharks Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does Sharks Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Sharks Esports is the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Sharks Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 636 tracked matches, Sharks Esports's strongest map is Anubis with a 68.9% win rate (91–41 over 132 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 53.1%. Overall they hold a 59.9% match win rate.
Should I copy Sharks Esports's settings?
Sharks Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (880–880) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related