Pro Team
Gentle Mates
Full settings breakdown for 5 Gentle Mates players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Gentle Mates CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Gentle Mates players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-bsVqy-5ipFP-VMB4B-q8mAh-pzJzNCSGO-joU35-b5rzE-BVRLQ-dyRoA-YTFuACSGO-DoKA2-2JqY4-E94NY-cu6it-UxQROCSGO-khGdG-UWwHZ-5SKfj-HJzRP-KcMwFCSGO-sxwwG-Qobn3-cUKhj-Y2Hp7-6QBUMGentle Mates Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Gentle Matesplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇪🇸 alex | Rifler | 400 | 1.5 | 600 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green (Unreleased) | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Orange | Wooting 80HE Frost | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇳🇱 CRUC1AL | AWPer | 400 | 2.5 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC2-CW | VAXEE PD151 | Corsair K63 | HyperX Cloud Alpha | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇪🇸 dav1g | Rifler | 400 | 1.8 | 720 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud III Wireless Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇪🇸 mopoz | Rifler | 400 | 1.4 | 560 | 1440x900 | 16:10 | Stretched | 240Hz | Pulsar eS FS-1 | VAXEE PA Pcute | Pulsar PCMK 2 HE TKL White | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇪🇸 sausol | Rifler | 800 | 1.2 | 960 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green | Pulsar x LGG Hyperion Soft | Wooting 80HE Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 480 | 1.68 | 768 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green (Unreleased) | — | |||
Gentle Mates Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Gentle Mates is a low-sens team: the roster averages 768 eDPI, 9% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 560 to 1000. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
Gentle Mates Crosshair Codes
Copy any Gentle Mates player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-bsVqy-5ipFP-VMB4B-q8mAh-pzJzNCSGO-joU35-b5rzE-BVRLQ-dyRoA-YTFuACSGO-DoKA2-2JqY4-E94NY-cu6it-UxQROCSGO-khGdG-UWwHZ-5SKfj-HJzRP-KcMwFCSGO-sxwwG-Qobn3-cUKhj-Y2Hp7-6QBUMLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Gentle Mates actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3013–959.1%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN3–537.5%
- Online12–763.2%
By series format
- BO315–1255.6%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–7 (12) | C | 56.5% | 34.8% | 18% | 0% | ||
| 5–3 (8) | A | 59.7% | 52.1% | 41% | 6% | ||
| 3–3 (6) | B | 48.6% | 51.1% | 0% | 12% | ||
| 3–3 (6) | B | 53.8% | 41.7% | 29% | 6% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 54% | 44.7% | 12% | 12% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 53% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 12% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Gentle Mates played 17 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (62.5% over 8 played) and weakest is Nuke (41.7%). Most-banned: Anubis (53% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Gentle Mates players use?
- Gentle Mates players use an average eDPI of 768, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 560 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Gentle Mates use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Gentle Mates is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Gentle Mates use?
- The most popular mouse on Gentle Mates is the VAXEE NP-01 Ergo Green (Unreleased). Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Gentle Mates's best map in CS2?
- Across 88 tracked matches, Gentle Mates's strongest map is Ancient with a 65.9% win rate (29–15 over 44 played). Their weakest is Train at 25%. Overall they hold a 56.8% match win rate.
- Should I copy Gentle Mates's settings?
- Gentle Mates's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (560–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




