Strahlemann

Strahlemann — CS2 Stats

DE76561199870856026[U:1:1910590298]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

639Tracked matches46%Win rate2025Tracked since
272Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating18,492Purple band · top ~14.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,492 +1,897 7 Jun – 8 Oct · 27 days played
8,15619,324peak 19,3247 Jun8 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-06-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 832 below peak (19,324)
  • +4,156 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,508 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate59.2%44.4%46.9%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.9%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.561.031.08above
Match win rate59.3%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStrahlemannPREMIER18,492 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning79
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD62–33–5Last 10062%Win rateWLLWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −5.7pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.8
Utility6.9
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.9

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 79% on T to 56% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact3.8

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time575ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.3% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 8–0 · dust2, 15 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 20 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 9 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
3–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 74% over 19infernoWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB1910–953%0.06
dust2S1914–574%0.06
mirageS1914–574%0.03
anubisA149–564%0.07
nukeA148–657%0.05
infernoC94–544%0.05
cacheB63–350%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

16,153Lifetime kills
1.56K/D · Top 5% of Purple band
750Matches
59.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Purple band
59.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Purple band
0.0%Shot accuracy
2,608MVPs
272Hours (in match)
877Bombs planted
279Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,877dust2
1,049nuke
618inferno
252vertigo
154train
48office
12italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
42.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
576msReaction time
79.2%T opening success
56.2%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
15.6%Flash assists
7.69HE damage / grenade
11.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–4-0.033%8 Oct →
ancient8–130.0116%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0013%6 Oct →
anubis13–70.0825%6 Oct →
dust28–130.0430%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0516%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0114%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0520%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.058%5 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0331%5 Oct →
dust213–30.0725%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.0314%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.0724%5 Oct →
nuke13–80.1417%4 Oct →
anubis8–130.0016%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0031%4 Oct →
anubis8–130.0423%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.1124%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0834%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.0223%2 Oct →
cache13–60.0217%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.0323%29 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0130%29 Sept →
inferno7–130.0722%29 Sept →
mirage15–150.0920%29 Sept →
mirage13–60.0413%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
anubis10–130.1722%27 Sept →
nuke15–150.0128%27 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0020%24 Sept →
dust214–160.0521%21 Sept →
anubis13–40.1423%21 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0129%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.0014%21 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0028%20 Sept →
ancient11–130.0112%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0219%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0316%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0513%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.0635%19 Sept →
dust213–80.0727%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0829%17 Sept →
dust23–00.0033%17 Sept →
mirage6–2-0.030%17 Sept →
nuke13–70.0924%15 Sept →
anubis13–90.0725%15 Sept →
dust28–00.2230%15 Sept →
dust213–30.0736%15 Sept →
anubis13–80.0719%15 Sept →
mirage13–40.0631%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.0320%14 Sept →
dust213–50.1612%14 Sept →
ancient13–40.1228%8 Sept →
anubis16–130.0816%6 Sept →
cache13–40.1529%6 Sept →
dust213–70.1923%6 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0321%29 Aug →
nuke8–130.0713%29 Aug →
ancient13–40.1524%29 Aug →
ancient13–40.1624%29 Aug →
mirage13–100.0830%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0317%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.0218%27 Aug →
ancient10–130.1420%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.0915%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.1422%26 Aug →
dust213–70.1631%26 Aug →
mirage15–150.0619%26 Aug →
ancient13–60.1528%26 Aug →
nuke13–110.0823%25 Aug →
dust213–110.0436%25 Aug →
anubis13–50.0824%25 Aug →
cache13–50.0420%24 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0216%24 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0235%24 Aug →
nuke13–20.0738%24 Aug →
dust20–13-0.070%24 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0136%24 Aug →
mirage13–40.1025%24 Aug →
nuke13–30.0228%24 Aug →
dust213–20.1624%24 Aug →
mirage13–50.0435%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.1933%23 Aug →
mirage13–30.0739%23 Aug →
anubis13–50.0922%20 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0740%20 Jul →
cache15–150.0328%15 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0423%10 Jul →
anubis13–30.0214%18 Jun →
dust213–110.0617%18 Jun →
mirage13–40.0624%10 Jun →
nuke0–13-0.050%10 Jun →
nuke6–130.0010%10 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0632%10 Jun →
mirage13–0-0.010%9 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0229%9 Jun →
mirage13–30.0527%9 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0126%9 Jun →
nuke9–130.0724%7 Jun →
anubis15–150.0328%7 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches14-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.