Anne Veski

Anne Veski — CS2 Stats

76561199854339071[U:1:1894073343]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

154Tracked matches69%Win rate2025Tracked since
276Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,193Purple band · top ~19.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,193 +5,152 1 Apr – 28 Oct · 27 days played
11,51717,193peak 17,1931 Apr28 Oct
17,297Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-04-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,193
  • +2,550 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,571 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,807 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate56.6%44.4%46.9%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.9%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.371.031.08above
Match win rate52.0%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnne VeskiPREMIER17,193 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning61
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateLWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.6pp headshot accuracy · +80ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 694ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Last 20

  • 15–4–1 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility4.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.1
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time645ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 645ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 13 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 17 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 20 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 61% over 38cacheWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3823–1561%0.01
mirageA2816–1257%0.01
infernoB126–650%0.03
cacheC73–443%-0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.01
anubisA53–260%-0.01
overpass—32–167%0.01
ancient—21–150%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

6,468Lifetime kills
1.37K/D · Top 10% of Purple band
298Matches
52.0%Match win rate · Top 10% of Purple band
56.6%Headshot % · Top 10% of Purple band
0.0%Shot accuracy
976MVPs
119Hours (in match)
173Bombs planted
82Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,040dust2
277nuke
256inferno
77train
16office
13vertigo
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
643msReaction time
47.4%T opening success
50.8%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
7.67HE damage / grenade
15.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0335%28 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0043%28 Oct →
dust213–60.0822%20 Oct →
dust213–30.0719%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.0928%20 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0515%20 Oct →
dust213–70.0420%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0841%16 Oct →
anubis3–7-0.020%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0124%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0918%27 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0220%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0319%27 Sept →
mirage13–80.0128%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.1016%22 Sept →
dust213–20.0415%20 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0121%20 Sept →
mirage6–11-0.0316%10 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0230%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0528%9 Sept →
dust213–110.0216%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0315%9 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0533%9 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0419%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0228%7 Sept →
mirage11–130.0120%6 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0723%21 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0819%21 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0326%28 Jul →
inferno13–50.068%25 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0633%25 Jul →
mirage8–130.0522%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0424%25 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0424%25 Jul →
cache13–5-0.009%22 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0529%21 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.060%21 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0317%21 Jul →
dust216–140.0527%20 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0520%20 Jul →
mirage16–140.0213%20 Jul →
dust215–150.0626%20 Jul →
dust26–130.1230%20 Jul →
mirage8–130.0245%17 Jul →
inferno9–130.0031%17 Jul →
inferno13–90.0527%17 Jul →
mirage2–8-0.140%17 Jul →
inferno13–100.0717%17 Jul →
dust213–110.0033%17 Jul →
inferno11–130.0318%17 Jul →
mirage13–70.0816%16 Jul →
dust211–130.0136%16 Jul →
dust213–40.0934%16 Jul →
anubis16–140.0314%16 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0215%16 Jul →
anubis12–16-0.0319%16 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.065%15 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0725%15 Jul →
mirage13–90.0942%15 Jul →
mirage2–130.0513%15 Jul →
mirage13–90.1023%15 Jul →
mirage16–140.0727%14 Jul →
dust213–40.1039%14 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0324%14 Jul →
inferno13–90.0415%14 Jul →
dust213–50.0427%13 Jul →
inferno13–40.2022%13 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0222%13 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0433%13 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.0511%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.0313%12 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0618%11 Jul →
dust215–150.0325%10 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0428%10 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0423%9 Jul →
dust213–80.0531%8 Jul →
inferno13–100.0119%28 Jun →
mirage13–30.0731%28 Jun →
dust28–130.0018%28 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0123%26 Jun →
mirage13–80.1222%26 Jun →
overpass12–160.0021%26 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0223%26 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0428%24 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0526%24 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0014%22 Jun →
dust213–40.0438%21 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0518%20 Jun →
overpass13–10-0.008%20 Jun →
dust27–130.0118%20 Jun →
inferno8–130.0423%20 Jun →
dust211–130.0437%4 May →
mirage9–13-0.0314%4 May →
dust216–120.0327%3 May →
mirage13–2-0.0219%3 May →
cache0–20.000%2 May →
ancient4–130.0618%5 Apr →
overpass13–60.0313%5 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0719%1 Apr →
dust213–40.0233%1 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.