Maus Inhalator 3000

Maus Inhalator 3000 — CS2 Stats

DE76561199835194965[U:1:1874929237]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

164Tracked matches63%Win rate2025Tracked since
206Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,503Top 5% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9782 of 259139 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,503 +6,835 31 Mar – 30 Oct · 43 days played
19,66826,750peak 26,75031 Mar30 Oct
26,864Peak Premier in tracked matches
52Days played since 2026-03-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 247 below peak (26,750)
  • +400 over 30 days · steady
  • +3,968 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,497 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate63.8%49.3%50.9%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.4%11.8%11.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.121.180.24 short
Match win rate34.6%48.5%51.9%17.3% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaus Inhalator 3000PREMIER26,503 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning70
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateLWLLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.5
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels3.9

Sharp aimerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.0
Utility7.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time519ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 519ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 27 May →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 10 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · ancient, 15 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 27 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 68% over 19mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%0.01
ancientS1913–668%0.03
nukeA1810–856%0.02
anubisC135–838%0.01
dust2A127–558%0.03
cacheA74–357%0.03
mirageD51–420%0.03
overpass—42–250%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

9,219Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
405Matches
34.6%Match win rate
63.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Red band
0.0%Shot accuracy
735MVPs
160Hours (in match)
435Bombs planted
84Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

556dust2
547inferno
431nuke
40train
29vertigo
13office
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
513msReaction time
56.9%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
14.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0142%30 Oct →
ancient13–90.0430%26 Oct →
anubis6–130.0024%24 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0029%15 Oct →
mirage14–160.0820%15 Oct →
dust22–130.0313%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.1316%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0822%14 Oct →
mirage7–130.0418%14 Oct →
inferno8–130.0722%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0029%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0119%5 Oct →
mirage13–30.0026%5 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
mirage8–130.0323%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0226%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0516%16 Sept →
inferno13–50.0119%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.0122%12 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0217%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.039%12 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0620%12 Sept →
cache13–90.0220%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0215%7 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0124%7 Sept →
nuke13–100.0524%6 Sept →
nuke13–40.0625%6 Sept →
ancient16–120.0418%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0317%2 Sept →
nuke13–40.0929%2 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0125%1 Sept →
inferno10–130.0518%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0428%29 Aug →
anubis10–130.0420%21 Aug →
cache16–120.0418%19 Aug →
inferno10–130.0426%19 Aug →
inferno13–30.0226%15 Aug →
ancient13–20.0426%15 Aug →
ancient13–70.1131%15 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0226%13 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0417%13 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0025%12 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0229%11 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0316%11 Aug →
cache11–130.0022%11 Aug →
anubis6–130.0645%10 Aug →
inferno13–40.0421%9 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0129%9 Aug →
ancient15–150.0323%31 Jul →
anubis13–100.0430%31 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0245%27 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0029%24 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0125%24 Jul →
ancient11–130.0526%24 Jul →
dust216–120.0923%21 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0126%21 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0222%21 Jul →
cache13–80.0526%21 Jul →
ancient13–40.0720%1 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0526%1 Jul →
dust213–40.0617%1 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0024%30 Jun →
nuke2–13-0.0423%25 Jun →
inferno4–130.0238%25 Jun →
inferno4–130.0221%25 Jun →
dust213–50.0829%25 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0117%22 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0414%22 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0432%22 Jun →
nuke10–130.0319%21 Jun →
inferno13–70.0437%21 Jun →
overpass11–130.0119%20 Jun →
overpass13–70.1738%9 Jun →
inferno9–130.0123%9 Jun →
overpass10–130.0517%6 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0012%6 Jun →
overpass13–50.0820%27 May →
nuke13–60.1821%27 May →
dust213–10.1236%27 May →
nuke14–16-0.0720%26 May →
dust213–90.1027%26 May →
inferno13–30.0121%26 May →
ancient9–130.0222%25 May →
ancient13–9-0.0225%17 May →
anubis13–110.0327%7 May →
ancient4–13-0.0427%7 May →
inferno13–110.0122%6 May →
nuke13–10-0.028%6 May →
cache12–120.1323%6 May →
inferno5–13-0.0510%23 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0216%23 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0220%22 Apr →
ancient13–70.0533%21 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.0430%18 Apr →
inferno13–90.0317%18 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0212%17 Apr →
ancient13–90.0522%15 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0020%11 Apr →
ancient16–140.0929%2 Apr →
nuke13–70.0241%31 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.