jco

jco — CS2 Stats

ES76561199819888749[U:1:1859623021]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

685Tracked matches37%Win rate2025Tracked since
2,673Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (49 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+7Tracked matches · now 685
−6.7ppWin rate · 43.3% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +3,658 26 Feb – 17 Jun · 20 days played
16,04819,999peak 19,99926 Feb17 Jun
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,303Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
64Days played since 2026-02-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate55.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.3%13.0%13.2%12.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.061.07meets
Match win rate49.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjcoFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,303csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning58
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateLLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · +66ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.0
Utility5.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 620ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning5.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time629ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 629ms
Headshot accuracy28.8%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.5% → last ⅓ avg 28.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–6 · vertigo, 13 May →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 0–12 · inferno, 3 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 3 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 26 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 16anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2314–961%0.03
mirageB2210–1245%0.03
ancientA1610–663%0.03
dust2A127–558%0.01
nukeD93–633%0.04
anubisD71–614%0.01
overpassC52–340%0.04
cache—40–40%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.22
poseidon—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,562Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
1,941Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
55.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
0.3%Shot accuracy
5,322MVPs
948Hours (in match)
2,105Bombs planted
833Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,893
AWP5,522
MP91,011
Knife863

Lifetime map wins

3,446dust2
3,328inferno
1,952nuke
588train
150vertigo
1office
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,001Matches
49%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
76.1ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24448%1.0815.5
Ancient17550%1.1416.6
Inferno17251%1.0414.9
Dust215344%1.0916.2
Anubis9745%1.1615.4
Nuke7951%1.1716.5
Train2854%1.0115.2
Overpass2854%1.1315.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.3%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
620msReaction time
36.4%T opening success
58.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
13.0%Flash assists
5.96HE damage / grenade
13.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.4226% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage9–130.0426%31 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0330%31 Oct →
mirage13–30.1723%10 Oct →
inferno0–120.0380%3 Oct →
anubis8–130.0223%9 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0815%3 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0519%15 Aug →
ancient13–100.0335%14 Aug →
dust219–160.0124%12 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0031%12 Aug →
mirage13–160.0350%10 Aug →
ancient16–190.0024%4 Aug →
inferno9–130.0544%3 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.000%3 Aug →
inferno13–20.1533%31 Jul →
mirage10–130.0519%29 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0319%27 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0429%23 Jul →
mirage4–130.0433%20 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0118%15 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0036%9 Jul →
cache5–130.0324%5 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0124%2 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0429%28 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0324%24 Jun →
nuke10–130.1433%19 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0927%17 Jun →
ancient13–60.0732%17 Jun →
nuke9–130.0237%3 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0810%31 May →
inferno13–110.0224%30 May →
mirage6–13-0.0235%30 May →
inferno13–2-0.0342%29 May →
ancient13–60.1026%27 May →
ancient10–130.1136%18 May →
dust213–80.1224%15 May →
anubis10–130.0229%14 May →
inferno9–50.0623%13 May →
vertigo9–60.2230%13 May →
mirage8–13-0.0824%10 May →
cache4–130.0221%9 May →
poseidon9–70.1226%9 May →
overpass8–13-0.0125%8 May →
mirage13–110.0625%7 May →
cache12–12-0.0125%7 May →
cache10–13-0.0141%5 May →
inferno13–10-0.0429%3 May →
inferno8–13-0.0326%30 Apr →
ancient13–100.0117%12 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.087%9 Apr →
overpass6–130.0216%5 Apr →
ancient13–50.1038%3 Apr →
mirage13–10.1431%26 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0328%25 Mar →
dust28–30.1218%25 Mar →
ancient11–80.0340%25 Mar →
dust212–120.0729%25 Mar →
ancient13–70.0833%24 Mar →
overpass6–130.0819%24 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0121%24 Mar →
inferno13–110.0233%24 Mar →
nuke9–130.0227%24 Mar →
mirage9–130.0222%23 Mar →
mirage13–30.1137%23 Mar →
inferno13–30.0436%23 Mar →
mirage4–70.0422%23 Mar →
overpass16–130.0536%22 Mar →
dust211–130.1347%21 Mar →
mirage13–100.0123%18 Mar →
inferno5–90.0329%18 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0122%18 Mar →
dust25–13-0.078%16 Mar →
inferno13–70.0229%15 Mar →
inferno9–40.0428%15 Mar →
mirage7–130.1032%12 Mar →
nuke13–110.0330%12 Mar →
inferno9–20.1526%12 Mar →
ancient5–130.0017%9 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0513%8 Mar →
ancient16–130.0630%6 Mar →
overpass13–50.0426%6 Mar →
inferno13–80.0629%6 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0227%5 Mar →
inferno5–130.0022%5 Mar →
inferno13–110.0618%4 Mar →
inferno12–120.1734%3 Mar →
inferno13–40.0113%3 Mar →
nuke13–80.1134%2 Mar →
mirage13–110.0535%2 Mar →
anubis6–130.1033%2 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0337%1 Mar →
mirage7–130.0623%1 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0433%1 Mar →
dust213–30.0424%1 Mar →
mirage13–100.0318%1 Mar →
anubis13–100.0330%1 Mar →
nuke13–80.1725%1 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0611%28 Feb →
mirage13–20.0735%28 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0929%26 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.